#WomensFACup: Preliminary Round ties

There are 98 Preliminary Round ties scheduled this Sunday in the newly-sponsored Vitality Women’s FA Cup.

Sunday 20 September (2pm)

VITALITY WOMEN’S FA CUP
PRELIMINARY ROUND

Lumley v Spennymoor Town
South Shields v Gateshead Rutherford
Blyth Town v Guisborough Town
Washington v Alnwick Town
Sunderland West End v Carlisle United
Durham United v Workington Reds
Penrith v CLS Amazons
Hartlepool Pools Youth v Wallsend BC
Redcar Town v Bishop Auckland
Thackley v Ripon City
Hull United v Millmoor
Bradford Park Avenue v Ossett United
Sheffield Wednesday v Harworth Colliery
Farsley Celtic Juniors AFC v Harrogate Town
Brighouse Sports v Appleby Frodingham
York City v Rotherham United
Altofts v Wakefield Trinity
Curzon Ashton v Blackburn CSC
Morecambe v Salford City Lionesses
Rylands v Fleetwood Town Wrens
AFC Darwen v Sir Tom Finney
FC United Of Manchester v Ashton Town
Altrincham v Northwich Vixens
Mossley Hill v Wythenshawe Amateurs
Merseyrail v Cheadle Town Stingers
SK Vipers v Warrington Wolves
Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley
Leicester City Ladies v Oakham United
Woodlands v Oadby & Wigston
SJR Worksop v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Grimsby Town v Ollerton Town
Cleethorpes Town v Dronfield Town
Beaumont Park v Grimsby Borough
Rise Park H/W Allexton & New Parks (Allexton withdrawn)
Belper Town v Sherwood (1.30pm)
Nottingham Trent University v Lincoln United
Westfields v Worcester City
Stockingford AA Pavilion v Droitwich Spa
AFC Telford United v Knowle
Cookley Sports v Sedgley & Gornal United
Tamworth v Solihull United
Hereford Pegasus v Coventry Sphinx
Kidderminster Harriers v Crusaders
Lye Town v Sutton Coldfield Town
Stourbridge v Wyrley
Shifnal Town v Redditch United
Desborough v Netherton United
Peterborough United v Royston Town
Waveney v Brett Vale
AFC Sudbury v Needham Market
Peterborough Northern Star v March Town United
Histon v St Ives Town
Bedford v Northampton Town
King’s Lynn Town v Wroxham
Bungay Town v Newmarket Town
Bexhill United v Sutton United
Regents Park Rangers v Phoenix Sports
Haringey Borough v Fulham (2.30pm)
Comets v Herne Bay
Millwall Lionesses v New London Lionesses

Islington Borough win away
Islington Borough look to continue their winning star to the season. (Photo: MikeyTheTowner)

Islington Borough v Ashford LFC
Dartford v Ramsgate
Hackney v Dulwich Hamlet
Southend United CSC v Houghton Athletic
Wodson Park v Watford Development
Chelmsford City v Leigh Ramblers
Rayleigh Town v Luton Town
Bowers & Pitsea v Garston (3pm)
Colney Heath v Harlow Town
Denham United v Queens Park Rangers
Ascot United v Swindon Supermarine
Brentford v Ashford Town Middx (3pm)
Wycombe Wanderers v Eversley & California
Tilehurst Panthers v Slough Town
Abingdon United v Newbury
Woodley United v Milton United
Steyning Town v Worthing
Seaford Town v Badshot Lea
AFC Acorns v Lancing
Chichester City v Eastbourne Town
Woking H/W Godalming Town (Godalming withdrawn)
Eastbourne United v Dorking Wanderers
Walton Casuals v Saltdean United
Sherborne Town v Bournemouth Sports
Alton v AFC Stoneham
Shanklin v Moneyfields
New Milton Town v Winchester City Flyers
United Services Portsmouth v AFC Bournemouth
Pen Mill A/W Ilminster Town (Pen Mill withdrawn)
Weston Super Mare v Portishead Town
Middlezoy Rovers v Bishops Lydeard
Oldland Abbotonians v Almondsbury
Chipping Sodbury Town v Bristol Rovers
AEK-Boco v Paulton Rovers
Helston Athletic v Saltash United
Callington Town v Bideford
Torquay United v RNAS Culdrose
AFC St Austell v Marine Academy Plymouth

For details of venues, click here.

For details of any spectator admission, please check social media channels of home club.

Vitality announced as new sponsor of The Women’s FA Cup

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter