#FAWNL: Oxford United Women’s 100% record to be tested at Crawley Wasps

FA Women's National League logo

Top of the bill in The FA Women’s National League is Southern Premier leaders Crawley Wasps at home to Oxford United who have yet to drop a point.

Sunday 29 September (2pm)

NORTHERN PREMIER

Burnley v Hull City (Padiham FC)
Fylde v Loughborough Foxes (Mill Farm)
Huddersfield Town v Derby County (Shelley FC)
Middlesbrough v Stoke City (Billingham Town FC)
Nottingham Forest v Sunderland (Eastwood CFC)
Sheffield FC v West Bromwich Albion (Sheffield FC)

SOUTHERN PREMIER

Chichester City v Watford (Chichester City FC)
Crawley Wasps v Oxford United (East Grinstead Town FC)
Hounslow v Keynsham Town (Uxbridge FC)
Milton Keynes Dons v Plymouth Argyle (Stadium MK)
Portsmouth v Gillingham (Baffins Milton Rovers FC)
Yeovil Town v Cardiff City LFC (Dorchester Town FC)

DIVISION 1 MIDLANDS

Burton Albion v Leafield Athletic (Rocester FC)
Leicester United v Bedworth United (Melyon Town FC
Lincoln City v Solihull Moors (Lincoln Utd FC)
Long Eaton United v The New Saints (Long Eaton Utd FC)
Sporting Khalsa v Birmingham & West Midlands (Sporting Khalsa FC)
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Doncaster Rovers Belles (AFC Wulfrunians)

DIVISION 1 NORTH

Bolton Wanderers v Newcastle United (Atherton Collieries FC)
Bradford City v Liverpool Feds (Eccleshill Utd FC)
Chester le Street Town v Chorley (Chester le Street Town FC)
Durham Cestria v Barnsley (The Graham Sports Centre)
Stockport County v Norton & Stockton Ancients (Stockport Sports Village)
Leeds United v Brighouse Town (LUFC Training Ground, 3pm)

DIVISION 1 SOUTH EAST

AFC Wimbledon v Enfield Town (Carshalton Athletic FC)
Ipswich Town v Billericay Town (Felixstowe & Walton FC)
Leyton Orient v AFC Basildon (Mile End Stadium)
Norwich City v Cambridge City (Norwich Utd FC)
Stevenage v Cambridge United (County Ground, Letchworth)
Kent Football United v Actonians (Glentworth Sports Club, 3pm)

DIVISION 1 SOUTH WEST

Brislington v Buckland Athletic (Brislington Stadium)
Cheltenham Town v Maidenhead United (Cheltenham Saracens FC)
Southampton FC v Larkhall Athletic (AFC Totton)
Southampton Women’s v Poole Town (Romsey Town FC)
Swindon Town v Chesham United (Fairford Town FC)

Oxford United visit Crawley Wasps
Oxford United take their 100% record to Crawley Wasps. (Photo: @OfficialOUWFC)

Nottingham Forest face unbeaten Northern Premier leaders Sunderland, Burnley have also yet to lose and they visit basement side Hull and second-placed Stoke go to Middlesbrough.

The big match in the Southern Premier is top of the table Crawley at home to Oxford, who are playing catch up but have won both games so far. Plymouth and Cardiff are each three points behind the Wasps and away at MK Dons and Yeovil respectively.

Division 1 Midlands leaders Wolves welcome Donny Belles, while second plays third with Long Eaton taking on TNS.

The top four in Division 1 North play among each other, with Leeds home to table-topping Brighouse and Durham Cestria hosting Barnsley.

Billericay lead Division 1 South East by three points from Ipswich (whom they travel to) and Orient, who entertain Basildon.

Southampton FC and Southampton Women’s hold the top two places in Division 1 South West, the former tackle Larkhall, the latter play Poole, while Cheltenham in third meet Maidenhead.

#FAWNL: Cup & Plate 1st Round draws made

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter