#FAWNLCup : Determining Round draw made

The draw for the FA Women’s National League Cup Determining Round was made at noon today, with winners of the ties set to continue in the competition, while defeated sides will instead compete for the Plate.

Blackburn Rovers – who lifted the FAWPL Cup against Leicester City WFC last season – have been drawn at home to Liverpool Feds, while Luton Town – beaten by West Ham in the Plate final – will entertain Cheltenham Town.

Of the former WSL sides dropping into the league, Doncaster Rovers Belles host Chorley, Sunderland are at Morecambe, Sheffield FC go to Stoke City and Oxford United visit Actonians.

Plymouth Argyle play Milton Keynes Dons, with the promoted pair already set to meet this Sunday at Stadium MK in a Southern Division fixture.

FAWNL Cup Determining Round – 2nd Sept 2018

Actonians v Oxford United (Rectory Park, Middlesex FA)
Barnsley v Bolton Wanderers (Houghton Main FC)
Billericay Town v Maidenhead United (AGP Arena)
Blackburn Rovers v Liverpool Feds (Sir Tom Finney Stadium)
Buckland Athletic v Brislington (Homers Heath)
Cambridge United v C & K Basildon (Mildenhall Town FC)
Chesham United v Enfield Town (The Meadow)
Coventry United v Norwich City (Butts Park)
Crawley Wasps v Ipswich Town (Oakwood FC)
Derby County v Bedworth United (Mickleover Sports)
Doncaster Rovers Belles v Chorley (Rossington Main FC)
Fylde v Burton Albion (Mill Farm Stadium)
Guiseley Vixens v Chester le Street Town (Nethermoor)
Huddersfield Town v Middlesbrough (Shelley FC)
Hull City v Bradford City (Hull University Sports Ground)
Larkhall Athletic v Keynsham Town (Plain Ham)
Long Eaton United v Norton & Stockton Ancients (Grange Park)
Loughborough Foxes v Denham United (Loughborough University Stadium)
Luton Town v Cheltenham Town (Stockwood Park Athletics Stadium)
Morecambe v Sunderland (Lancaster & Morecambe College)
Nettleham v Birmingham & West Midlands (Mulsanne Park)
Plymouth Argyle v Milton Keynes Dons (Elburton Villa FC)
Poole Town v Watford (Dorset FA County Ground)
Portsmouth v Chichester City (Baffins Milton Rovers FC)
Queens Park Rangers v Gillingham (Uxbridge FC)
Solihull Moors v Brighouse Town (West Midland Sports & Social Club)
Southampton Saints v AFC Wimbledon (Universal Stadium)
Sporting Khalsa v Leeds United (The Aspray Arena)
St Nicholas v Southampton WFC (Yate Town FC)
Steel City Wanderers v Newcastle United (St George’s Park Thorncliffe)
Stevenage v Cardiff City LFC (Hertford Town FC)
Stoke City v Sheffield FC (Norton United FC)
Swindon Town v Leyton Orient (Fairford Town FC)
The New Saints v Nottingham Forest (Park Hall Stadium)
West Bromwich Albion v Burnley (Boldmere St Michael’s FC)
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Crewe Alexandra (Bilston Town FC)