Women’s pre-season friendlies for Sunday 25 July

Pre-season action
Photo: John Shirras

The new campaign starts for many teams next month, so Sunday brings another busy day of women’s pre-season friendlies.

Sunday 25 July (2pm)

Pre-Season Friendlies

Abingdon United v Southampton Women’s FC
Actonians v Chichester & Selsey
AFC Bentley v Dearne & District
AFC Dunstable v Herts Vipers
AFC St Austell v Penryn
AFC Weston v AEK-Boco
AFC Wimbledon v Portsmouth
Alder v Tranmere Rovers (2.30)
Alder Res v Wirral Phoenix (2.30)
Alvechurch v Cheltenham Town DS
Ashford Ladies v Hastings United DS
Ashford Town (Middx) v Billericay Town Res
Badshot Lea v Guildford City
Barnsley v Farsley Celtic JLFC
Barnsley Res v Sheffield Wednesday (12:00)
Bedford v Cambridge United
Bideford v Larkhall Athletic
Biggleswade United v Stevenage DS (11am)
Bishops Lydeard v Marine Academy Plymouth
Brentford v Ascot United
Briton Ferry Llansawel v Llanelli Town
Burnley Belvedere v Silsden
Burton Albion v Chesterfield
Bournemouth Sports v Bursledon
Cambridge City v Bedworth United (11am)
Cardiff City LFC v Pontardawe
Cascade v Newport City
Charnock Ridgeway v Kiveton DS
Cheltenham Town v Sutton Coldfield Town
Crawley Wasps v Crystal Palace
Deal Town v Betteshanger
Denham United v Maidenhead United
Doncaster Rovers Belles v Chorley
Dulwich Hamlet v Stevenage
Eastleigh v Chichester City
Exeter City v Liskeard
FC United v Brighouse Town (3pm)
Fulham v Kent Football United
Gateshead v Spennymoor Town
Gillingham v Dartford
Harlow Town v Ipswich Town
Hartlepool United v Sunderland West End
Holt United v Bournemouth Sports
Holwell Sports v Loughborough Lightning
Hull City v Bradford City
Keynsham Town v Cardiff City FC (3.15pm)
Kings Lynn Town v Netherton United
Lawford v AFC Sudbury Res
Lincoln City v Stoke City
Lincoln City Res v Rise Park
Liverpool Feds v AFC Fylde
Long Eaton United v Mansfield Town (Sat 24 July 3,30pm)
Long Eaton United v Haringey Borough
Luton Town v Hounslow
Merthyr Town v Aberystwyth Town
Middleton v Altrincham
Newcastle United v Hashtag United
NFA v Bethel
Norton & Stockton Ancients v South Shields
Oxford United v Wolverhampton Wanderers
Parkwood Rangers v Leatherhead
Penrith v Consett
Port Talbot Town U-19s v Aberystwyth Town U-19s
Port Vale v Accrington Stanley XI
Rotherham United v Ossett United
Royston Town v Northampton Town (12pm)
Runcorn Linnets v Cheadle Town Stingers (3pm)
St Ives Town v Notts County
Sandbach United v Nantwich Town (12:30)
Saltdean v Millwall Lionesses
Sheffield FC v Leeds United

Leeds United huddle
Leeds United huddle. (Photo: Stephen Gaunt / touchlinepics.com)

Sheffield United v Burnley (3pm)
Solihull Moors v Swindon Town (3pm)
Solihull Sporting v Norwich City (1pm)
Solihull Sporting DS v Worcester City (3pm)
Sporting Khalsa v Derby County (2.15pm)
Sittingbourne 2nds v Borough Green
Southend United v Tigers
Staunton Ilkeston v Coalville Town
Stockport County v Merseyrail
Stockport County Res v Altrincham
Stourbridge v Wem Town
Sunderland v Nottingham Forest
Tewkesbury Town v Malvern Town
Wantage Town v Caversham
Warsash Wasps v Alton Town
West Bromwich Albion v Plymouth Argyle
West Bromwich Albion DS v Huddersfield Town DS
Whitchurch v Bradley Stoke (1pm)
Wokingham & Emmbrook v Abingdon Town
Woking Reserves v Yateley United
Woodingdean Wanderers v Saltdean United DS
Wootton Blue Cross v Langford (12:00)
Worthing v Crawley Wasps DS
Wrexham v Shrewsbury Town
Wroxham v Norwich City
York City v Alnwick Town

Before travelling, please check club social media channels for confirmation of venue, kick off time and spectator access.

Birmingham City Women bring in Louise Quinn from Fiorentina

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter