Women’s pre-season friendlies – Sunday 14 July

Photo: Will Cheshire

With the World Cup now behind us, the list of friendlies on a Sunday is growing in preparation for the forthcoming season.

Pre-Season Friendlies – Sunday 14 July (2pm) *

AFC Basildon v Stevenage
Ashford Town (Middx) v Walton Casuals (2.30)
Barnsley v Stoke City (Oakwell Training Pitch)
Bedworth United Development v Hinckley Town (Bedworth Utd FC)
Billericay Town v Crawley Wasps
Bowers & Pitsea v Phoenix Sports (Bowers & Pitsea FC, 10.30am)
Bradford Park Avenue v Bradford City (11.30am)
Brettvale v Lawford
Brighouse Town v Ossett United Development (Brighouse Town FC)
Burnley v FC United Women (Nelson and Colne College)
Cambridge United v St Ives Town (St Neots Town FC)
Cardiff City LFC v Merthyr Town Boys (Centre of Sporting Excellence)
Charlton Athletic v Wizard (Sporting Club Thamesmead)
Cheltenham Town v Wolverhampton Wanderers (Cheltenham Saracens FC)
Chester v The New Saints (Cheshire County Sports Club)
Curzon Ashton v West Kirby (Curzon Ashton FC)
Denham United v Kent Football United (The Den)
Everton v Blackburn Rovers (Finch Farm, 2pm)
Fulham v Brentford (Motspur Park, 11am)
Huddersfield Town v Chorley (Leeds Road Sports Complex, 12:00)
Huddersfield Town Res v Chorley Res (Batley Sports & Tennis Centre, 12:00)
Kidderminster Harriers v West Bromwich Albion (Lea Castle Drive)
Leeds United v Hartlepool United
Lincoln City v Hull City (Lincoln Castle Academy)
Liverpool Feds P-P Bury
Luton Town v Hounslow (The Brache)
Maccabi GB Women v Colney Heath (London Maccabi Sports Ground)
Morecambe Reserves v Sir Tom Finney (Slyne with Hest FC)
Netherton Un9ted v Pinchbeck (The Grange)
Redcar Town v Middlesbrough (1pm)
Redditch United v Solihull Moors
Retford United v Harworth Colliery
Richmond v Basingstoke Town
Queens Park Rangers v Abingdon United (William Perkin School)
Sandbach United v Boltonians (Sandach Community Football Centre)
Southam United v Solihull Ladies United (Southam Utd FC)
Southampton WFC v MK Dons (Redbridge School 3G)
Spartans v Partick Thistle (Ainslie Park, 1pm)
Stockport County v Rylands (Stockport Sports Village)
Sutton Coldfield Town v Crewe Alexandra (The Central Ground)
Swindon Town v Portsmouth (New College 3G)
Thorpe United v Norwich City (FDC, Flegg)
Thurcroft Miners Institute v Sheffield Wednesday Reserves (SGP Westfield)
Wymondham Town v Notts County (Kett’s Park)

* Check clubs’ social media, etc, for any changes in fixture, venue or kick-off time.