#FAWNL: Midweek matches

FA Women's National League logo

Huddersfield Town host Burnley in the FA Women’s National League and if either win they will go level on points with Northern Premier leaders Sunderland.

Tuesday 8 October (7.45pm)

NORTHERN PREMIER – Hull City v Sheffield FC (North Ferriby FC)

SOUTHERN PREMIER – Oxford United v Hounslow (Oxford City FC)

DIVISION 1 NORTH – Newcastle United v Chester le Street Town (Whitley Park)

Wednesday 9 October (7.45pm)

NORTHERN PREMIER – Huddersfield Town v Burnley (Shelley FC)
West Bromwich Albion v Derby County (Walsall Wood FC)

SOUTHERN PREMIER – Chichester City v Portsmouth (Chichester City FC)
Watford v Milton Keynes Dons (Kings Langley FC)

DIVISION 1 MIDLANDS – Doncaster Rovers Belles v Lincoln City (Rossington Main FC)
Long Eaton United v Leicester United (Long Eaton Utd FC)
Solihull Moors v Birmingham & West Midlands (Solihull Moors FC)
Sporting Khalsa v Wolverhampton Wanderers (Sporting Khalsa FC)

DIVISION 1 NORTH – Chorley v Stockport County (Chorley FC)
Leeds United v Barnsley (Leeds United FC Training Ground)

DIVISION 1 SOUTH EAST – AFC Wimbledon v Leyton Orient (Carshalton Athletic FC)
Billericay Town v Stevenage (Billericay Town FC)
Enfield Town v Actonians (Enfield Town CF)
Ipswich Town v Cambridge City (Felixstowe & Walton FC)
Norwich City v Cambridge United (Norwich Utd FC)

Thursday 10 October (7.45pm)

NORTHERN PREMIER – Loughborough Foxes v Nottingham Forest (Holywell Sports Complex)

SOUTHERN PREMIER – Gillingham v Crawley Wasps (Chatham Town FC)
Keynsham Town v Yeovil Town (Keynsham Town FC)

DIVISION 1 MIDLANDS -Leafield Athletic v Bedworth United (Tally Ho Sports)

DIVISION 1 NORTH – Brighouse Town v Bradford City (Brighouse Town FC)
Liverpool Feds v Bolton Wanderers (South Liverpool Football Hub)
Norton & Stockton Ancients v Durham Cestria (Norton Teesside Sports Complex)

DIVISION 1 SOUTH WEST – Brislington v Larkhall Athletic (Brislington Stadium)

#WomensFACup: 3rd Round Qualifying could see East Anglian derby