Vitality #WomensFACup: 3rd Round Qualifying includes East Anglian derby

Vitslity Women's FA Cup logo

The Vitality Women’s FA Cup 3rd Round Qualifying ties feature a number of local derbies, with Norwich City versus Ipswich Town top of the bill.

Sunday 1 November (1pm)

3rd Round Qualifying ties *

 * Check clubs’ social media channels for details of spectator access.

Fleetwood Town Wrens v Liverpool Feds (Poolfoot Sports Village)
FC United of Manchester v Chorley (FC United)
Barnsley v Leeds United (Barnsley FC Academy)
Brighouse Town v Merseyrail (Brighouse Town FC)
Newcastle United v Sunderland West End (Druid Park, 2pm)
Chester-Le-Street Town v Durham Cestria (Chester-Le-Street Town FC)
Solihull Moors v Sporting Khalsa (Solihull Moors FC, 3pm)
Holwell Sports v Lincoln City (Holwell Sports)
Stourbridge v Crusaders (Stourbridge FC, 2pm)
Wem Town v Coventry Sphinx (Wem Town FC, 2pm)
Long Eaton United v Wolverhampton Wanderers (Long Eaton Utd FC)
Redditch United v Boldmere St Michaels (Redditch Utd FC)
Luton Town v Enfield Town (61 FC)
Harlow Town v Royston Town (Harlow Town FC, 2pm)
Billericay Town v Chesham United (Billericay Town FC)
Norwich City v Ipswich Town (The Nest)
Actonians v Worthing (Rectory Park, Middlesex FA, 2pm)
Fulham v Maidenhead United (Corinthian Casuals FC, 2pm)
Kent Football United v AFC Wimbledon (The Efes Stadium)
Eastbourne Town v Leyton Orient (Eastbourne Town FC, 2pm)
Exeter City v AEK Boco (Cullompton Rangers FC)
Cheltenham Town v Portishead Town (Cheltenham Saracens FC)
AFC Bournemouth v Buckland Athletic (Verwood Town FC)
Ilminster Town v Southampton FC (Ilminster Town FC)

As well as the East Anglian derby with the Canaries hosting league rivals and division leaders Ipswich Town, Barnsley have a battle on their hands with the visit of Leeds United, Newcastle United face a challenge from Sunderland West End who are two tiers lower and Chester-Le-Street Town host Durham Cestria whom they have already beaten 6-1 this season.

North West League leaders FC United are one of a few sides looking to make home advantage pay over higher-ranked, when they welcome Chorley.

Fleetwood Town Wrens face Liverpool Feds, Boldmere St Michaels beckon for Redditch United who eliminated Doncaster Rovers Belles, Luton Town entertain Enfield Town, Fulham meet Maidenhead United, Eastbourne Town tackle Leyton Orient, AFC Bournemouth play Buckland Athletic and Ilminster Town have a tough test against Southampton FC.

#FAWNL: Oxford United Women’s leadership faces three-pronged attack

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter