#FAWSL: 2019-20 fixtures in full

The FA have today released the full list of 2019-20 Barclays FA WSL fixtures.

They include Spurs hosting north London rivals Arsenal on 17 November at Tottenham Hotspur FC.

Fixtures and kick-off times are subject to change.

Saturday 7 September 2019

15:00  Manchester City v Manchester United  Etihad Stadium

Sunday 8 September 2019

12:30  Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur  Stamford Bridge
14:00  Birmingham City v Everton  Solihull Moors FC
14:00  Liverpool v Reading  Prenton Park
14.30  Arsenal v West Ham United  Boreham Wood FC
15:00  Bristol City v Brighton & Hove Albion  Stoke Gifford Stadium

Sunday 15 September 2019

12.30  Everton v Bristol City  Southport FC
14:00  Brighton & Hove Albion v Chelsea  People’s Pension Stadium
14:00  Reading v Manchester City  Adams Park
14:00  Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool  The Hive
15:00  West Ham United v Birmingham City  Rush Green Stadium

Monday 16 September 2019

19:30  Manchester United v Arsenal  Leigh Sports Village

Saturday 28 September 2019

12:00  Manchester United v Liverpool  Leigh Sports Village

Sunday 29 September 2019

12:30  Everton v Manchester City  Southport FC
14:00  Arsenal v Brighton & Hove Albion  Boreham Wood FC
14:00  Birmingham City v Reading  Solihull Moors FC
15:00  Bristol City v Chelsea  Stoke Gifford Stadium
15:00  West Ham United v Tottenham Hotspur  Rush Green Stadium

Saturday 12 October 2019

14:00  Manchester City v Birmingham City  Academy Stadium

Sunday 13 October 2019

12:00  Liverpool v Bristol City  Prenton Park
14:00  Brighton & Hove Albion v West Ham United  People’s Pension Stadium
14:00  Chelsea v Arsenal  Kingsmeadow
14:00  Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester United   The Hive
TBC   Reading v Everton

Sunday 27 October 2019

12:00 Manchester United v Reading  Leigh Sports Village
12:30  Everton v Brighton & Hove Albion  Southport FC
14:00  Arsenal v Manchester City  Boreham Wood FC
14:00  Birmingham City v Liverpool  Solihull Moors FC
15:00  Bristol City v Tottenham Hotspur  Stoke Gifford Stadium
15:00  West Ham United v Chelsea  Rush Green Stadium

Sunday 17 November 2019

14:00  Brighton & Hove Albion v Birmingham City  People’s Pension Stadium
14:00  Chelsea v Manchester United  Kingsmeadow
14:00  Liverpool v Everton  Prenton Park
14:00  Manchester City v West Ham United  Academy Stadium
14:00  Reading v Bristol City  Adams Park
14:00  Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal  Tottenham Hotspur FC

Sunday 24 November 2019

12:00  Manchester United v Brighton & Hove Albion Leigh Sports Village
12:30  Everton v Tottenham Hotspur  Walton Hall Park
14:00  Arsenal v Liverpool  Boreham Wood FC
14:00  Birmingham City v Chelsea  Solihull Moors FC
15:00  Bristol City v Manchester City  Stoke Gifford Stadium
15:00  West Ham United v Reading  Rush Green Stadium

Sunday 1 December 2019

12.30  Everton v Chelsea  Walton Hall Park
14:00  Arsenal v Bristol City  Boreham Wood FC
14:00  Birmingham City v Tottenham Hotspur  Solihull Moors FC
14:00  Brighton & Hove Albion v Reading  People’s Pension Stadium
14:00  Manchester City v Liverpool  Academy Stadium
15:00  West Ham United v Manchester United  Rush Green Stadium

Sunday 8 December 2019

12:00  Manchester United v Everton  Leigh Sports Village
14:00  Chelsea v Manchester City  Kingsmeadow
14:00   Liverpool v West Ham United  Prenton Park
14:00  Reading v Arsenal  Adams Park
14:00  Tottenham Hotspur v Brighton & Hove Albion The Hive
15:00  Bristol City v Birmingham City  Stoke Gifford Stadium

Sunday 15 September 2019

12:30  Everton v Arsenal  Walton Hall Park
14:00  Birmingham City v Manchester United  Solihull Moors FC
14:00  Liverpool v Chelsea  Prenton Park
14:00  Manchester City v Brighton & Hove Albion  Academy Stadium
14:00  Reading v Tottenham Hotspur  Adams Park
15:00 Bristol City v West Ham United  Stoke Gifford Stadium

Sunday 5 January 2020

12:00  Manchester United v Bristol City  Leigh Sports Village
14:00  Arsenal v Birmingham City  Boreham Wood FC
14:00  Brighton & Hove Albion v Liverpool  People’s Pension Stadium
14:00  Chelsea v Reading  Kingsmeadow
14:00  Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester City  The Hive
15:00  West Ham United v Everton  Rush Green Stadium

Sunday 12 January 2020

12:00  Liverpool v Manchester United  Prenton Park
14:00  Brighton & Hove Albion v Arsenal  People’s Pension Stadium
14:00  Chelsea v Bristol City  Kingsmeadow
14:00  Manchester City v Everton  Academy Stadium
14:00  Reading v Birmingham City  Adams Park
14:00  Tottenham Hotspur v West Ham United  The Hive

Sunday 19 January 2020

12:00  Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur  Leigh Sports Village
14:00  Arsenal v Chelsea  Boreham Wood FC
14:00  Birmingham City v Manchester City  Solihull Moors FC
15:00  Bristol City v Liverpool  Stoke Gifford Stadium
15:00  West Ham United v Brighton & Hove Albion  Rush Green Stadium
19:00  Everton v Reading  Walton Hall Park

Sunday 2 February 2020

12:00  Liverpool v Birmingham City  Prenton Park
14:00  Brighton & Hove Albion v Everton  People’s Pension Stadium
14:00  Chelsea v West Ham United  Kingsmeadow
14:00  Manchester City v Arsenal Academy Stadium
14:00  Reading v Manchester United  Adams Park
14:00  Tottenham Hotspur v Bristol City  The Hive

Sunday 9 February 2020

12:00  Manchester United v Chelsea  Leigh Sports Village
12:30  Everton v Liverpool  Walton Hall Park
14:00  Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur  Boreham Wood FC
14:00  Birmingham City v Brighton & Hove Albion  Solihull Moors FC
15:00  Bristol City v Reading  Stoke Gifford Stadium
15:00  West Ham United v Manchester City  Rush Green Stadium

Wednesday 12 February 2020

19:00  Manchester City v Bristol City  Academy Stadium
19:00  Chelsea v Birmingham City  Kingsmeadow
19:30  Reading v West Ham United  Adams Park
19:30  Tottenham Hotspur v Everton  The Hive
19:45  Brighton & Hove Albion v Manchester United People’s Pension Stadium

Thursday 13 February 2020

19:00  Liverpool v Arsenal  Prenton Park

Sunday 23 February 2020

12:30  Everton v Manchester United  Walton Hall Park
14:00  Arsenal v Reading  Boreham Wood FC
14:00  Birmingham City v Bristol City  Solihull Moors FC
14:00  Brighton & Hove Albion v Tottenham Hotspur People’s Pension Stadium
14:00  Manchester City v Chelsea  Academy Stadium
15:00  West Ham United v Liverpool  Rush Green Stadium

Sunday 22 March 2020

12:00  Manchester United v West Ham United  Leigh Sports Village
14:00  Chelsea v Everton   Kingsmeadow
14:00   Liverpool v Manchester City   Prenton Park
14:00   Reading v Brighton & Hove Albion   Adams Park
14:00   Tottenham Hotspur v Birmingham City   The Hive
15:00   Bristol City v Arsenal   Stoke Gifford Stadium

Sunday 29 March 2020

12:00  Manchester United v Manchester City  Leigh Sports Village
12:30  Everton v Birmingham City  Walton Hall Park
14:00  Brighton & Hove Albion v Bristol City  People’s Pension Stadium
14:00  Reading v Liverpool  Adams Park
14:00  Tottenham Hotspur v Chelsea  The Hive
15:00  West Ham United v Arsenal  Rush Green Stadium

Sunday 5 April 2020

14:00  Arsenal v Manchester United  Boreham Wood FC
14:00  Birmingham City v West Ham United  Solihull Moors FC
14:00  Chelsea v Brighton & Hove Albion  Kingsmeadow
14:00  Liverpool v Tottenham Hotspur  Prenton Park
14:00  Manchester City v Reading  Academy Stadium
15:00  Bristol City v Everton  Stoke Gifford Stadium

Sunday 26 April 2020

12:00  Liverpool v Brighton & Hove Albion  Prenton Park
12:30  Everton v West Ham United  Walton Hall Park
14:00  Birmingham City v Arsenal  Solihull Moors FC
14:00  Manchester City v Tottenham Hotspur  Academy Stadium
14:00  Reading v Chelsea  Adams Park
15:00  Bristol City v Manchester United  Stoke Gifford Stadium

Saturday 16 May 2020

TBC  Arsenal v Everton  Boreham Wood FC
TBC  Brighton & Hove Albion v Manchester City  People’s Pension Stadium
TBC  Chelsea v Liverpool  Kingsmeadow
TBC  Manchester United v Birmingham City  Leigh Sports Village
TBC  Tottenham Hotspur v Reading  The Hive
TBC  West Ham United v Bristol City  Rush Green Stadium

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter