#WomensFACup: Preliminary rounds drawn

Manchester City Women celebrate winning last season’s final. (PA Images)

The draws for the first two stages of the 2019-20 Women’s FA Cup were made today, with the competition kicking off on Sunday 18 August.

EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND – SUNDAY 18 AUGUST 2019

Washington v Redcar Town
Wakefield Trinity v Farsley Celtic
Mossley Hill v Burnley Belvedere
Notts County v Cleethorpes Town
Port Vale v Lye Town
Corby Town v Bungay Town
New London Lionesses v Comets
Bishop’s Stortford v Hartham United
Ashford Town (Middx) v Denham United
Burgess Hill Town v Eastbourne United

PRELIMINARY ROUND – SUNDAY 1 SEPTEMBER 2019

Penrith v Bishop Auckland
Boro Rangers v South Shields
Carlisle United v Hartlepool United
Washington or Redcar Town v Lumley
Blyth Town v Workington Reds
Alnwick Town v Sunderland West End
Wetherby Athletic v Harrogate Town
Ossett United v Rotherham United
Ripon City v Yorkshire Amateur
Bridlington Rovers v Bradford Park Avenue
Hepworth United v Pride Park
Wakefield Trinity or Farsley Celtic v Thackley
Oughtbridge WM v Sheffield Wednesday
Blackburn CSC v West Kirby
Northwich Vixens v Bury
Curzon Ashton v Mossley Hill or Burnley Belvedere
Tameside United v Fleetwood Town Wrens
Manchester Stingers v Merseyrail
FC United of Manchester v Tranmere Rovers
Accrington G&L v Altrincham
Didsbury v West Didsbury & Chorlton
Accrington Stanley v Morecambe
Wythenshawe Amateurs v Crewe Alexandra
Boston United v Loughborough Students
AFC Leicester v Grimsby Borough
Rise Park v Notts County or Cleethorpes Town
Coalville Town v Hykeham Town
Worksop Town v Mansfield Town
Dronfield Town v Leicester City
Lutterworth Athletic v Chesterfield
Sherwood v Arnold Eagles
Oadby & Wigston v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Arnold Town v Woodlands
Kidderminster Harriers v Leek Town
Port Vale or Lye Town v Knowle
Droitwich Spa H/W Sedgley & Gornal United (Sedgley withdrawn)
Solihull Sporting v Rugby Town
Crusaders v Sandwell
Tamworth v Shrewsbury Town
Kingfisher v Cookley Sports
Kidsgrove Athletic v Solihull Ladies United
Coundon Court v Sutton Coldfield Town
Wyrley v Shifnal Town
Stockingford AA Pavilion v Stourbridge
Coventry Sphinx v AFC Telford United
Wroxham v Kettering Town
Haverhill Rovers v King’s Lynn Town
St Ives Town v Histon
AFC Sudbury v Harlow Town
Riverside v Corby Town or Bungay Town
Peterborough United v Thrapston Town
Fulbourn Institute Bluebirds v Wymondham Town
Netherton United v Newmarket Town
Clapton Community v Margate
Aylesford v Dulwich Hamlet
Fulham v New London Lionesses or Comets
Dartford v Hackney
Whyteleafe v Millwall Lionesses
Victoire v Herne Bay
Meridian v Regents Park Rangers
Sutton United v Islington Borough
Phoenix Sports v Haringey Borough
Long Lane v Ashford
Watford Development v Hemel Hempstead Town
Hitchin Belles v Bowers & Pitsea
Royston Town v Wodson Park
Bedford v Colney Heath
Houghton Athletic v AFC Dunstable
Bishop’s Stortford or Hartham United v St Albans
Luton Town v Leigh Ramblers
Abbey Rangers v Hampton & Richmond Borough
Queens Park Rangers Development v Wargrave
Banbury United v Walton Casuals
Abingdon United v Brentford
Ascot United v Abingdon Town
Ashford Town (Middx) or Denham United v Oxford City
Wantage Town v Wycombe Wanderers
Steyning Town v Newhaven
Oakwood v AFC Littlehampton
Pagham v Worthing
Godalming Town v Eastbourne Town
Milford & Witley v Tunbridge Wells Foresters
Burgess Hill Town or Eastbourne United v Saltdean United
Mole Valley v Bexhill United
New Milton Town v Newbury
Shanklin v Alton
Bournemouth Sports v Winchester City Flyers
Eastleigh v Moneyfields
AFC Bournemouth v Feniton
Almondsbury v Longlevens
Weston Super Mare v Middlezoy Rovers
AEK Boco v Ilminster Town
Sherborne Town v Keynsham Town Development
Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Chipping Sodbury Town
Swindon Spitfires v Portishead Town
Bideford v St Agnes
Marine Academy Plymouth v AFC St Austell
Torquay United v RNAS Culdrose

The final is set for Saturday 9 May 2020 at Wembley Stadium.