#FAWNL: West Brom Women could win to trophies in a day

West Brom play in the FAWNL Plate final but could also clinch the Midlands title if another result goes their way, while elsewhere Burnley, Coventry United and Crawley Wasps can win their respective divisions.

FA WOMEN’S NATIONAL LEAGUE: Fixtures for 14 April (2pm)

NORTHERN PREMIER

Bradford City v Fylde (Eccleshill United FC)
Derby County v Huddersfield Town (Mickleover Sports)
Guiseley Vixens v Sunderland (Guiseley AFC)
Middlesbrough v Hull City (Billingham Town FC)
Sheffield FC v Doncaster Rovers Belles (Sheffield FC)
Stoke City v Blackburn Rovers (Norton United FC)

SOUTHERN PREMIER

Chichester City v Watford (Chichester City FC)
Coventry United v Cardiff City LFC (Daventry Town FC)
Loughborough Foxes v Plymouth Argyle (Loughborough University Stadium)
Oxford United v Portsmouth (Oxford City FC)
Queens Park Rangers v C&K Basildon (Uxbridge FC)

MIDLANDS DIVISION 1

Sporting Khalsa v The New Saints (The Aspray Arena)
Steel City Wanderers v Birmingham & West Midlands (St George’s Park, Thorncliffe)
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Bedworth United (Castlecroft Stadium)

NORTHERN DIVISION 1

Barnsley v Norton & Stockton Ancients (Barnsley FC Academy)
Chorley v Brighouse Town (Victory Park Stadium)
Crewe Alexandra v Burnley (Cumberland Arena)
Morecambe v Bolton Wanderers (Lancaster & Morecambe College)
Newcastle United v Leeds United (Druid Park)

SOUTH EAST DIVISION 1

Actonians v Leyton Orient (Rectory Park, Middlesex FA)
Billericay Town v Cambridge United (AGP Arena)
Crawley Wasps v Enfield Town (Worthing FC)
Ipswich Town v Stevenage (The Goldstar Ground)
Luton Town v Norwich City (The Brache)

SOUTH WEST DIVISION 1

Buckland Athletic v Southampton Saints (Homers Heath)
Cheltenham Town v Keynsham Town (Petersfield Park)
Chesham United v Southampton WFC (The Meadow)
Larkhall Athletic v Swindon Town (Plain Ham)
Maidenhead United v Poole Town (York Road Stadium)

LEAGUE PLATE FINAL

Liverpool Feds v West Bromwich Albion (Rugby Town FC, 3pm)

RESERVE CUP FINAL

Charlton Athletic Development v Blackburn Rovers Development (Rugby Town FC, 11am)

While Stoke host Northern Premier champions, there’s still a four-team race for the runners-up spot with second-place Sunderland at Guiseley, Middlesbrough finishing at home to Hull and Derby in fourth hosting Huddersfield in fifth. There’s a relegation ‘six-pointer’ with Sheffield FC home to Doncaster, whom they lead by three points.

Coventry will be Southern Premier champions if they beat Cardiff but a draw will all but clinch it too. Chichester still hope for second place but are up against Watford.

West Brom could end up winning two trophies in one day, as they face Liverpool Feds in the Plate final and will be confirmed as Midlands Division 1 champions should Wolves drop points against fourth-placed Bedworth.

Burnley look set to take the Northern Division 1 honours at the first attempt, as they visit a Crewe side without a win. Brighouse will go second if the avoid defeat at Chorley.

Crawley Wasps have another crack at winning South East Division 1, victory over Enfield at Worthing FC would see them out of the reach of Billericay, who host Cambridge United.

Cheltenham tackle South West Division 1 winners Keynsham as they bid to take second from Southampton WFC who go to Chesham.

Charlton and Blackburn have an 11am kick off in the Reserve Cup final at Rugby Town FC.