#WomensFACup: The ‘Road to Wembley’ commences on Sunday

Women's FA Cup fifth round

Although the 2019-20 Women’s FA Cup competition is yet to be completed until next month, over 170 teams embark on the ‘Road to Wembley’ this Sunday.

Sunday 6 September (2pm)

WOMEN’S FA CUP
EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND

Boro Rangers v Workington Reds
Birtley Town v Bishop Auckland
Stanwix v South Shields
Wallsend BC v Hartlepool United
Gateshead Leam Rangers v CLS Amazons
Appleby Frodingham v South Cave Sporting Club
Harworth Colliery v Silsden
Wakefield Trinity v Hepworth United
Harrogate Town v Farsley Celtic
Yorkshire Amateurs v Altofts
Rotherham United v Oughtibridge War Memorial
Crewe Alexandra v West Didsbury & Chorlton
Tranmere Rovers v Fleetwood Town Wrens
Cheadle Town Stingers v Chester FC
Curzon Ashton v Haslingden
Merseyrail v Mossley AFC
Didsbury v Northwich Vixens
FC United Of Manchester v West Kirby
Mossley Hill v Ashton United
AFC Darwen v Nelson
Grimsby Borough H/W Pride Park
Notts County v Lincoln United
AFC Leicester v Woodlands
Sherwood H/W HBW United
Rise Park v Asfordby Amateurs
Dronfield Town v Arnold Eagles
Arnold Town A/W Allexton & New Parks
Beaumont Park v Groby
Coalville Town v Oadby & Wigston
Darlaston Town v Shifnal Town
Kingfisher v Knowle
Sutton Coldfield Town v Coventrians
Westfields v Leamington Lions
Shrewsbury Juniors v Lye Town
Coventry Sphinx v Sandwell
Tamworth v Doveridge
Solihull Sporting v Kidderminster Harriers
Cookley Sports v Coundon Court
Hereford Pegasus v Rugby Borough
Stourbridge v Port Vale (3pm)
Walsall Wood v Redditch United
Tamworth Academy v Worcester City
Balls To Cancer v Stockingford AA Pavilion
Rugby Town v Sedgley & Gornal United
St Ives Town v Hartham United
Newmarket Town v Wymondham Town
Whittlesey Athletic v Peterborough United
Wroxham v Kettering Town
Bedford v Corby Town
Henley Athletic v March Town
Northampton Town v Haverhill Rovers
Aylesford v Ashford LFC
Herne Bay v Whyteleafe (2.30)
Dulwich Hamlet v Margate
New London Lionesses v Parkwood
Hastings United v Hackney
Tunbridge Wells Foresters v Ramsgate (2.15)
Runwell Sports v Harlow Town
Rayleigh Town H/W Hoddesdon Town
Chelmsford City v Frontiers
Colney Heath v Herts Vipers
Hemel Hempstead v Garston
Abingdon Town v Abingdon United
Banbury United v Swindon Supermarine
Woodley United v Wargrave
Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Brentford
Wycombe Wanderers v Oxford City
Eastbourne United v Pagham
Badshot Lea v Oakwood
Walton Casuals v AFC Littlehampton (3pm)
Mole Valley v AFC Acorns
Roffey v Chichester City
Seaford Town v Newhaven
Burgess Hill Town v Saltdean United
AFC Stoneham v Merley Cobham Sports
Eastleigh v AFC Bournemouth
Bournemouth Sports v Redlands
Alton v Meon Milton
Longwell Green v Paulton Rovers
FC Chippenham v Oldland Abbotonians
Bristol Lades Union v Middlezoy Rovers (12:15)
Downend Flyers v AEK-Boco
Bristol Rovers v Bristol & West
Banwell v Ilminster Town
St Agnes v Saltash United
Marine Academy Plymouth v Ottery St Mary
AFC St Austell v Feniton

For venues, click here.

Check clubs’ social media channels for details of spectator access, where permitted.

#FAWSL: Big kick off this weekend

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter