Friendly fixtures feature The Mind Series and Julie Chipchase memorial

Barnsley beat Ossett United
Barnsley beat Ossett United 2-1 in a midweek friendly. (Photo: Julian Barker)

This weekend’s women’s pre-season games include a north London derby in The Mind Series and the inaugural Julie Chipchase Memorial Match.

Tottenham Hotspur take on Arsenal in a late kick-off, while Leeds United and Doncaster Rovers Belles come together to honour a great servant of both clubs.

Sunday 8 August (2pm)

Abbey Rangers Reserves v S4K Berks County
Abergavenny v Kidderminster Harriers
Abingdon United v Maidenhead United
AFC Darwen v Bradford City
AFC Fylde v Everton U-23s
AFC St.Austell v Saltash Borough
Altrincham v Tranmere Rovers
Ascot United v Eastleigh
Ashford Ladies v Aylesford
Badshot Lea v Rushmoor
Banbury United v Northampton Town DS
Basingstoke Town v Bursledon
Biggleswade United v Barking
Bishop Auckland v Darlington
Bournemouth Sports v Winchester City Flyers
Bournemouth Sports Res v AFC Portchester
Brighouse Town v Manchester United U-21s
Bristol City v Cardiff Met
Bristol Rovers DS v Gloucester City
Briton Ferry Llansawel v Cardiff City Ladies
Buckingham Athletic v Bedford DS
Burley Trojans v Farsley Celtic JFC
Buntingford Town v Stotfold
Burnley Belvedere v Accrington Stanley XI
Cambridge City v Peterborough United
Cardiff City FC v Caldicot Town
Cascade v Llanelli Town
Charnock Ridgeway v Staveley
Chester le Street Town v Leam Rangers
Chichester & Selsey v Queens Park Rangers
Chorley v Mossley Hill
Coalville Town v Mickleover Sports
Colney Heath v Cambridge United
Crewe Alexandra v Port Vale
Croydon v AFC Acorns
Dartford v Crawley Wasps DS
Denham United v Abingdon Town
Derby County v Sunderland
Dulwich Hamlet v Enfield Town
Durham Cestria v Harrogate Town
Eastbourne Town v Steyning Town
Everton v Blackburn Rovers (behind closed doors)
FC United of Manchester v Clapton (Sat 7 Aug, 1.30)
Feniton v Westexe Park Rangers
Fleetwood Town Wrens v Liverpool Feds
Glebe Rangers v Borough Green
Harworth Colliery v Dearne & District
Herne Bay v Sutton United (2.30pm)
Highworth Lions v Wantage Town
Hounslow v Haringey Borough
Huddersfield Amateurs ‘B’ v Queensbury Celtic
Hull United v Sheffield Wednesday
Ilminster Town v Poole Town
Ipswich Town v Wolverhampton Wanderers
Kent Football United v Whyteleafe
Keynsham Town v Melksham Town
Kings Lynn Soccer School v Cardea
Kings Lynn Town v Notts County
Larkhall Athletic v Chipping Sodbury Town
Lawford v Bowers & Pitsea DS
Leeds United v Doncaster Rovers Belles (Julie Chipchase Memorial Match)

Sheffield FC lost 1-0 to Doncaster Rovers Belles
Doncaster Rovers Belles were 1-0 winners at Sheffield FC on Thursday with a Jasmine Saxton goal (Photo: Julian Barker)

Leigh Ramblers v Harlow Town
Lewes v Portsmouth
Lincoln City v Aston Villa Academy
Lincoln City Res v Sutton Coldfield Town
Liverpool v Manchester United (behind closed doors)
Long Eaton United v Rotherham United
Malvern Town v Winchcombe Town
Merthyr Town v Pontardawe
Middlesbrough v Sheffield United (3pm)
Middlesbrough DS v Huddersfield Town DS
Milton Keynes Dons v West Bromwich Albion
Netherton United v Holwell Sports
Newcastle United v Norton & Stockton Ancients
Newmarket Town v St.Ives Town (3pm)
Nottingham Forest v Watford
Oxford United v Arsenal U-21s
Parkwood Rangers v Bromley
Penrith v Boro Rangers
Peterborough Northern Star v Cambridge United
Port Talbot Town v Bridgwater United
Premier United v Rustington Raiders
Ramsey v Chelmsford City
Rayleigh Town v Herts Vipers
Reading v Crystal Palace
Red Falcons v Bradley Stoke (1pm)
Ripon City v Driffield
Roffey v Lancing
Royston Town v Stevenage
Salford City Lionesses v Accrington Stanley XI
Saltdean v Actonians
Shrewsbury Town v Chester
Solihull Moors v Hashtag United (3pm)
Solihull Sporting v Chesterfield
Southampton FC v London City Lionesses
Sporting Khalsa v Cheltenham Town
Stockport County v Huddersfield Town
Stockwood Wanderers v Cheltenham Town DS
Stourbridge v Shifnal Town
Tigers v Southminster United
Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal (4.45pm)
Trearddur Bay v Bethel
Tregaron Turfs v Aberystwyth Town DS
United Services Portsmouth v Abbey Rangers
Wem Town v Everton U-20s
Wolverhampton Wanderers DS v Aberystwyth Town
Woodingdean Wanderers v AFC Ringmer
Worthing v Newhaven
Yeovil United v Torquay United

It is advisable to check clubs’ social media channels to confirm match details, venue, kick-off time and spectator access before setting out for a match.

Vitality #WomensFACup: 418 clubs enter 2021-22 competition

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter