Midweek Results (April 25 – 29)

Monday April 25th
SOUTH EAST COUNTIES LEAGUE KENT DIVISIONAL CUP FINAL
Anchorians Res 3-1 University of Kent

Tuesday April 26th
INTERNATIONAL
Hungary 6-0 Albania

FA PREMIER LEAGUE MIDLANDS DIVISION 1
Leafield Athletic 1-0 Loughborough Students

CORNWALL CUP SEMI-FINAL
Callington Town 0-3 Charlestown

NORTH EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Whitley Bay 0-1 Tynedale

NORTH WEST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
City of Manchester 3-4 Bolton Wanderers

SOUTHERN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Bracknell Town 1-1 Marlow

DURHAM LEAGUE DEVELOPMENT DIVISION
Chester-le Street Town Dev 3-0 Coxhoe United

NORTH RIDING LEAGUE
Stokesley 3-0 South Park Rangers

WEST RIDING LEAGUE DIVISION 3
Silsden Dev 3-1 Skipton

WILTSHIRE LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
Swindon Spitfires United 5-1 Swindon Spitfires Dev

WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
MBi Llandudno 8-2 Rhyl & Prestatyn

SOUTH WALES LEAGUE DIVISION 2
Caerphilly Castle 7-1 Pontypridd Town Dev

WEST WALES LEAGUE
Camrose 3-0 Swansea University

Wednesday April 27th
FA WSL 1
Liverpool 1-2 Chelsea (Att: 855)
Birmingham City 2-1 Doncaster Rovers Belles (Att: 615)
Reading 1-2 Arsenal (Att: 604)
FA WSL 2
London Bees 2-1 Millwall Lionesses (Att: 212)
Yeovil Town 2-0 Oxford United (Att: 329)

CAPITAL SENIOR CUP FINAL
Charlton Athletic 3-0 Tottenham Hotspur

CORNWALL CUP SEMI-FINAL
Mabe 0-9 Newquay Celtic

WEST RIDING CUP FINAL
Bradford City 6-0 Leeds

EAST MIDLANDS LEAGUE
PREMIER DIVISION: Ellistown 1-1 Long Eaton United
DIVISION 1 SOUTH: Oadby & Wigston Dynamo 3-3 Riverside
Raunds Town 0-3 Heather

NORTH EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Wakefield 0-14 York City

NORTH WEST LEAGUE
PREMIER DIVISION: Burnley 2-1 Blackburn CSC
DIVISION 1 NORTH: Carlisle United 1-2 Kendal Town
Penrith 3-1 Workington Reds
Preston North End WFC Dev 5-1 Haslingden

SOUTH EAST COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WEST
Cowfold 1-2 Rottingdean

BEDS & HERTS LEAGUE
DIVISION 1: Flitwick 0-8 Sandy
Garston 3-4 Harvesters
DIVISION 3: Bedwell Rangers 5-6 Bedmond
Crawley Green v Icknield
Kings Langley 2-0 Hatfield Town
Panshanger 1-8 Hitchin Belles

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE LEAGUE
PREMIERSHIP: Bar Hill P-P Cambridge City
CHAMPIONSHIP NORTH: Wisbech St.Mary’s H/W Downham Town
CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH: Milton 9-1 Cambridge Rangers

CORNWALL LEAGUE
Bude Town 7-0 St.Breward

DORSET LEAGUE
Dorchester Town 5-0 Portland United (Dorchester are champions)
Wimborne Town 9-0 Wool & Winfrith

DURHAM LEAGUE DEVELOPMENT DIVISION
Darlington Spraire 1-2 Leam Rangers

LANCASHIRE LEAGUE DIVISION 2
Accrington Dev 1-2 Penwortham Town
Blackpool Wren Rovers Res 2-4 Lancaster City
Bury Res 3-1 Great Harwood Rovers

LIVERPOOL LEAGUE
Ashton Town A/W Liverpool University
Tranmere Rovers Res 3-3 Maghull

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE LEAGUE
Arnold Town Res 6-0 Bingham Town
Bingham Town 0-3 Arnold Town Res
Clifton 2-4 Mansfield Town Res

STAFFORDSHIRE LEAGUE DIVISION 2
Burton Albion Youth P-P Wyrley

THAMES VALLEY COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION 2 NORTH
Launton 4-1 Thame United

DANSKE BANK NIWFA PREMIER LEAGUE
Derry City 1-1 Newry City
Sion Swifts 1-0 Mid-Ulster
Glentoran Belfast United 1-3 Cliftonville
Linfield 4-0 Crusaders Strikers

FAI WNL CONTINENTAL TYRES CUP SEMI-FINALS
Shelbourne 4-2 Wexford Youths
UCD Waves 2-1 Galway

SOUTH WALES LEAGUE DIVISION 2
Aberdare MTDL 4-0 AFC Porth

WEST WALES LEAGUE
Haverfordwest 0-17 Briton Ferry Llansawel
Swansea City Res 5-0 Dafen

BUCS PREMIER PLAY-OFF FINAL
Loughborough Unversity 3-0 Edinburgh University

Thursday April 28th
FA WSL 2
Bristol City 2-0 Aston Villa (Att: 465)

BIRMINGHAM CUP FINAL
Coventry United 0-0 Sporting Club Albion (aet, SCA won 3-1 on pens)

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE CUP FINAL
Cambridge United 3-0 Great Shelford

LANCASHIRE CUP FINAL
Blackburn Rovers 2-1 Preston North End

LIVERPOOL SENIOR CUP SEMI-FINAL
Merseyrail Bootle 4-1 MSB Woolton

FA PREMIER LEAGUE
MIDLANDS DIVISION 1
Peterborough Northern Star 0-1 Leicester City WFC
Radcliffe Olympic 0-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers
NORTHERN DIVISION 1
Liverpool Marshalls Feds 3-2 Tranmere Rovers

NORTH WEST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
City of Manchester 0-3 Manchester Stingers
Wigan Athletic 3-2 Accrington

SOUTH WEST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Brislington 1-0 Downend Flyers (Brislington are champions)

CHESHIRE LEAGUE
Wallasey Wanderers 1-2 Chester FC

DURHAM LEAGUE
CUP QUARTER-FINAL
Chester-le-Street Dev v Consett
DEVELOPMENT DIVISION
Farringdon Detached v Chester-le-Street St.Cuthbert’s Amazons
Stockton West End 8-1 Hartlepool United Res
Washington AFC 2-0 Felling Magpies

GLOUCESTERSHIRE LEAGUE DIVISION 1
Bristol Ladies Union Dev 0-3 AEK Boco

HAMPSHIRE LEAGUE DIVISION 3
AFC Petersfield H/W Winchester Flyers

ISLE ON MAN LEAGUE
Douglas High School OB 2-1 Douglas Athletic

LEICESTERSHIRE LEAGUE
Desford 2-1 Coalville Town

MID-WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE
Welland 9-4 Wyre Forest Phoenix

SHEFFIELD & HALLAMSHIRE LEAGUE DIVISION 1
Dronfield Town 0-1 Sheffield Wednesday Res

SUSSEX LEAGUE CUP FINAL
Lewes FS 4-1 Burgess Hill Town Res

WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE CUP FINAL
PILCS 0-4 Swansea City

CEREDIGION LEAGUE CUP SEMI-FINAL
Lampeter v Felinfach

Friday April 29th
FA WSL 1
Sunderland 0-2 Manchester City (Att: 1,411)

WEST RIDING LEAGUE DIVISION 3
Silsden Dev v Clifton Rangers

Click here or on the image of the cover to buy the latest issue of She Kicks magazine for only £3.25 plus postage or subscribe and receive 7 issues plus a 2017 Women’s Football Calendar for only £22.

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter