#FAWNL: South West Division 1 title rivals clash

Blackburn Rovers look to continue their 100% record when hosting Huddersfield Town in the Northern Premier, while there’s a title ‘six-pointer’ in South West Division 1.

Sunday 10 March (2pm)

FA WOMEN’S NATIONAL LEAGUE

NORTHERN PREMIER

Blackburn Rovers v Huddersfield Town (Bamber Bridge FC)
Derby County v Bradford City (Mickleover Sports FC)
Doncaster Rovers Belles v Fylde (Rossington Main FC)
Middlesbrough v Stoke City (Billingham Town FC)
Nottingham Forest v Sunderland (Eastwood CFC)

SOUTHERN PREMIER

C & K Basildon v Coventry United (Canvey Island FC)
Chichester City v Loughborough Foxes (Chichester City FC)
Gillingham v Watford (Chatham Town FC)
Plymouth Argyle v Cardiff City LFC (Devon FA HQ)
Portsmouth v Milton Keynes Dons (Baffins Milton Rovers FC)

MIDLANDS DIVISION 1

Birmingham & West Midlands v Long Eaton United (Castle Vale Stadium)
Burton Albion v Bedworth United (Tamworth FC)
Nettleham v Wolverhampton Wanderers (Nettleham FC)
West Bromwich Albion v Sporting Khalsa (Boldmere St Michael’s FC, 2.30pm)

NORTHERN DIVISION 1

Brighouse Town v Crewe Alexandra (Brighouse Town FC)
Burnley v Newcastle United (Padiham FC)
Chester le Street Town v Bolton Wanderers (Chester le Street Town FC)
Chorley v Barnsley (Chorley FC)
Norton & Stockton Ancients v Morecambe (Norton Teesside Sports Complex)
Leeds United v Liverpool Feds (LUFC Training Ground, 3pm)

SOUTH EAST DIVISION 1

Billericay Town v Actonians (Billericay Town FC)
Cambridge United v Crawley Wasps (Mildenhall Town FC)
Denham United v AFC Wimbledon (The Den)
Enfield Town v Leyton Orient (Enfield Town FC)
Ipswich Town v Luton Town (Felixstowe & Walton FC)
Stevenage v Norwich City (Hertford Town FC)

SOUTH WEST DIVISION 1

Buckland Athletic v Maidenhead United (Buckland Athletic FC)
Cheltenham Town v Poole Town (Cheltenham Saracens FC)
Chesham United v Brislington (Chesham Utd FC)
Southampton Saints v Larkhall Athletic (Sholing FC)
Southampton WFC v Keynsham Town (Blackfield & Langley FC)

Northern Premier leaders Blackburn host fourth-placed Huddersfield having won all 15 games to date, in the rest of the tight and rather distant chasing pack Sunderland are at Norttingham Forest, Fylde away at Doncaster,  Middlesbrough meet Stoke and Derby entertain Bradford.

It’s bottom versus top in the Southern Premier with C & K Basildon home to Coventry, while second-placed Chichester take on Loughborough Foxes. Plymouth play third-placed Cardiff, Gillingham welcome Watford and Portsmouth tackle MK Dons.

The Midlands Division 1 title race continues with West Brom against Sporting Khalsa, Wolves at Nettleham, Birmingham & West Midlands home to Long Eaton and Bedworth away to Burton.

Burnley have an eleven-point advantage in Northern Division 1 as they face Newcastle, with Brighouse hole to Crewe and Chester le Street up against Bolton, while Barnsley visit Chorley and Leeds go head-to-head with Liverpool Feds.

Crawley are chasing a thirteenth South East Division 1 win in a row at Cambridge and it’s second against third as Billericay take on Actonians, fourth versus fifth with Enfield playing Orient.

South West Division 1 has a massive top-of-the-table clash, Southampton WFC with a six-point lead over visitors Keynsham, who have three games in hand.

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter