#SSEWFACup : Early rounds drawn in 2018/19 competition

The draws for the preliminary and first round qualifying of the SSE Women’s FA Cup were made at Wembley Stadium on Friday morning, reports TheFA.com.

With 53 ties and 106 clubs involved in the first stage of the competition and 73 ties in the first round qualifying, there’s no shortage of clubs preparing to start their campaign.

And it all kicks-off this month, with preliminary round games to be completed ahead of Sunday 26 August before the first round qualifying takes place in early September.

THE SSE WOMEN’S FA CUP
PRELIMINARY ROUND
TIES TO BE PLAYED BY SUNDAY 26 AUGUST 2018
WINNERS RECEIVE £325
1 Lumley v Boro Rangers
2 Workington Reds v Carlisle United
3 Durham Cestria v South Shields
4 Altofts v Tingley Athletic
5 Rotherham United v Bradford Park Avenue
6 Dronfield Town v Ossett United
7 Hepworth United v Chesterfield
8 Bridlington Rovers v Leeds Medics & Dentists
9 Manchester Stingers v Merseyrail Bootle
10 Tranmere Rovers v Chester
11 Wythenshawe Amateurs v Accrington Stanley Community Trust
12 FC United of Manchester v Blackburn Community Sports Club
13 Bury v Mossley Hill
14 Burscough Dynamo v Fleetwood Town Wrens
15 Oadby & Wigston v Sherwood
16 Mansfield Town v Hykeham Town
17 Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Loughborough Students
18 Leek Town v Wyrley
19 Goldenhill Wanderers v Sutton Coldfield Town
20 AFC Telford United v Kidderminster Harriers
21 Rugby Town v Knowle
22 Crusaders v Coundon Court
23 Shifnal Town v Sedgley & Gornal United
24 Droitwich Spa v Stockingford AA Pavilion
25 Wymondham Town v Moulton
26 Newmarket Town v Cambridge City
27 St Ives Town v Corby Town
28 Frontiers v Brentwood Town
29 Beccles Town v Chelmsford City
30 Colney Heath v Hemel Hempstead Town
31 Royston Town v Hertford Town
32 Queens Park Rangers Girls v Barton United
33 Wantage Town v Wycombe Wanderers
34 Brentford v New London Lionesses
35 Woodley United v Abingdon United
36 Ashford Ladies v Eastbourne Town
37 Regents Park Rangers v Carshalton Athletic
38 Kent Football United v Herne Bay
39 Eastbourne v Aylesford
40 Sutton United v AFC Phoenix
41 Newhaven v Parkwood Rangers
42 Oakwood v Islington Borough
43 Saltdean v Steyning Town
44 London Kent Football United v Tonbridge Angels
45 Margate v Thamsview
46 Moneyfields v Swindon Spitfires
47 Winchester City Flyers v Southampton FC Ladies
48 Warsash Wasps v Bournemouth Sports
49 Callington Town v Exeter City
50 Marine Academy Plymouth v Purnell Sports
51 Bideford v Portishead Town
52 Exeter & Tedburn Rangers v Forest Green Rovers
53 Chipping Sodbury Town v Downend Flyers

THE SSE WOMEN’S FA CUP
FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING
SUNDAY 2 SEPTEMBER 2018
WINNERS RECEIVE £375
1 South Park Rangers v Redcar Town
2 Durham Cestria or South Shields v Alnwick Town
3 Lumley or Boro Rangers v Cramlington United
4 Washington v Hartlepool United
5 Workington Reds or Carlisle United v Bishop Auckland
6 Penrith v Wallsend Boys Club
7 Wakefield v Sheffield Wednesday
8 Dronfield Town or Ossett United v Farsley Celtic
9 Altofts or Tingley Athletic v Harrogate Town
10 Oughtibridge WM v Malet Lambert
11 Rotherham United v Bridlington Rovers or Leeds Medics & Dentists
or Bradford Park Avenue
12 Hepworth United or Chesterfield v Yorkshire Amateur
13 Warrington Wolverines v Stockport County
14 Wythenshawe Amateurs v Accrington Girls & Ladies
or Accrington Stanley Community Trust
15 Manchester Stingers v West Didsbury & Chorlton
or Merseyrail Bootle
16 Cammell Laird 1907 v Burscough Dynamo or Fleetwood Town Wrens
17 Tranmere Rovers or Chester v Bury or Mossley Hill
18 FC United of Manchester v Didsbury
or Blackburn Community Sports Club
19 Leicester City Women Development v Coalville Town Ravenettes
20 Oadby & Wigston or Sherwood v Mansfield Town or Hykeham Town
21 Grimsby Borough v Boston United
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Rise Park
or Loughborough Students
23 Leicester City v Lutterworth Athletic
24 Droitwich Spa v Lye Town
or Stockingford AA Pavilion
25 Stourbridge v Solihull United
26 St Johns v Sandwell
27 Shifnal Town v Leafield Athletic
or Sedgley & Gornal United
28 Leek Town or Wyrley v Goldenhill Wanderers or Sutton Coldfield Town
29 Hereford Lads Club v AFC Telford United or Kidderminster Harriers
30 Rugby Town or Knowle v Shenstone
31 Redditch United v Kingfisher
32 Crusaders or Coundon Court v Solihull Sporting
33 Peterborough Northern Star v Northampton Town
34 St Ives Town or Corby Town v Peterborough United
35 Wymondham Town or Moulton v Roade
36 Kettering Town v Acle United
37 Newmarket Town or Cambridge City v Riverside
38 Histon v Thrapston Town
39 Leigh Ramblers v Bowers & Pitsea
40 Corringham Cosmos v Bungay Town
41 Frontiers or Brentwood Town v Harlow
42 Beccles Town or Chelmsford City v AFC Sudbury
43 AFC Dunstable v Watford Ladies Development
44 Bishop’s Stortford v Royston Town or Hertford Town
45 Colney Heath v Houghton Athletic
or Hemel Hempstead Town
46 Ashford Town (Middx) v Wargrave
47 Brentford or New London Lionesses v Hampton & Richmond Borough
48 Queens Park Rangers Girls v Wealdstone
or Barton United
49 Sandhurst Town v Newbury
50 Wantage Town v Ascot United
or Wycombe Wanderers
51 Woodley United or Abingdon United v Oxford City
52 Newhaven or Parkwood Rangers v Ashford Ladies or Eastbourne Town
53 London Kent Football United v Godalming Town
or Tonbridge Angels
54 Hassocks v Oakwood or Islington Borough
55 Meridian v Worthing
56 Regents Park Rangers v Whyteleafe
or Carshalton Athletic
57 Kent Football United or Herne Bay v Victoire
58 Burgess Hill Town v Margate or Thamesview
59 Abbey Rangers v Saltdean or Steyning Town
60 Sutton United or AFC Phoenix v Phoenix Sports
61 Eastbourne or Aylesford v Fulham
62 Basingstoke Town v AFC Bournemouth
63 Moneyfields or Swindon Spitfires v Winchester City Flyers or Southampton FC Ladies
64 Shanklin v New Milton Town
65 Warsash Wasps v Royal Wootton Bassett Town
or Bournemouth Sports
66 Alton v Eastleigh
67 Frampton Rangers v Feniton
68 Callington Town or Exeter City v Frome Town
69 Ilminster Town v Middlezoy Rovers
70 Marine Academy Plymouth v Exeter & Tedburn Rangers or Forest Green Rovers
or Purnell Sports
71 Bideford or Portishead Town v Chipping Sodbury Town or Downend Flyers
72 St Agnes v Keynsham Town Development
73 Torquay United v Weston Super Mare