#FAWNL: Northern Premier top two meet in Cup quarter-finals

FA WNL Cup Q-F draw made

Sunderland and Derby County, first and second respectively in the FA Women’s National League Northern Premier Division, clash for a place in the FA WNL Cup semi-finals.

FA WNL fixtures for Sunday 2 February (2pm)

NORTHERN PREMIER

Burnley v Hull City (Padiham FC)
Middlesbrough v Fylde (Billingham Town FC)

SOUTHERN PREMIER

Hounslow v Crawley Wasps (Uxbridge FC)
Keynsham Town v Cardiff City LFC (Keynsham Town FC)
Plymouth Argyle v Gillingham (Manadon Sports Hub)

DIVISION 1 MIDLANDS

Bedworth United v Lincoln City (Bedworth Utd FC)
Doncaster Rovers Belles v Solihull Moors (Rossington Main FC)
Leafield Athletic v Leicester United (Dickens Heath Sports Club )
Long Eaton United v Birmingham & West Midlands (Long Eaton Utd FC)
The New Saints v Sporting Khalsa (TNS FC)
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Burton Albion (AFC Wulfrunians)

DIVISION 1 NORTH

Bradford City v Chester le Street Town (Eccleshill Utd FC)
Brighouse Town v Liverpool Feds (Brighouse Town FC)
Chorley v Newcastle United (Croston FC)
Stockport County v Barnsley (Stockport Sports Village)
Leeds United v Norton & Stockton Ancients (Leeds United FC Training Ground, 3pm)

DIVISION 1 SOUTH EAST

AFC Basildon v Actonians  (Canvey Island FC)
Billericay Town v Cambridge City (Billericay Town FC)
Ipswich Town v Kent Football United (Felixstowe & Walton FC)
Leyton Orient v Enfield Town (Mile End Stadium)
Stevenage v Norwich City (County Ground, Letchworth)

DIVISION 1 SOUTH WEST

Cheltenham Town v Buckland Athletic (Cheltenham Saracens FC)
Exeter City v Poole Town (Cullompton Rangers FC)
Maidenhead United v Larkhall Athletic (Slough Town FC)

LEAGUE CUP QUARTER-FINALS

Chesham United v Milton Keynes Dons (Chesham Utd FC)
Huddersfield Town v Stoke City (Shelley FC)
Sunderland v Derby County (Hetton Centre)

LEAGUE PLATE QUARTER-FINALS

Bolton Wanderers v West Bromwich Albion (Atherton Collieries FC)
Chichester City v Watford (Selsey FC)

Burnley will go level on points with second-placed Derby County in the Northern Premier should they beat Hull City, Crawley Wasps look to extend their lead in the Southern Premier and Hounslow.

Wolves would hope to strengthen their Division 1 Midlands leadership at home to Burton Albion, who are without a point.

Division 1 North top team Barnsley go to Stockport County, Ipswich Town will take back the pole position in the South East if they gain a victory over Kent Football United.

Northern Premier leading pair, Sunderland and Derby, go head to head in the League Cup, Huddersfield host Stoke and Chesham take on MK Dons.

Bolton welcome West Brom and Chichester challenge Watford as sides bid to join Middlesbrough and Plymouth in the Plate semi-finals.

Canada’s Christine Sinclair breaks international goalscoring record

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter