#WomensFACup: Preliminary Round results

Mossley Hill won on penalties
Mossley Hill were the one side to go through on penalties. (Photo: @mossleylfc)

Of the three former finalists in the Women’s FA Cup Preliminary Round, Fulham and Millwall Lionesses progressed but Notts County lost at Rise Park.

Women’s FA Cup Preliminary Round results (1 Sept)

Penrith 2-4 Bishop Auckland
Boro Rangers 1-3 South Shields
Carlisle United 1-11 Hartlepool United

Alknwick Town on the ball against Sunderlan West End
Alnwick Town v Sunderland West End. (Photo: @Sportpix999)

Redcar Town 5-0 Lumley
Blyth Town 2-1 Workington Reds
Alnwick Town 3-5 Sunderland West End
Wetherby Athletic 0-10 Harrogate Town

Ossett United 5-1 Rotherham United
Ripon City 0-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Bridlington Rovers 4-2 Bradford Park Avenue
Hepworth United 5-1 Pride Park
Farsley Celtic 3-0 Thackley
Oughtbridge WM 2-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Blackburn CSC 6-1 West Kirby
Northwich Vixens 13-2 Bury
Curzon Ashton 2-2 Mossley Hill (aet, Mossley won 4-2 on pens)
Tameside United 1-5 Fleetwood Town Wrens
Manchester Stingers 0-6 Merseyrail
FC United of Manchester 5-0 Tranmere Rovers
Accrington G&L 1-3 Altrincham
Didsbury 4-2 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Accrington Stanley 1-8 Morecambe
Wythenshawe Amateurs 0-8 Crewe Alexandra
Boston United A/W Loughborough Students (Boston folded)
AFC Leicester 1-3 Grimsby Borough
Rise Park 3-2 (aet) Notts County

Wymondham Town selfie
Photo: @WymondhamLadies

Coalville Town 1-11 Hykeham Town
Worksop Town 0-9 Mansfield Town
Dronfield Town 1-2 Leicester City Ladies
Lutterworth Athletic 0-12 Chesterfield
Sherwood 0-7 Arnold Eagles
Oadby & Wigston 5-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Arnold Town 1-4 Woodlands
Kidderminster Harriers 3-4 Leek Town
Port Vale 8-1 Knowle
Droitwich Spa H/W Sedgley & Gornal (Sedgley withdrawn)
Solihull Sporting 7-1 Rugby Town
Crusaders 5-2 Sandwell
Tamworth 2-3 Shrewsbury Town
Kingfisher 2-4 Cookley Sports

Kidsgrove Athletic 3-5 Solihull Ladies United
Coundon Court 2-3 Sutton Coldfield Town
Wyrley 2-4 Shifnal Town
Stockingford AA Pavilion 2-1 Stourbridge
Coventry Sphinx 2-1 (aet) AFC Telford United
Wroxham 6-2 Kettering Town
Haverhill Rovers 1-3 King’s Lynn Town
St Ives Town 0-1 Histon
AFC Sudbury 0-8 Harlow Town
Riverside 0-15 Bungay Town
Peterborough United 14-0 Thrapston Town
Fulbourn Institute Bluebirds 0-5 Wymondham Town
Netherton United 1-3 Newmarket Town
Clapton CFC 6-3 Margate
Aylesford 2-1 (aet) Dulwich Hamlet

Bungay Town won at Corby Town
Bungay Town were top scorers, winning 15-0.

Fulham 3-1 New London Lionesses
Dartford 5-0 Hackney
Whyteleafe 3-6 Millwall Lionesses
Victoire 4-3 (aet) Herne Bay
Meridian 1-3 Regents Park Rangers
Sutton United 0-1 Islington Borough
Phoenix Sports 5-1 Haringey Borough
Long Lane 0-11 Ashford LFC
Watford Development 4-2 Hemel Hempstead Town
Hitchin Belles 1-6 Bowers & Pitsea
Royston Town 4-1 Wodson Park
Bedford 1-3 Colney Heath
Houghton Athletic 0-1 AFC Dunstable
Hartham United 0-5 St Albans
Luton Town 7-0 Leigh Ramblers
Abbey Rangers 4-3 (aet) Hampton & Richmond Borough
Queens Park Rangers Development 11-0 Wargrave
Banbury United 1-2 Walton Casuals
Abingdon United 7-0 Brentford
Ascot United 2-3 Abingdon Town
Ashford Town (Middx) 5-2 Oxford City
Wantage Town 0-14 Wycombe Wanderers
Steyning Town 1-5 Newhaven
Oakwood 6-1 AFC Littlehampton
Pagham 2-3 Worthing
Godalming Town 1-2 Eastbourne Town
Milford & Witley 1-5 Tunbridge Wells Foresters

 Milford's Louise Skerry and Foresters' Becky Janes
Milford’s Louise Skerry and Foresters’ Becky Janes. (Photo: www.jamesprickett.co.uk)

Burgess Hill Town 2-4 (aet) Saltdean United
Mole Valley 7-0 Bexhill United
New Milton Town 3-1 Newbury
Shanklin 1-0 Alton
Bournemouth Sports 1-3 (aet) Winchester City Flyers
Eastleigh 1-2 Moneyfields
AFC Bournemouth 6-0 Feniton
Almondsbury 2-0 Longlevens
Weston Super Mare 1-4 Middlezoy Rovers
AEK Boco 0-4 Ilminster Town
Sherborne Town 10-0 Keynsham Town Development
Royal Wootton Bassett Town 7-0 Chipping Sodbury Town
Swindon Spitfires 1-7 Portishead Town
Bideford 5-2 St Agnes
Marine Academy Plymouth 1-0 (aet) AFC St Austell
Torquay United 3-0 RNAS Culdrose

 

Extra Preliminary Round results

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter