#FAWNL fixtures feature two big Cup quarter-final clashes

As well as a busy league programme, there’s two FAWNL Cup quarter-final clashes as Coventry United look to avenge their SSE Women’s FA Cup exit to Crawley Wasps and Huddersfield Town host holders Blackburn Rovers.

Sunday 24 February (2pm)

FA WOMEN’S NATIONAL LEAGUE

NORTHERN PREMIER

Fylde v Sunderland (AFC Fylde)
Middlesbrough v Bradford City (Billingham Town FC)
Nottingham Forest v Guiseley Vixens (Eastwood CFC)
Stoke City v Sheffield FC (Norton United FC)

SOUTHERN PREMIER

Cardiff City LFC v Chichester City (CCB Centre for Sporting Excellence)
Loughborough Foxes v Watford (Loughborough University Stadium)
Oxford United v Gillingham (Oxford City FC)
Plymouth Argyle v Queens Park Rangers (Devon FA HQ)

MIDLANDS DIVISION 1

Bedworth United v Nettleham (Bedworth Utd FC)
Sporting Khalsa v Steel City Wanderers (Sporting Khalsa FC)
The New Saints v Birmingham & West Midlands (TNS FC)
West Bromwich Albion v Long Eaton United (Boldmere St Michael’s FC, 2.30pm)

NORTHERN DIVISION 1

Bolton Wanderers v Chester le Street Town (Atherton Collieries FC)
Brighouse Town v Leeds United (Brighouse Town FC)
Crewe Alexandra v Morecambe (Cumberland Arena)
Norton & Stockton Ancients v Burnley (Norton Teesside Sports Complex)

SOUTH EAST DIVISION 1

AFC Wimbledon v Luton Town (Carshalton Athletic FC)
Cambridge United v Leyton Orient (Mildenhall Town FC)
Norwich City v Actonians (Norwich Utd FC)
Stevenage v Billericay Town (Hertford Town FC)

SOUTH WEST DIVISION 1

Brislington v Maidenhead United (Brislington Stadium)
Buckland Athletic v Poole Town (Buckland Athletic FC)
Chesham United v Southampton Saints (Chesham Utd FC)
Swindon Town v Southampton WFC (Fairford Town FC)

FAWNL CUP QUARTER-FINALS

Coventry United v Crawley Wasps (Daventry Town FC)
Huddersfield Town v Blackburn Rovers (Shelley FC)

FAWNL PLATE QUARTER-FINAL

Milton Keynes Dons v Keynsham Town (Newport Pagnell Town FC)

FAWNL RESERVE CUP SEMI-FINALS

Leicester City WFC Reserves v Charlton Athletic Development (Riverside Pavilion)
Newcastle United Reserves v Blackburn Rovers Development (Druid Park)

Blackburn return to Huddersfield where they won a seven-goal thriller last month, the winners will play Loughborough Foxes in the FAWNL Cup semi-finals. Crawley go back to the scene of their surprise win at Coventry, with Bolton Wanderers awaiting the victors.

MK Dons entertain Keynsham in the Plate and Liverpool Feds will travel to the winners.

Places in the Reserve Cup final are up for grabs as Leicester City take on Charlton and Newcastle have home advantage over Blackburn.

Fylde face Sunderland and a win will put them level on points with the second-placed Northern Premier side.

Chichester lead the Southern Premier but have little room for error in the run in and have a testing tie away at third-placed Cardiff.

West Brom chase a fourteeenth straight win with Long Eaton their visitors in Midlands Division 1, while Birmingham & West Midlands will go second again if they take the points at TNS.

Burnley take a ten-point lead in Northern Division 1 to Norton, Chester le Street can climb to second but need a victory at Bolton.

In South East Division 1, Billericay can cut Crawley’s lead with a positive result at Stevenage and South West top side Southampton Women – under pressure from Keynsham – go to Swindon.