Vitality Women’s FA Cup 1st Round Proper draw

Vitality Women's FA Cup Final 2022 Wembley
Karl W Newton/Sports Press Photo

The draw for the First Round Proper of the 2022-23 Vitality Women’s FA Cup sees the Tier Three teams enter.

The three regional league sides that yesterday eliminated FAWNL opponents were given challenging ties; Alnwick Town home to Fylde, Frampton Rangers on the road at Swindon Town and Fulham away to Watford, one of the toughest draws possible.

Shrewsbury Town at least have home advantage when taking on FAWNL Northern Premier leaders Wolves.

1 Fleetwood Town Wrens v Liverpool Feds
2 Norton & Stockton Ancients v Durham Cestria
3 Consett v Warrington Wolves or Farsley Celtic JFC
4 Middlesbrough v Bradford City
5 Stockport County v Penrith
6 FC United of Manchester v Merseyrail
7 Doncaster Rovers Belles v Huddersfield Town
8 Leeds United v Brighouse Town
9 Darwen v Barnsley
10 Hull City v Newcastle United
11 Cheadle Town Stingers v York City
12 Alnwick Town v Fylde
13 Tranmere Rovers v Burnley
14 Wallsend v Redcar Town
15 Worcester City v Coventry Sphinx
16 West Bromwich Albion v Crewe Alexandra
17 Sporting Khalsa v Boldmere St Michaels
18 Oughtibridge War Memorial or Nottingham Trent University v Nottingham Forest
19 Peterborough United v Stourbridge
20 Sedgley & Gornal United v Solihull Moors
21 Asfordby v Burton Albion or Lichfield City
22 Sutton Coldfield Town v Long Eaton United or Leafield Athletic
23 Lincoln United or Northampton Town v Dronfield Town
24 Shrewsbury Town v Wolverhampton Wanderers
25 Loughborough Lightning v Sheffield
26 Lye Town v Wem Town or Chesterfield
27 Stoke City v Derby County
28 Billericay Town v King’s Lynn Town
29 Bowers & Pitsea v Harpenden Town or Needham Market
30 Royston Town v London Seaward or St Ives Town
31 Norwich City v Enfield Town
32 Colney Heath or Cambridge City v Bedford or Hashtag United
33 Milton Keynes Dons v Mulbarton Wanderers
34 Luton Town or AFC Sudbury v Ipswich Town
35 Hounslow or Clapton CFC v Ashford United
36 Watford v Fulham
37 Abingdon Town v Portsmouth
38 Moneyfields v Crawley Wasps
39 AFC Whyteleafe or Ebbsfleet United v Southampton Women’s
40 AFC Stoneham v Actonians
41 Dartford v Ascot United
42 Selsey v Queens Park Rangers or AFC Wimbledon
43 Aylesford v Dulwich Hamlet
44 Millwall Lionesses v Gillingham
45 Oxford United v Chesham United
46 Richmond Park or Worthing v Sutton United
47 Hackney v London Bees
48 Swindon Town v Frampton Rangers
49 Bournemouth Sports or AEK Boco v Pucklechurch Sports
50 Portishead Town v Eastleigh
51 Exeter City v AFC Bournemouth or Forest Green Rovers
52 Cardiff City LFC v Bridgwater United
53 Poole Town or Weymouth v Keynsham Town
54 Bishops Lydeard v Liskeard Athletic
55 Warminster Town v Torquay United
56 Plymouth Argyle v Cheltenham Town

Ties scheduled to be played on Sunday 13 November, 1pm kick offs.

Winning teams in the First Round Proper receive £6,000 from the prize fund, losing sides get £1,500.

Women’s Regional Leagues: Hat-trick hero sees red, goalfests abound

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter