Vitality #WomensFACup: 3rd Round Qualifying draw made

Vitality Women's FA Cup ties

The draw has been made for the Vitality Women’s FA Cup 3rd Round Qualifying, with ties to be played on Sunday 24 October.

Morecambe or Macclesfield Town v South Shields
Durham Cestria v Merseyrail
Sir Tom Finney v Bolton Ladies
Alnwick Town v Penrith
Bradford City v Farsley Celtic Juniors
Tranmere Rovers v Cheadle Town Stingers
Altofts v Darlington
Haslingdon or Crewe Alexandra v Sunderland West End
Mossley Hill v Bishop Auckland
Redcar Town v Leeds United
Wakefield Trinity v Hull United
Washington v Fleetwood Town Wrens
Chester-Le-Street Town  vChorley
FC United of Manchester v BRNESC
York City v Newcastle United
Barnsley Women’s v Salford City Lionesses
Stockport County v Liverpool Feds
Gateshead v Harrogate Town
Altrincham v Norton & Stockton Ancients
Hartlepool United v AFC Darwen
Blackburn Community SC v Thackley
Lye Town v Whittlesey Athletic
Knowle v Loughborough Students
Leicester Road v Leafield Athletic
Holwell Sports v Lincoln City
Netherton United v Anstey Nomads
AFC Telford United v Rotherham United
Crusaders v Solihull Moors
Thrapston Town v Sporting Khalsa
Shifnal Town v Notts County
Leek Town v Sutton Coldfield Town
Doncaster Rovers Belles v Nottingham Trent University
Lincoln United v Millmoor
Chesterfield v Bedworth United
Shrewsbury Town v Wem Town
Dronfield Town v Peterborough United
Lichfield City v Boldmere St Michaels
Tamworth FC v Northampton Town
Burton Albion v Mansfield Town
Solihull Sporting v Stourbridge
Leamington Lions v Long Eaton United
Biggleswade United v Clapton CFC
Southend United v Frontiers or Wodson Park
Luton Town v Wroxham
Harlow Town v Norwich City
Hashtag United v Enfield Town
Leigh Ramblers v Wymondham Town
St Ives Town v Cambridge City
King’s Lynn Town v Cambridge United
Needham Market v Billericay Town
London Seaward v Chelmsford City
Bedford v Bowers & Pitsea
Hackney v Stevenage
East Bergholt United v Herts Vipers
Queens Park Rangers v Caversham United
Herne Bay v Wycombe Wanderers
Steyning Town v Milton United
Dorking Wanderers v Seaford Town
AFC Acorns v Southampton Women’s
Abingdon United v Moneyfields
Bromley v Hastings United
New London Lionesses v Ashford Town (Middx)
Kent Football United v Denham United
Chesham United v Maidenhead United
AFC Wimbledon v Walton Casuals
Saltdean United v Actonians
Fulham v Dartford
Millwall Lionesses v Fleet Town
Ascot United v Oxford City
Welling United v Sutton United
Worthing v AFC Littlehampton
AFC Stoneham v Feniton
AFC Bournemouth v Saltash United or Halwill
Abingdon Town v Portishead Town
Swindon Town v Longwell Green
Weymouth v Sherborne Town
Poole Town v Torquay United
Cheltenham Town v Larkhall Athletic
Liskeard Athletic v Axminster Town
Bristol Ladies Union v Ilminster Town
Exeter City v Buckland Athletic
AEK Boco v AFC St Austell
Middlezoy Rovers v New Milton Town
Eastleigh v Forest Green Rovers
Bournemouth Sports v Bishop’s Lydeard

Third Round Qualifying winners receive £600 each, losing clubs £150.

#SBSSWPL: Rangers FC Women retain 100% record with win at Hibs

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter