#FAWC: Full fixture list for the 2019-20 campaign

Promoted Blackburn Rovers and Coventry United have new challenges ahead of them. (Photo: John Shirras / BRLFC)

The 2019-20 FA Women’s Championship fixtures have been released

Fixtures are subject to change.

Sunday 18 August 2019

13:00  Lewes v Blackburn Rovers  Lewes FC
14:00  Crystal Palace v Coventry United  Bromley FC
14:00  Leicester City v Durham  Quorn FC
14:00  London Bees v London City Lionesses  The Hive
15:00  Aston Villa v Sheffield United  Boldmere St Michaels

Sunday 25 August 2019

12:00  Durham v Crystal Palace  New Ferens Park
13:00  Charlton Athletic v Lewes  VCD Athletic
14:00  Blackburn Rovers v London Bees  Bamber Bridge FC
14:00  London City Lionesses v Aston Villa  Dartford FC
14:00  Sheffield United v Leicester City  Olympic Legacy Park

Sunday 8 September 2019

12:00  Aston Villa v Blackburn Rovers  Villa Park
12:00  Durham v Charlton Athletic  New Ferens Park
14:00  Lewes v Crystal Palace  Lewes FC
14:00  London Bees v Coventry United  The Hive
14:00  London City Lionesses v Leicester City  Dartford FC

Sunday 15 September 2019

14:00  Blackburn Rovers v Sheffield United  Bamber Bridge FC
14:00  Charlton Athletic v London City Lionesses  VCD Athletic
14:00  Coventry United v Lewes  The Butts Park Arena
14:00  Crystal Palace v Aston Villa  Bromley FC
14:00  Leicester City v London Bees  Quorn FC

Sunday 29 September 2019

12:00 London City Lionesses v Durham  Dartford FC
14:00  Blackburn Rovers v Charlton Athletic  Bamber Bridge FC
14:00  Leicester City v Crystal Palace  Quorn FC
14:00  London Bees v Lewes  The Hive
14:00  Sheffield United v Coventry United  Olympic Legacy Park

Sunday 13 October 2019

12:00  Durham v Blackburn Rovers  New Ferens Park
14:00  Charlton Athletic v Aston Villa  VCD Athletic
14:00  Coventry United v London City Lionesses  The Butts Park Arena
14:00  Crystal Palace v Sheffield United  Bromley FC
14:00  Lewes v Leicester City  Lewes FC

Sunday 27 October 2019

12:00  Aston Villa v Durham  Boldmere St Michaels
14:00  Blackburn Rovers v Coventry United  Bamber Bridge FC
14:00  London Bees v Crystal Palace  The Hive
14:00  London City Lionesses v Lewes  Dartford FC
14:00  Sheffield United v Charlton Athletic  Olympic Legacy Park

Sunday 17 November 2019

12:00  Durham v London Bees  New Ferens Park
13:00  Lewes v Sheffield United  Lewes FC
14:00  Charlton Athletic v Leicester City  VCD Athletic
14:00  Coventry United v Aston Villa  The Butts Park Arena
14:00  Crystal Palace v London City Lionesses  Bromley FC

Sunday 24 November 2019

12:00   Aston Villa v Lewes   Boldmere St Michaels
14:00   Blackburn Rovers v Crystal Palace   Bamber Bridge FC
14:00   Leicester City v Coventry United   Quorn FC
14:00   London Bees v Charlton Athletic   The Hive
14:00   Sheffield United v Durham   Olympic Legacy Park

Sunday 1 December 2019

14:00  Coventry United v Durham  The Butts Park Arena
14:00  Crystal Palace v Charlton Athletic  Bromley FC
14:00  Leicester City v Blackburn Rovers  Quorn FC
14:00  London Bees v Aston Villa  The Hive
14:00  London City Lionesses v Sheffield United  Dartford FC

Saturday 7 December 2019

19:30  Aston Villa v Leicester City  Boldmere St Michaels

Sunday 8 December 2019

12:00  Durham v Lewes  New Ferens Park
14:00  Blackburn Rovers v London City Lionesses  Bamber Bridge FC
14:00  Charlton Athletic v Coventry United  VCD Athletic
14:00  Sheffield United v London Bees  Olympic Legacy Park

Sunday 15 December 2019

13:00  Crystal Palace v Durham  Bromley FC
14:00  Leicester City v Sheffield United  Quorn FC
14:00  Lewes v Charlton Athletic  Lewes FC
14:00  London Bees v Blackburn Rovers  The Hive
15:00  Aston Villa v London City Lionesses  Boldmere St Michaels

Sunday 12 January 2020

12:00   Durham v Leicester City   New Ferens Park
13:00   Blackburn Rovers v Lewes   Bamber Bridge FC
14:00  Coventry United v Crystal Palace   The Butts Park Arena
14:00   London City Lionesses v London Bees   Dartford FC
14:00   Sheffield United v Aston Villa   Olympic Legacy Park

Sunday 19 January 2020

12:00  Durham v London City Lionesses  New Ferens Park
14:00   Charlton Athletic v Blackburn Rovers  VCD Athletic
14:00  Coventry United v Sheffield United  The Butts Park Arena
14:00  Crystal Palace v Leicester City  Bromley FC
14:00  Lewes v London Bees  Lewes FC

Sunday 2 February 2020

14:00   Blackburn Rovers v Durham   Bamber Bridge FC
14:00   Leicester City v Lewes   Quorn FC
14:00   London City Lionesses v Coventry United   Dartford FC
14:00   Sheffield United v Crystal Palace   Olympic Legacy Park
15:00   Aston Villa v Charlton Athletic   Boldmere St Michaels

Sunday 9 February 2020

12:00  Durham v Aston Villa  New Ferens Park
14:00  Charlton Athletic v Sheffield United  VCD Athletic
14:00  Coventry United v Blackburn Rovers  The Butts Park Arena
14:00  Crystal Palace v London Bees  Bromley FC
14:00  Lewes v London City Lionesses  Lewes FC

Sunday 23 February 2020

12:00  London Bees v Durham  The Hive
13:00  Sheffield United v Lewes  Olympic Legacy Park
14:00  Leicester City v Charlton Athletic  Quorn FC
14:00  London City Lionesses v Crystal Palace  Dartford FC
15:00  Aston Villa v Coventry United  Boldmere St Michaels

Sunday 22 March 2020

12:00  Durham v Sheffield United  New Ferens Park
12:00  Lewes v Aston Villa  Lewes FC
14:00  Charlton Athletic v London Bees  VCD Athletic
14:00  Coventry United v Leicester City   The Butts Park Arena
14:00  Crystal Palace v Blackburn Rovers   Bromley FC

Sunday 29 March 2020

12:00   Durham v Coventry United   New Ferens Park
14:00   Blackburn Rovers v Leicester City    Bamber Bridge FC
14:00   Charlton Athletic v Crystal Palace   VCD Athletic
14:00   Sheffield United v London City Lionesses   Olympic Legacy Park
15:00   Aston Villa v London Bees   Boldmere St Michaels

Sunday 5 April 2020

12:00  Lewes v Durham  Lewes FC
14:00  Coventry United v Charlton Athletic  The Butts Park Arena
14:00  Leicester City v Aston Villa  Quorn FC
14:00  London Bees v Sheffield United  The Hive
14:00  London City Lionesses v Blackburn Rovers  Dartford FC

Sunday 19 April 2020

12:00  Charlton Athletic v Durham  VCD Athletic
14:00  Blackburn Rovers v Aston Villa  Bamber Bridge FC
14:00  Coventry United v London Bees  The Butts Park Arena
14:00  Crystal Palace v Lewes  Bromley FC
14:00  Leicester City v London City Lionesses  Quorn FC

Sunday 26 April 2020

TBC  Aston Villa v Crystal Palace  Boldmere St Michaels
TBC   Lewes v Coventry United  Lewes FC
TBC   London Bees v Leicester City  The Hive
TBC   London City Lionesses v Charlton Athletic  Dartford FC
TBC   Sheffield United v Blackburn Rovers  Olympic Legacy Park