#WomensFACup: Second Qualifying Round draw made

Women's FA Cup logo

The Women’s FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round draw has been made with the FA WNL Division 1 sides now entering the competition.

Hartlepool United v Blackburn CSC
Bolton Wanderers v Newcastle United
Redcar Town v Norton & Stockton Ancients
Harrogate Town v Chorley
Morecambe or FC United of Manchester v Brighouse Town
Barnsley v Bradford City
Chester-Le-Street Town v Doncaster Rovers Belles
Leeds United v South Shields
Mossley Hill v Stockport County
Durham Cestria v Ossett United
Farsley Celtic v Liverpool Feds
Burton Albion v Leicester United
Woodlands v Rise Park
Mansfield Town v Birmingham & West Midlands
Leek Town v Leicester City Ladies
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Shifnal Town
Lincoln City v Solihull Moors
Chesterfield v Bedworth United
Northwich Vixens v Altrincham
Leafield Athletic v Sporting Khalsa
Sutton Coldfield Town v Solihull Ladies United
Coventry Sphinx v Crewe Alexandra
The New Saints v Long Eaton United
Stevenage v Peterborough United
Newmarket Town v Luton Town
Harlow Town v Wroxham
Norwich City v Cambridge United
Cambridge City v St Albans
Ipswich Town v Royston Town
Wycombe Wanderers v Whyteleafe or Worthing
Kent Football United v Actonians
Dartford v Billericay Town
Ashford LFC v AFC Wimbledon
QPR Girls Development v Oakwood
Enfield Town v Islington Borough
Maidenhead United v Bowers & Pitsea
Fulham v Saltdean United
Abingdon Town v Chesham United
AFC Basildon v Phoenix Sports
Abingdon United v Leyton Orient
Exeter City v Sherborne Town
Portishead Town v Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Winchester Flyers v Poole Town
Marine Academy Plymouth v Southampton Women’s FC
Southampton FC Women v Buckland Athletic
Moneyfields v Larkhall Athletic
Cheltenham Town v Brislington
Swindon Town v AFC Bournemouth

Some Regional League sides have been paired with the highest-positioned teams possible at this stage in FA WNL Division 1 leaders, with Shifnal Town going to Wolves, Dartford home against Billericay Town and the winners of Morecambe versus FC United of Manchester set to host Brighouse Town.

Some former winners are now involved as well as Fulham, who have fought their way this far to host Saltdean United. Doncaster Rovers Belles face a trip to Chester-Le-Street Town, AFC Wimbeldon (who lifted the trophy as Friends of Fulham) are away at Ashford Ladies, while South Shields visit two-time runners-up Leeds United.

Ties to be played on Sunday 6 October 

The two remaining 1st Qualifying Round ties will be played this Sunday, 29 Spetember.

1st Qualifying Round results