Weekend Cup Scores (April 9 – 10)

Saturday April 9th
UEFA WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING ROUND
GROUP 6: Switzerland 2-1 Italy

AFRICAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2ND QUALIFYING ROUND 1ST LEG
Botswana 0-2 South Africa

Sunday April 10th
UEFA WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING ROUND
GROUP 8: Austria 0-1 Norway

AFRICAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2ND QUALIFYING ROUND 2ND LEG
Equatorial Guinea 2-1 Mali (E.Guinea won 3-2 on aggregate)
Zambia 2-3 Zimbabwe (Agg: 2-4)

INTERNATIONALS
Netherlands 1-2 Canada
USA 3-0 Colombia
Wales U-17s 0-4 Republic of Ireland U-16s

UEFA U-19 CHAMPIONSHIP ELITE ROUND
GROUP 1: Germany 5-1 Azerbaijan, Republic of Ireland 2-0 Poland
GROUP 2: Sweden 0-0 England, Belgium 0-2 Austria
GROUP 3: Netherlands 1-1 Finland, Belarus 0-2 Czech Republic
GROUP 4: Denmark 1-3 Spain, Italy 3-0 Northern Ireland
GROUP 5: Portugal 2-0 Greece, France 2-0 Scotland
GROUP 6: Norway 1-0 Hungary, Russia 0-1 Switzerland

OXFORDSHIRE CUP FINAL
Carterton 0-3 Oxford City

BBC ESSEX CUP QUARTER-FINAL
Writtle 5-0 Brentwood Town

EASTERN LEAGUE DIVISION 1 CUP QUARTER-FINALS
Little Thurrock Dynamos 1-3 Colney Heath
Offley & Stopsley 3-2 Hutton
Hoddesdon Owls 4-2(aet) Stevenage Res

GREATER LONDON LEAGUE INVITATIONAL CUP GROUP STAGE
Club Langley H/W London Phoenix
Hammersmith Starz 5-1 Orpington
South London 1-1 Putney Vale

WEST MIDLANDS LEAGUE CUP QUARTER-FINALS
Crusaders P-P Lye Town
Wrockwardine Wood 0-4 TNS

BEDS & HERTS LEAGUE CUP SEMI-FINALS
Hertford Town 2-4 Garston
Sherrardswood 3-3 Watton (aet, Sherrardswood won 4-3 on pens)

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE LEAGUE CUP SEMI-FINALS
Cambridge United Res 6-1 Fulbourn Bluebirds
Huntingdon Town A/W Cambridge City

ESSEX LEAGUE CUP SEMI-FINALS
Eastern Avenue 1-2 Harlow Town
Runwell Hospital 2-1 Collier Row Tigers

LEICESTERSHIRE LEAGUE CUP SEMI-FINAL
Desford 0-4 Leicester City WFC Dev

LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE CUP SEMI-FINAL 1ST LEG
Healing Hotspurs 3-0 University of Lincoln

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE LEAGUE CUP GROUP STAGE
Mansfield Town Res 4-0 Sherwood Youth Red

SHEFFIELD & HALLAMSHIRE LEAGUE KRUKOWSKI CUP SEMI-FINAL
Dinnington Town 0-3 Shaw Lane Aquaforce

SOMERSET LEAGUE
LEAGUE CUP SEMI-FINALS
Portishead 3-0 Bishops Lydeard Res
Staplegrove 3-1 Wembdon
CHAIRMAN’S CUP SEMI-FINALS
Merriott 3-0 Cheddar
Penmill 8-0 Winsham

SOUTH WALES LEAGUE PLATE SEMI-FINAL
Rhiwbina 3-1 Barry Town United

FAW GIRLS’ U-16 CUP FINAL
Cardiff City LFC 2-1 Villa Dino

Click here or on the image of the cover to buy the latest issue of She Kicks magazine for only £3.25 plus postage or subscribe and receive 7 issues plus a 2017 Women’s Football Calendar for only £22.