Vitality #WomensFACup 3RQ: Plough Lane to host Dons’ tie

Vitality Women's FA Cup 3rd Round qualifying ties
Photo: Catherine Ivill (Shekicks.net use pictures provided by Getty Images)

The Vitality Women’s FA Cup 3rd Round Qualifying sees the FAWNL Division 1 sides enter, including AFC Wimbledon who play their tie at Plough Lane.

Sunday 24 October (2pm)

Morecambe v South Shields
Durham Cestria v Merseyrail
Sir Tom Finney H/W Bolton Ladies
Alnwick Town v Penrith
Bradford City v Farsley Celtic Juniors
Tranmere Rovers v Cheadle Town Stingers
Altofts v Darlington
Crewe Alexandra v Sunderland West End
Mossley Hill v Bishop Auckland
Redcar Town v Leeds United
Wakefield Trinity v Hull United
Washington v Fleetwood Town Wrens
Chester-Le-Street Town v Chorley
FC United of Manchester v BRNESC
York City v Newcastle United
Barnsley Women’s v Salford City Lionesses
Stockport County v Liverpool Feds
Gateshead v Harrogate Town
Altrincham v Norton & Stockton Ancients
Hartlepool United v AFC Darwen
Blackburn CSC v Thackley
Lye Town v Whittlesey Athletic
Knowle v Loughborough Students
Leicester Road v Leafield Athletic
Holwell Sports v Lincoln City
Netherton United v Anstey Nomads
AFC Telford United v Rotherham United
Crusaders v Solihull Moors
Thrapston Town v Sporting Khalsa
Shifnal Town v Notts County
Leek Town v Sutton Coldfield Town

Nottingham Trent University in WFA Cup action
Nottingham Trent University take on six-time winners. (Photo: @NTUWFC)

Doncaster Rovers Belles v Nottingham Trent University
Lincoln United v Millmoor
Chesterfield v Bedworth United
Shrewsbury Town v Wem Town
Dronfield Town v Peterborough United
Lichfield City v Boldmere St Michaels
Tamworth FC v Northampton Town
Burton Albion v Mansfield Town
Solihull Sporting v Stourbridge
Leamington Lions v Long Eaton United
Biggleswade United v Clapton CFC
Southend United v Frontiers
Luton Town v Wroxham
Harlow Town v Norwich City (3pm)

Harlow play Norwich for the second successive Sunday, having secured their first ever FAWNL victory by coming from 3-0 down to beat the Canaries away from home.

Hashtag United v Enfield Town
Leigh Ramblers v Wymondham Town
St Ives Town v Cambridge City
King’s Lynn Town v Cambridge United
Needham Market v Billericay Town
London Seaward v Chelmsford City
Bedford v Bowers & Pitsea
Hackney v Stevenage
East Bergholt United v Herts Vipers
Queens Park Rangers v Caversham United
Herne Bay v Wycombe Wanderers
Steyning Town v Milton United
Dorking Wanderers v Seaford Town (3.30pm)
AFC Acorns v Southampton Women’s
Abingdon United v Moneyfields
Bromley v Hastings United (3pm)
New London Lionesses v Ashford Town (Middx)
Kent Football United v Denham United (3pm)
Chesham United v Maidenhead United
AFC Wimbledon v Walton Casuals (3pm)

Saltdean United v Actonians
Fulham v Dartford (2.30pm)
Millwall Lionesses v Fleet Town
Ascot United v Oxford City
Welling United v Sutton United
Worthing v AFC Littlehampton
AFC Stoneham v Feniton
AFC Bournemouth v Saltash United
Abingdon Town v Portishead Town
Swindon Town v Longwell Green
Weymouth v Sherborne Town
Poole Town v Torquay United
Cheltenham Town v Larkhall Athletic
Liskeard Athletic v Axminster Town
Bristol Ladies Union v Ilminster Town
Exeter City H/W Buckland Athletic
AEK Boco v AFC St Austell
Middlezoy Rovers v New Milton Town
Eastleigh v Forest Green Rovers
Bournemouth Sports v Bishop’s Lydeard

Click here for the match venues

Third Round Qualifying winners receive £600 each, losing clubs £150.

#FAWNL: Two of Southern Premier’s top three go head-to-head

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter