#FAWNL: First faces third in Northern Premier Division

Fylde line-up
Fylde will go top if they defeat Derby County. (Photo: Nigel Broster)

FA Women’s National League fixtures feature the clash of the Northern Premier’s first and third as Derby County face Fylde.

The Rams are three points better of than their visitors ahead of the meeting on Sunday, when there’s also some League Cup and Plate ties.

A couple of sides promoted this summer have intriguing home games in the Plate, as Portishead play AFC Wimbledon and Queens Park Rangers take on Portsmouth.

Meanwhile in the first divisions, Doncaster Rovers Belles will go top of the Midlands should they beat Peterborough United, Northern leaders Liverpool Feds are at FC United and Southampton Women’s FC look to go clear in the South West but unbeaten AFC Bournemouth stand in their way.

Sunday 5 December (2pm)

Northern Premier

Derby County v Fylde (Mickleover Sports Club)
Middlesbrough v Burnley (Billingham Town FC)

Southern Premier

Cardiff City LFC v Gillingham (CCB Centre for Sporting Excellence)
Hounslow v Bridgwater United (Hanworth Villa FC)
Plymouth Argyle v London Bees (Manadon FDC, 2.30pm)

Division 1 Midlands

Burton Albion v Wem Town (Rocester FC)
Doncaster Rovers Belles v Peterborough United (Rossington Main FC)
Leek Town v Solihull Moors (Leek Town FC)
Long Eaton United v Holwell Sports (Long Eaton Utd FC)

Division 1 North

Alnwick Town v Newcastle United (Alnwick Town FC)
Barnsley v Stockport County (Wombwell Recreation Ground)
FC United of Manchester v Liverpool Feds (FC United)

Division 1 South East

Actonians v Stevenage (Rectory Park, Middlesex FA)
Cambridge City v Enfield Town (Ely City FC)
Cambridge United v Harlow Town (St Neots Town FC)

Division 1 South West

Maidenhead United v Larkhall Athletic (Maidenhead Utd FC)
Southampton Women’s FC v AFC Bournemouth (Alresford FC)

League Cup 2nd Round

Chichester & Selsey v Hashtag United (Tithe Farm Sports & Social Club)
Oxford United v Billericay Town (Oxford City FC)
Southampton FC v Milton Keynes Dons (Totton & Eling FC)

League Plate 2nd Round

London Seaward v Exeter City (Wadham Lodge)
Portishead v AFC Wimbledon (Portishead FC)
Queens Park Rangers v Portsmouth (Hanwell Town FC)
Sporting Khalsa v Boldmere St Michaels (Sportng Khalsa FC)
West Bromwich Albion v Cheltenham Town (Sutton Coldfield Town FC)

Vitality #WomensFACup: Four sides fight to face Championship teams

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter