Revised draw for Vitality Women’s FA Cup 2nd Round Qualifying

Vitality Women's FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round

The draw for the Vitality Women’s FA Cup Second Round Qualifying has been revised following Sunday’s results.

Ties are to be played on Sunday 2 October 2022, with winning teams receiving £3,000 from the prize fund and £750 going to each of the eliminated sides.

1 Darlington v Blyth Town
2 West Allotment v South Shields
3 Birtley Town v Consett AFC
4 Gateshead Rutherford v Carlisle United
5 Wallsend v Bishop Auckland
6 Sunderland West End v Penrith
7 Gateshead Leam Rangers v Redcar Town
8 CLS Amazons v Cramlington Town
9 Ponteland United v Washington
10 Chester-Le-Street Town v Hartlepool Pools Youth
11 Thornaby v Alnwick Town
12 Brighouse Sports v Harrogate Town
13 York Railway Institute v Oughtibridge War Memorial
14 Farsley Celtic Juniors v Bradford Park Avenue
15 Retford v Dronfield Town
16 Ossett United v Millmoor Juniors
17 Rotherham United v Altofts
18 HBW United v Wakefield
19 Sheffield Wednesday v Morley Town
20 Chesterfield v Pocklington Town
21 Hull United v Grimsby Town
23 Ashton Town Lionesses v Mossley Hill
24 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Sandbach United
25 Macclesfield FC v FC United Of Manchester
26 Accrington Stanley v Mossley AFC
27 Northwich Vixens v Darwen
28 Willaston v Curzon Ashton
29 Warrington Wolves v Altrincham
30 Marine v Bury AFC
31 Bolton Wanderers v Sir Tom Finney
32 Tranmere Rovers v Mancunian Unity
33 Blackburn CSC v Chester
34 Fleetwood Town Wrens v Clitheroe Wolves
35 Cheadle Town Stingers v Blackpool
36 Salford City Lionesses v Crewe Alexandra
37 FC St Helens v Preston North End
38 Sherwood v Rugby Town
39 Thrapston Town v Arnold Eagles
40 Lincoln United v Anstey Nomads
41 Desborough v Kettering Town
42 Notts County v Basford United
43 Skegness Town v Coalville Town
44 Nottingham Trent University v Allexton & New Parks
45 Leicester City v Borrowash Victoria
46 Asfordby v Kirby Muxloe
47 Mansfield Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels
48 Newcastle Town v Droitwich Spa
49 Leamington Lions v Sutton Coldfield Town
50 Burton Albion v Bewdley Town
51 Worcester City v City of Stoke
52 Walsall v Solihull Sporting
53 Kidderminster Harriers v Coventry Sphinx
54 Crusaders v Shifnal Town
55 Lye Town v Bedworth United
56 Shrewsbury Town v Coventry City
57 Sedgley & Gornal United v Hereford Pegasus
58 Knowle v Coundon Court
59 Redditch United v Redditch Borough
60 Lichfield City v AFC Telford United
61 Stanway Rovers v Mulbarton Wanderers
62 Fakenham Town v Beccles Town
63 Lawford v Wroxham
64 Bungay Town v AFC Sudbury
65 Sprowston v Brett Vale
66 Histon v Needham Market
67 St Ives Town v Newmarket Town
68 Thetford Town v King’s Lynn Town
69 Bowers & Pitsea v Stevenage
70 Chelmsford City v Harpenden Town
72 Cheshunt v Bedford
73 Wootton Blue Cross Lionesses v Colney Heath
74 Headstone Manor v Frontiers
75 Wodson Park v Luton Town
76 Royston Town v Southend United or Hertford Town
78 Bromley v Millwall Lionesses
79 Islington Borough v Dartford
80 Hackney v Bexhill United
81 Sittingbourne v Clapton CFC
83 Ebbsfleet United v Barking
84 Tunbridge Wells Foresters v Dulwich Hamlet
85 Cray Valley v Herne Bay
86 Ashford United v Borough Green
87 Aylesford v Welling United
88 Hastings United v Haringey Borough
89 Abingdon Town v Oxford City
90 Caversham United v Eversley & California
91 Tilehurst Panthers v Long Crendon
92 Wycombe Wanderers v Sport London e Benfica
93 Abingdon United v Brentford
94 Watford Ladies v Penn & Tylers Green
95 Milton United v Ascot United
96 Richmond Park v Steyning Town
97 Woking v Seaford Town
98 Ashmount Leigh v Sutton United
99 AFC Acorns v Saltdean United
100 Eastbourne United v Dorking Wanderers
101 Leatherhead v Worthing
102 Whyteleafe v Montpelier Villa
103 Newhaven v Fulham
104 AFC Portchester v Badshot Lea
105 Widbrook United v Poole Town
106 United Services Portsmouth v Eastleigh
107 Sherborne Town v Winchester City Flyers
108 AFC Stoneham v Rushmoor
109 Shaftesbury v Warminster Town
110 Fleet Town v Weymouth
111 Pagham v Bournemouth Sports
112 Middlezoy Rovers v Royal Wootton Bassett Town
113 Chipping Sodbury Town v Frampton Rangers
114 AEK Boco v Bishops Cleeve
115 Tuffley Rovers v Paulton Rovers
116 Bristol & West v Bristol Rovers
117 Pen Mill v Pucklechurch Sports
118 SGS Olveston United v Stockwood Wanderers
119 Forest Green Rovers v Weston Super Mare
120 FC Chippenham v Downend Flyers
121 Helston Athletic v Marine Academy Plymouth
122 Halwill v Signal Box Oak Villa
123 Feniton v Torquay United
124 Bradninch v Bishops Lydeard
125 Activate v Barnstaple Town
126 Sticker v Ilminster Town
127 Bodmin v Saltash United
128 Seaton Town v Liskeard Athletic

Adran League: Swansea City Women settle for narrow win over Barry

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter