#SSEWomensFACup 3rd QR: Sunday sees sixty sides dreaming of Wembley

The Road to Wembley continues this Sunday with thirty 3rd Round Qualifying ties, featuring two of the highest placed teams going head-to-head as Brighouse Town play Burnley.

Sunday 7th October (2pm)

SSE Women’s FA Cup 3rd Round Qualifying 

Winners receive £600 from prize fund

West Didsbury & Chorlton v Bolton Wanderers (WD&C FC)
Leeds United v Boro Rangers (Garforth Town AFC)
Norton & Stockton Ancients v Redcar Town (Norton Sports Complex)
FC United of Manchester v Bridlington Rovers (FC United of Manchester)
Chorley v Crewe Alexandra (Chorley FC)
Chesterfield v Stockport County (Glapwell FC)
Brighouse Town v Burnley (Brighouse Town FC)
Newcastle United v Chester Le Street Town (Druid Park, 4pm)
Sporting Khalsa v Long Eaton United (Long Eaton Utd FC)
Kidderminster Harriers v Solihull Moors (Kidderminster Harriers FC)
Leicester City WFC Development v Oadby & Wigston (Riverside Pavilion)
Birmingham & West Midlands v Wolverhampton Wanderers (Castle Vale Stadium)
Leafield Athletic v West Bromwich Albion (Dickens Heath Sports Club)
Nettleham v Histon (Nettleham FC)
Norwich City v Enfield Town (Norwich Utd FC)
Acle United v Cambridge City (Great Yarmouth Town FC)
Cambridge United v Stevenage (Mildenhall Town FC)
Wymondham Town v Billericay Town (Wymondham Town FC)
Chesham United v Crawley Wasps (Chesham Utd FC)
Islington Borough v New London Lionesses (St Aloysius College)
Ashford Town (Middx) v Kent Football United (Ashford Town Middx FC)
AFC Wimbledon v Godalming Town (Carshalton Athletic FC)
Whyteleafe v Queens Park Rangers Girls (Whyteleafe FC)
Luton Town v Oxford City (Stockwood Park Athletics Stadium)
Newhaven v AFC Bournemouth (Newhaven FC)
Buckland Athletic v Marine Academy Plymouth (Buckland Athletic FC)
Eastleigh v Poole Town (Eastleigh FC)
Keynsham Town v Southampton Saints (Keynsham Town FC)
Southampton FC Ladies v Larkhall Athletic (AFC Totton)
Cheltenham Town v Exeter City (Cheltenham Saracens FC)

Brighouse Town versus Burnley is a clash of the FAWNL Northern Division 1 top two and fourth also faces fifth in  a late kick off, as Newcastle United entertain Chester Le Street Town.

Midlands Division 1 leaders Wolves are at Birmingham & West Midlands, where they have already won 3-1 in the league.

Chesham United have home advantage over South East top team Crawley Wasps, while South West table-toppers Keynsham Town are home to Southampton Saints.

Of the second round giantkillers, Cambridge City have a trip to Eastern League rivals Acle United, New London Lionesses go to Islington Borough, Marine Academy Plymouth face a Devon derby with Buckland Athletic, Whyteleafe will host Queens Park Rangers Girls and Chesterfield challenge Stockport County.

Elsewhere, Boro Rangers have a big tie at Leeds United, Leafield Athletic welcome high-flying West Brom, Wymondham Town also have a tough test against Billericay Town and Norwich City welcome an Enfield Town side who thrashed them 5-1 on the opening day of the season.

GET YOUR CUP FINAL TICKETS TODAY