#FAWNL: Two more League Plate semi-finalists to be decided

FA Women's National League fixtures

Four FA Women’s National League Plate quarter-finalists try again, with Bolton Wanderers tackling West Brom and Chichester City facing Watford.

FA WNL fixtures – Sunday 9 February (2pm)

NORTHERN PREMIER

Burnley v Middlesbrough (Padiham FC)
Fylde v Sheffield FC (Mill Farm Sports Village)
Hull City v Sunderland (North Ferriby FC)
Stoke City v Huddersfield Town (Norton Cricket Club & MWI)

SOUTHERN PREMIER

Crawley Wasps v Yeovil Town (East Grinstead Town FC)
Hounslow v Portsmouth (Uxbridge FC)
Keynsham Town v Plymouth Argyle (Keynsham Town FC)
Milton Keynes Dons v Gillingham (Stadium MK)
Oxford United v Cardiff City LFC (Oxford City FC)

DIVISION 1 MIDLANDS

Bedworth United v The New Saints (Bedworth Utd FC)
Birmingham & West Midlands v Lincoln City (Boldmere St Michaels FC)
Burton Albion v Solihull Moors (Rocester FC)
Leafield Athletic v Long Eaton United (Dickens Heath Sports Club)
Leicester United v Wolverhampton Wanderers (Holwell Sports FC)
Sporting Khalsa v Doncaster Rovers Belles (Sporting Khalsa FC)

DIVISION 1 NORTH

Barnsley v Bradford City (Barnsley FC Academy)
Chorley v Leeds United (Croston FC)
Durham Cestria v Stockport County (The Graham Sports Centre)
Liverpool Feds v Newcastle United (South Liverpool Football Hub)
Norton & Stockton Ancients v Brighouse Town (Norton Teesside Sports Complex)

DIVISION 1 SOUTH EAST

AFC Basildon v Cambridge City (Canvey Island FC)
Actonians v Ipswich Town (Rectory Park, Middlesex FA)
Enfield Town v Billericay Town (Enfield Town FC)
Kent Football United v Cambridge United (Glentworth Sports Club)
Norwich City v Leyton Orient (Norwich Utd FC)
Stevenage v AFC Wimbledon (County Ground, Letchworth)

DIVISION 1 SOUTH WEST

Cheltenham Town v Larkhall Athletic (Cheltenham Saracens FC)
Chesham United v Brislington (Chesham Utd FC)
Poole Town v Maidenhead United (Dorset FA County Ground)
Southampton FC v Swindon Town (AFC Totton)
Southampton Women’s v Exeter City (Romsey Town FC)

LEAGUE PLATE QUARTER-FINALS

Bolton Wanderers v West Bromwich Albion (Atherton Collieries FC)
Chichester City v Watford (Front Lawn Recreation Hub, Havant, 3pm)

Hull City host Northern Premier Division leaders Sunderland, Burnley will go level on points with second-placed Derby County if they beat Middlesbrough, Stoke City look to repeat their League Cup win over Huddersfield Town from last week, while Fylde face lowly Sheffield FC.

Crawley Wasps can increase their advantage at the top of the Southern Premier against Yeovil Town, while Cardiff City Ladies and Plymouth Argyle can both close in on second-placed Watford when away at Oxford United and Keynsham Town respectively. MK Dons meet Gillingham whom they trail by a single point and Hounslow again go in search of a first win with Portsmouth their visitors.

Wolves take a ten-point Division 1 Midlands lead to Leicester United, with nearest rivals Birmingham & West Midlands and Bedworth United hosting Lincoln City and TNS respectively.

It’s top versus bottom in Division 1 North with Barnsley versus Bradford City, second-placed Leeds United are at Chorley and Brighouse Town are still unbeaten ahead of their game at Norton.

Division 1 South East top team Ipswich Town are at Actonians, while AFC Wimbledon who are a point behind them go to Stevenage.

Southampton FC are two points in front of Southampton Women’s in the Division 1 South West title race, the Saints hosting Swindon Town, the latter home to Exeter City.

Bolton Wanderers welcome League Plate holders West Brom for the right to play away to Plymouth in the semi-finals, while the winner of the tie between Chichester City and Watford will head up to Middlesbrough.

#FAWNLCup: Southampton FC Women win through to semi-finals

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter