Vitality #WomensFACup: 2nd Round Qualifying draw made

Vitslity Women's FA Cup logo

The Vitality Women’s FA Cup 2nd Round qualifying draw has been made today, with the FA WNL Division 1 sides entering.

Sutton Coldfield Town have a big home tie against high-scoring FA WNL Division 1 Midlands leaders Wolves, North top team Chester-Le-Street Town entertain South Shields.

Ipswich Town – in pole position in the South East table – play Peterborough Northern Star, while Southampton FC – who sit at the South West summit – visit Marine Academy Plymouth or Cornwall League outfit Helston Athletic.

VITALITY WOMEN’S FA CUP
SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING
SUNDAY 18 OCTOBER 2020 – 2.00

Merseyrail v Bolton LFC
Stockport County v Leeds United
Ossett United v Liverpool Feds
Brighouse Town v Spennymoor Town
Farsley Celtic Juniors or Warrington Wolves v Durham Cestria
Blyth Town v Barnsley
Norton & Stockton Ancients v FC United of Manchester
Chorley v Wallsend BC
Chester-Le-Street Town v South Shields
Bradford City v Sunderland West End
Morecambe v Fleetwood Town Wrens
Newcastle United v Blackburn Community SC or Alnwick Town
Dronfield Town v Coventry Sphinx
Worcester City or Droitwich Spa v Stourbridge
Sporting Khalsa v Leafield Athletic
Sutton Coldfield Town v Wolverhampton Wanderers
Lincoln City v Burton Albion
Oadby & Wigston v Crusaders
Beaumont Park v Boldmere St Michaels
Solihull Moors v Bedworth United
Holwell Sports v Grimsby Town
Redditch United v Doncaster Rovers Belles
Long Eaton United v Netherton United
Northwich Vixens v Wem Town
Harlow Town v St Ives Town
Newmarket Town v Norwich City
Billericay Town v Cambridge United
Luton Town or Wroxham v Cambridge City
Hashtag United v Enfield Town
Stevenage v Royston Town or Brett Vale
Ipswich Town v Peterborough Northern Star
AFC Wimbledon v Watford Development or Ashford Ladies
Actonians v Badshot Lea or Saltdean United
Regents Park Rangers or New London Lionesses v Worthing or Sutton United WFC
Dartford v Eastbourne Town
Dulwich Hamlet v Leyton Orient
Fulham v Comets or Wycombe Wanderers
Maidenhead United v Denham United
Abingdon United v Chesham United
Ashford Town (Middx) v Kent Football United LFC
AEK-Boco v Larkhall Athletic
Portishead Town v Sherborne Town or Oldland Abbotonians
Cheltenham Town v Brislington
Exeter City v Swindon Town
Middlezoy Rovers or AFC Stoneham v Buckland Athletic
Callington Town or Ilminster Town v Poole Town
Marine Academy Plymouth or Helston Athletic v Southampton FC
Southampton Women’s FC v Moneyfields or AFC Bournemouth

Vitality #WomensFACup 1RQ: Northwich Vixens among victors on penalties

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter