Women’s pre-season friendlies – Sunday 21 July

Photo: Will Cheshire

Make the most of another barmy Sunday while they last and take in one of the many warm-up fixtures for the forthcoming season.

Pre-Season Friendlies: Sunday 21 July (2pm)*

Aberystwyth Town v Shifnal Town Saints (Aberystwyth Town FC)
Ashford Town (Middx) v Maidenhead United
Aston Villa v Stoke City (Boldmere St Michaels FC, 3pm)
Barnsley v Wolverhampton Wanderers (Oakwell Training Ground)
Billericay Town v Bowers & Pitsea (Billericay School)
Bowers & Pitsea Development v St Ives Town Development (Eversley Leisure Centre)
Brentford v Luton Town (Bedfont Sports Ground, 11am)
Burnley v Mossley Hill (Nelson & Colne College)
Brighouse Town XI v Huddersfield Town (Brighouse Town FC, 11am)
Brighouse Town XI v Hull City (Brighouse Town FC)
Cambridge United v Peterborough United (St Neots Town FC)
Cardiff City FC v Cascade (Cardiff International Sports Stadium)
Cheltenham Town v Birmingham & West Midlands (Cheltenham Saracens FC)
Colney Heath v Sherrardswood (3pm)
Crawley Wasps v Charlton Athletic (Ifield Drive, 1pm)
Crewe Alexandra v Burton Albion (Cumberland Arena)
Cwmavon v Penybont (Vivian Park)
Denham United v AFC Basildon (The Den)
Dulwich Hamlet v Leyton Orient (Dulwich Hamlet FC)
Durham v Hibernian (behind closed doors)
Fulham v Gillingham (Motspur Park, 2.30)
Fylde v Hamilton Academical (Squires Gate FC)
Gillingham v AFC WImbledon (Beechings Cross, 12.30pm)
Harlow Town v Billericay Town Development (Harlow Town FC, 11am)
Harrogate Town v Leeds United Development (Harrogate Town FC)
Kent Football United v Aylesford (St Paul’s Academy, 12:00)
Leeds United v Derby County
Leicester United v Stoke City Reserves (Melton Town FC)
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Solihull Moors
Mansfield Town v Derby County Reserves (RH Academy)
Mid Annandale v Workington (New King Edward Park, Lockerbie)
Middlezoy Rovers v Plymouth Argyle Development
Morecambe v Liverpool Feds (Slyne with Hest FC)
Newcastle United v Hartlepool United (Druid Park)
Northampton Town v Cambridge City (Spencer CT FC 2.30)
Northwich Vixens v West Kirby
Nottingham Forest v Ipswich Town (Eastwood CFC)
Ossett United v Stockport County (Ossett Utd FC)
Oxford United v Southampton WFC (Oxford Academy, 1pm)
Rangers v Bolton Wanderers (Hummel training centre)
St Ives Town v Norwich City (St Ives Town FC)
Sandbach United v City of Stoke (Sandach Community Football Centre)
SB Oak Villa v Marine Academy Plymouth (SB Oak Villa FC, 5.30pm)
Sheffield FC v Coventry United (Sheffield FC)
Stevenage v Portsmouth (County Ground, Letchworth)
Stockport County v Ossett United (Stockport Sports Village)
Sunderland v Norton & Stockton Ancients (behind closed doors)
Swindon Town v Abingdon United (New College)
Tamworth v AFC Telford (Tamworth FC, 11.30am)
Torquay United v Poole Town (South Devon College)
Trsnmere Rovers v TNS (Ellesmere Sport Sports Village, 12:00 & 2.30)
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Liverpool Feds Reserves (Brookburn Road)
West Didsbury & Chorlton Development v Swinton (Brookburn Road, 11am)

West Bromwich Albion v Doncaster Rovers Belles (Walsall Wood FC, 3pm)
Wymondham Town v Lincoln City (Wymondham Town FC)

* Check clubs’ social media, etc, for any changes in fixture, venue or kick-off time.