Women’s pre-season friendlies for Sunday 10 July

Fylde v Fleetwood Town Wrens
Fylde faced Fleetwood Town Wrens in midweek. (Photo: Nigel Broster)

The second Sunday of July brings about a large increase on last weekend in the number of pre-season friendlies available to watch.

Sunday 10 July (2pm)

Abbey Rangers v Sutton United
Actonians v Selsey
Alnwick Town v Middlesbrough (1pm)
Alvechurch v Leamington Lions
Altrincham v Cheadle Town Stingers
Annan v Penrith
Bedford v Wormley Rovers
Billericay Town v MK Dons
Boldmere St Michaels v Lincoln City
Bolton Wanderers v Blackburn CSC
Bournemouth Sports v Ilminster Town
Bowers & Pitsea v Hashtag United (4pm)
Brighouse Town v Hull United
Briton Ferry Llansawel v Tregaron Turfs
Cambridge City XI v Kings Lynn
Cardiff City LFC v Torquay United
Cardiff Wanderers v Swansea City
Cheltenham Town v Moneyfields

Two promoted sides meet …

Chesham United v Cambridge City XI (1pm)
Chester Devs v Altrincham U-23s (11.30am)
Chorley v Huddersfield Town
Connah’s Quay Nomads v Cambridge United
Dartford v Hastings United (12:00)
Dawley v Ellesmere Rangers
Derby County v Mansfield Town (12:00, behind closed doors)
Durham v Dundee United
East Oxford v Henley
Ebbsfleet United v Cheshunt
Enfield Town v Wycombe Wanderers
FC United of Manchester v Barnsley (1pm)
Gartcairn v Hamilton Academical
Giffnock v Renfrew
Gloucester City v Larkhall Athletic
Grimby Borough Devs v Lincoln United Devs
Havant & Waterlooville v Winchester City Flyers (5pm)
Helston v Signal Box Oak Villa (2.30pm)
Hibernian v Aberdeen (behind closed doors)
Kidsgrove Athletic v Crewe Alexandra (Sat 9 July, 12:15pm)
Kiveton Park Devs v Dearne & District
Leafield Athletic v Portishead Town
Leatherhead v Cray Valley
Leek Town v Macclesfield FC (3pm)
Luton Town v Royal Wootton Bassett Town (3pm)
Merthyr Town v Tredegar Town
MK Dons XI v Harlow Town (behind closed doors)
Montpelier Villa v AFC Acorns (11am)
Motherwell v St Johnstone (1pm)
Norwich City v Wroxham (behind closed doors)
Partick Thistle v East Fife
Penryn v Charlestown
Plymouth Argyle U-23s v St Austell

One of Pompey’s new additions … 

Saltdean United v Portsmouth
Sheffield United v Doncaster Rovers Belles
Shoreham v Oxted
Sinclair United Lionesses v Whitchurch Alport
Spartans v Glasgow Women
Spennymoor Town v Norton & Stockton Ancients
Stamford v Yaxley United
Stevenage v Northampton Town
Stevenage Devs v Biggleswade United
Swindon Town v Burnley
United Services Portsmouth v Pagham
Walsall Wood v Hednesford Town (1.15pm)
Walsall Devs v Newcastle Town
Wallsend BC XI v Penrith (1.45pm)
Wallsend BC XI v Consett Belles (4pm)
Wem Town v Runcorn Linnets

Pre-season arrangements can be changeable, so it’s advisable to check clubs’ social media channels for venue and kick-off time, as well as to confirm spectator access.

USA have qualified for the 2023 FIFA Women’s World Cup

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter