SSE Women’s FA Cup: Fixtures 8th October

A full listing (with venue info) of Sunday’s cup ties. If you aren’t playing or helping at a fixture, get along to a game near YOU!

Sunday 8th October (2pm)
SSE WOMEN’S FA CUP 3RD ROUND QUALIFYING

Alnwick Town v Rotherham United (Alnwick Town FC)
Farsley Celtic v Hartlepool United (Farsley Celtic FC)
Burnley v Wigan Athletic (Barden Sports Club)
West Didsbury & Chorlton v MSB Woolton (WD&C FC)
Brighouse Town v Wakefield (Brighouse Town FC, 3pm)
Altofts v Chorley (Altofts FC)
Chester-Le-Street Town v Barnsley (Chester-Le-Street Town FC)
Crewe Alexandra v Hull City (Cumberland Arena)
South Shields v Norton & Stockton Ancients (Harton & Westoe MW)
CMB v Bolton Wanderers (CMB Sports Club)
Liverpool Marshalls Feds v Mossley Hill (IM Marsh Campus)
Steel City Wanderers v Morecambe (SGP Thornclife)
Sheffield United v Leeds United (Sheffield Utd FC, 12:00)
Newcastle United v Carlisle United (Newcastle University)
Redditch United v Solihull Moors (Redditch Utd FC)
Sporting Khalsa v Lye Town (Wolverhampton University 3G)
The New Saints v Shrewsbury Town (TNS FC)
Eastwood v Coventry Sphinx (Eastwood CFC)
Long Eaton United v Leicester City Ladies (Long Eaton Utd FC)
Bedworth United v Birmingham & West Midlands (Bedworth Utd FC)
Radcliffe Olympic v Loughborough Foxes (Radcliffe Olympic FC)
Loughborough Students v Brereton Town (Loughborough University Stadium)
Burton Albion v Nettleham (Stafford Rangers FC)
Milton Keynes Dons v Actonians (Newmarket Town FC)
Cambridge City v Ipswich Town (Trinity College Sports Ground)
Maidenhead United v Luton Town (Maidenhead Utd FC)
Cambridge United v Norwich City (Mildenhall Town FC)
Peterborough Northern Star v Acle United (PNS FC)
Harlow Town v Denham United (Harlow Town FC)
Wymondham Town v Newmarket Town (Wymndham Town FC)
Enfield Town v AFC Sudbury (Enfield Town FC)
Godalming Town v Haringey Borough (Godalming Town FC)
Ashford Town (Middx) v London Kent Football United (Ashford Town FC)
AFC Dunstable v Eastbourne Town (AFC Dunstable)
New London Lionesses v Parkwood Rangers (Regents Park)
Leyton Orient v Billericay Town (Leyton Orient FC)
Hassocks v Stevenage (Hassocks FC)
Bedford v Royston Town (Kempston Rovers FC)
Chesham United v Whyteleafe (Chesham Utd FC)
AFC Wimbledon v Woodley United (Sutton Utd FC)
Cheltenham Town v Southampton Saints (Cheltenham Saracens FC)
FC Chippenham v Basingstoke Town (Stanley Park)
Poole Town v Plymouth Argyle (Milborne St Andrew FC)
St Nicholas v Keynsham Town (Yate Town FC)
New Milton Town v Buckland Athletic (NMT FC)
Winchester City Flyers v Southampton WFC (Wincheser City FC)
Forest Green Rovers v Larkhall Athletic Slimbridge FC)
Brislington v Torquay United (Brislington FC)

After their stunning fight-backs of the last round, New Milton Town have been given a home tie with a similarly upwardly-mobile Buckland Athletic, while Newmarket Town travel to Wymondham Town.

West Didsbury & Chorlton, who had eliminated Blackpool on penalties, entertain MSB Woolton.

There’s attractive home ties for some underdogs including Altofts against Chorley, Redditch United v Solihull Moors, Harlow Town v Denham United and Hassocks v Stevenage.

Plenty of all FAWPL ties, featuring a Yorkshire derby for Sheffield United and Leeds United at Bramall Lane and Poole Town playing Plymouth Argyle.

Leyton Orient are at the Matchroom Stadim for the visit of Billericay Town and there’s an all-Shropshire clash between TNS and Shrewsbury Town.

This season’s SSE Women’s FA Cup Final will take place at Wembley on Saturday 5 May 2018 and tickets are on sale now priced at £15 for adults and £5 for concessions. Click here for more details.