#FAWNL: Southern Premier title-chasers clash at Home Park

FA Women's National League logo

Plymouth Argyle play FA Women’s National League Southern Premier leaders Watford at Home Park, Nottingham Forest face Leeds United in the Plate.

FA WNL fixtures – Sunday 8 December (2pm)

NORTHERN PREMIER

Sheffield FC v Derby County (Sheffield FC)

SOUTHERN PREMIER

Crawley Wasps v Cardiff City LFC (East Grinstead Town FC)
Gillingham v Keynsham Town (Chatham Town FC)
Oxford United v Yeovil Town (Oxford City FC)
Plymouth Argyle v Watford (Plymouth Argyle FC)

DIVISION 1 MIDLANDS

Burton Albion v Bedworth United (Rocester FC)
Leafield Athletic v Sporting Khalsa (Dickens Heath Sports Club)
Leicester United v Solihull Moors (Melton Town FC)
The New Saints v Doncaster Rovers Belles (Morda FC)

DIVISION 1 NORTH

Barnsley v Bolton Wanderers (Barnsley FC Academy)
Bradford City v Norton & Stockton Ancients (Eccleshill Utd FC)
Newcastle United v Stockport County (Druid Park)

DIVISION 1 SOUTH EAST

AFC Basildon v Stevenage (Canvey Island FC)
Actonians v Cambridge City (Rectory Park, Middlesex FA)
Enfield Town v Norwich City (Enfield Town FC)
Ipswich Town v Cambridge United (Felixstowe & Walton FC)
Kent Football United v AFC Wimbledon (Glentworth Sports Club)

DIVISION 1 SOUTH WEST

Buckland Athletic v Swindon Town (Buckland Athletic FC)
Exeter City v Southampton FC (Cullompton Rangers FC)
Larkhall Athletic v Poole Town (Larkhall Athletic FC)
Maidenhead United v Southampton Women’s (Beaconsfield Town FC)

LEAGUE PLATE 2ND ROUND

Nottingham Forest v Leeeds United (Eastwood CFC)

Sheffield FC are just goal-difference off the foot of the Northern Premier as they prepare to face Derby County, for whom victory would lift them three places to sixth.

The November Managers of the Month meet with a League Plate quarter-final berth at stake, as Andy Cook’s Nottingham Forest host Dan O’Hearne’s Leeds United.

Plymouth Argyle play Southern Premier leaders Watford in a test event for the new grandstand at Home Park, second-placed Crawley Wasps take on Cardiff City Ladies in fifth, Oxford United tackle Yeovil Town and Gillingham host Keynsham Town.

Both Bedworth United and The New Saints have the chance to go second in Division 1 Midlands when visiting Burton Albion and hosting Doncaster Rovers Belles respectively.

Barnsley enrtertain mid-table Bolton Wanderers as they look to extend both their unbeaten record and Division 1 North leadership.

Division 1 South East leaders Ipswich Town are home to Cambridge United, South West top team Southampton FC go to Exeter City.

#FAWNL: November Managers of the Month announced