Midweek Results (April 19 – 21)

Tuesday April 19th
U-19 INTERNATIONAL
Slovakia 0-0 Serbia

FA PREMIER LEAGUE DIVISION 1 SOUTH WEST
Cheltenham Town 0-4 Swindon Town (Att: 54)

DORSET CUP FINAL
Dorchester Town 1-3 Poole Town

NORTH HAMPSHIRE DIVISIONAL FA CUP SEMI-FINAL
Maidenhead United 1-3 Basingstoke Town

CHESHIRE LEAGUE
Runcorn Linnets 4-2 Chester FC

DURHAM LEAGUE
Rutherford 1-7 Consett

SOUTH WALES LEAGUE
DIVISION 1: Newport County 1-1 Goytre United
DIVISION 2: AFC Porth 4-4 Aberdare MTDL
Caerphilly Castle 3-1 Rhiwbina
Cascade YC 4-1 Pontypridd Town Dev

WEST WALES LEAGUE
Camrose 5-1 Haverfordwest County

Wednesday April 20th
FA WSL DEVELOPMENT SOUTHERN DIVISION
Arsenal Res 11-0 Oxford United Res

FA PREMIER LEAGUE
NORTHERN DIVISION: Stoke City 1-2 Blackburn Rovers
Sporting Club Albion 2-0 Nottingham Forest (Att: 72)
DIVISION 1 SOUTH EAST: Old Actonians 0-6 Enfield Town (Att: 30)

EAST MIDLANDS LEAGUE
CUP SEMI-FINAL: Bedworth United 3-4(aet) Mansfield Town
PLATE SEMI-FINAL: Sleaford Town 3-0(aet) Riverside
DIVISION 1 NORTH: Gedling Town 8-0 Teversal
DIVISION 1 SOUTH: Rothwell Corinthians 1-10 Moulton

NORTH WEST LEAGUE
PREMIER DIVISION: Blackburn CSC 5-3 Burnley
DIVISION 1 NORTH: CMB 7-3 Haslingden
Middleston Athletic 1-4 Preston North End WFC Dev
Workington Reds 1-2 Penrith

BEDS & HERTS LEAGUE
DIVISION 1: Hertford Town v Garston
DIVISION 3: Crawley Green 2-7 Hitchin Belles

CHESHIRE LEAGUE
Cheadle Town 0-3 AFC Stockport

DORSET LEAGUE
Wool & Winfrith 1-2 Bere Regis

LANCASHIRE LEAGUE DIVISION 1
Blackburn CSC Res A/W Academy Juniors

NORTHUMBERLAND LEAGUE
Blakelaw United 4-9 Whitley Bay Dev

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE LEAGUE
Bingham Town 0-4 Clifton
Clifton 3-0 Bingham Town
Mansfield Town Res P-P Arnold Town Res

SHEFFIELD & HALLAMSHIRE LEAGUE DIVISION 2
Rotherham United Dev 4-0 New Bohemians

WEST RIDING LEAGUE
PREMIER DIVISION: AFC Gledhow 8-2 Hepworth United
DIVISION 1: Oulton Athletic 1-5 Leeds Medics & Dentists

SCOTTISH  PREMIER LEAGUE 1
Spartans 0-8 Glasgow City

DANSKE BANK NIWFA PREMIER LEAGUE
Cliftonville 4-0 Sion Swifts
Crusaders Strikers 1-1 Glentoran Belfast United
Mid-Ulster 4-2 Derry City
Newry City 0-0 Linfield

FA1 CONTINENTAL TYRES IRISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
Kilkenny United 0-7 Shelbourne
UCD Waves 1-2 Wexford

WEST WALES LEAGUE
Cwm Gwendraeth 2-3 Dafen

TIPTREE & DISTRICT CHARITY CUP FINAL
Harlow Town 6-0 Walden

FRIENDLY
Acle United 1-0 Bungay Town

Thursday April 21st
U-19 INTERNATIONAL
Slovakia 4-0 Serbia

FA WSL 1
Arsenal 0-2 Chelsea (Att: 1,337)

WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
Cardiff Met 6-0 Cyncoed (Cardiff Met are champions)

ESSEX CUP FINAL
C&K Basildon 3-0 Writtle

HAMPSHIRE INTERMEDIATE CUP FINAL
Gosport Borough 5-0 Portsmouth ‘A’

SURREY CUP FINAL
AFC Wimbledon 1-2 Crystal Palace (Att: 447)

NORTH EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Boldon 1-1 Tynedale

NORTH WEST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Manchester Stingers 1-2 Wigan Athletic

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE LEAGUE PREMIERSHIP
Cambridge City 7-0 Cambridge University

DURHAM LEAGUE DEVELOPMENT DIVISION
Leam Rangers 1-0 Felling Magpies
Hartlepool United Res 1-2 Darlington Spraire
Washington AFC 2-4 South Shields Dev

LEICESTERSHIRE LEAGUE
Asfordby Amateurs 2-1 Leicester City LFC Fosse
Oadby & Wigston Res 4-1 Desford

MIDWEST COUNTIES LEAGUE
Droitwich Spa 2-3 Welland
Wyre Forest Phoenix Res 4-2 Droitwich Spa Belles

SHEFFIELD & HALLAMSHIRE LEAGUE DIVISION 1
Sheffield Wednesday Res 4-2 Sheffield Rangers

SOUTH WALES LEAGUE DIVISION 2
Abertillery 2-9 Barry Town United
Caerphilly Castle 8-1 AFC Porth
 

Click here or on the image of the cover to buy the latest issue of She Kicks magazine for only £3.25 plus postage or subscribe and receive 7 issues plus a 2017 Women’s Football Calendar for only £22.