FA Women’s National League Cup and Plate 2nd Round ties

FA Women's National League Cup

Quarter-final berths are to be played for in both the FA Women’s National League Cup and Plate competitions.

Wolves versus Durham Cestria is a meeting of Northern Premier and Division 1 North leaders, while there are two all top-flight ties in the Cup, as Derby County host Burnley and Stoke City face Nottingham Forest.

Northern Premier rivals Fylde and Boldmere meet in the Plate, which also sees promotion-chasing Leeds United welcome West Brom and Peterborough United play Division 1 Midland leaders Stourbridge.

There is also a number of league fixtures with two more first division top sides on their travels, as Hounslow host Hashtag United and Selsey clash with Cardiff City Ladies.

Sunday 4 December (2pm)

FAWNL Cup 2nd Round

Derby County v Burnley (Mickleover Sports Club)
Exeter City v Milton Keynes Dons (Exwick Sports Hub)
London Seaward v Plymouth Argyle (Wadham Lodge)
Middlesbrough v Huddersfield Town (Stockton Town FC)
Stoke City v Nottingham Forest (Norton CC & MWI)
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Durham Cestria (Sir Jack Hayward Training Ground)

FAWNL Plate 2nd Round

Northampton Town v Hull City (Harpole Playing Fields, 1pm)
Peterborough United v Stourbridge (Bourne Town FC, 1pm)
AFC Fylde v Boldmere St Michaels (Kellamergh Park)
Cambridge United v Cheltenham Town (St Neots Town FC)
Leeds United v West Bromwich Albion (Tadcaster Albion FC)
Queens Park Rangers v Portishead Town (Hanwell Town FC)

Northern Premier Division

Brighouse Town v Loughborough Lightning (Brighouse Town FC)

Southern Premier Division

Gillingham v Bridgwater United (Maidstone Road Sports Ground, 2.30pm)

Division 1 Midlands

Doncaster Rovers Belles v Leek Town (Moorends Miners Welfare)
Lincoln City v Wem Town (Moorlands Sports Ground)
Sporting Khalsa v Leafield Athletic (Sporting Khalsa FC)

Division 1 North

York City v Barnsley (York St John University, Haxby Road)

Division 1 South East

Actonians v Cambridge City (Rectory Park, Middlesex FA)
Chesham United v AFC Wimbledon (Chesham Utd FC)
Hounslow v Hashtag United (Hanworth Villa FC)

Division 1 South West

Maidenhead United v Keynsham Town (Maidenhead Utd FC)
Selsey v Cardiff City LFC (Selsey FC)

Vitality Women’s FA Cup: Three 2nd Round ties to be completed

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter