#SSEWomensFACup 1st Round Preview

One of the highlights of the round is perhaps West Midlands League outfit Kidderminster Harriers at home to FAWNL Midlands Division title-chasers Wolverhampton Wanderers.

Sunday 11th November (1pm)

SSE Women’s FA Cup 1st Round Proper 

Winners receive £850 from prize fund

FC United of Manchester v Chester Le Street Town (Avro FC)
Chorley v Stockport County (Barnoldswick Town FC, 2pm) – live stream at 
Leeds United v Brighouse Town (Garforth Town AFC)
Norton & Stockton Ancients v Bolton Wanderers (Norton Teesside Sports Complex)
Nettleham v Long Eaton United (Nettleham FC)
Kidderminster Harriers v Wolverhampton Wanderers (Kidderminster Harriers FC, 2pm)
West Bromwich Albion v Leicester City WFC Development (Boldmere St Michaels FC, 3pm)
Cambridge City v Cambridge United (Trinity College Playing Fields)
Norwich City v Billericay Town (Norwich Utd FC)
Luton Town v Kent Football United (Stockwood Park Athletics Stadium)
New London Lionesses v AFC Wimbledon (Northwood FC)
Crawley Wasps v Queens Park Rangers Girls (Oakwood FC, 2pm)
Buckland Athletic v Cheltenham Town (Buckland Athletic FC)
Keynsham Town v AFC Bournemouth (Keynsham Town FC)
Poole Town v Southampton FC Ladies (Dorset FA County Ground)

FC United of Manchester test themselves against higher league opponents when welcoming Chester Le Street, as do New London Lionesses of the Greater London Premier against AFC Wimbledon. while there’s a Cambridge derby as Eastern League City try to pull off a surprise against neighbours United.

Chorley’s game with North West League leaders Stockport County is being streamed live, West Brom and Leicester City WFC Development clash with the pair top of their respective divisions.

Southern League Southampton FC Ladies visit Poole Town, AFC Bournemouth face a test at Keynsham, likewise QPR Girls at high-flying Crawley Wasps.

Luton will hope for some respite from a difficult league campaign to date, when going head-to-head with Kent Football United of the London & South East League.

At least five FAWNL Division 1 sides will be knocked out, as Leeds hosts Northern leaders Brighouse who they knocked out of the League Cup, Norton face Bolton having lost 3-0 to the same side a fortnight ago, Nettleham meet Long Eaton who beat them 2-1 last month, Norwich go up against Billericay and Buckland tackle Cheltenham whom they held 2-2 in the league.