#SSEWomensFACup : The Road to Wembley continues on Sunday

FAWNL Division 1 sides join the Road to Wembley this Sunday and ties include newcomers Burnley up against Liverpool Feds whom they have already beaten 3-0 in the league.

Sunday 23 September (2pm)

SSE Women’s FA Cup 2nd Round Qualifying

Winning teams receive £450

Steel City Wanderers v Chester le Street Town (SGP Thorncliffe)
Cammell Laird v Crewe Alexandra (Cammell Laird FC)
Morecambe v Norton & Stockton Ancients (Lancaster & Morecambe College)
Redcar Town v Sheffield Wednesday (Redcar Town FC)
Bishop Auckland v Stockport County (St Johns College)
Tingley Athletic v West Didsbury & Chorlton (Tingley Athletic FC)
Bridlington Rovers v Accrington Girls & Ladies (Bridlington Rovers FC)
Brighouse Town v Penrith (Brighouse Town FC)
Oughtibridge WM v FC United of Manchester (Oughtibridge WM Sports Ground)
Bolton Wanderers v Hartlepool United (Atherton Collieries FC)
Barnsley v Newcastle United (Dorothy Hyman Sports Centre)
Tranmere Rovers v Boro Rangers (Ellesmere Port Sports Village 3G)
Burnley v Liverpool Feds (Padiham FC)
Alnwick Town v Leeds United (Alnwick Town FC)
Chorley v Farsley Celtic (Chorley FC)
Oadby & Wigston v Sutton Coldfield Town (Meadows Sports Ground)
Crusaders v Sporting Khalsa (Rowheath Playing Fields)
Rugby Town v West Bromwich Albion (Rugby Town FC)
Long Eaton United v The New Saints (Long Eaton Utd FC)
Chesterfield v Burton Albion (Glapwell FC)
Leicester City Development v Solihull United (Roverside Pavillion)
St Johns v Kidderminster Harriers (Holly Lane Sports)
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Kingfisher (Bilston FC)
Bedworth United v Birmingham & West Midlands (Bedworth Utd FC)
Leafield Athletic v Lutterworth Athletic (Dickens Heath Sports Club)
Stockingford AA Pavilion v Nettleham (Stockingford AA Pavilion FC)
Solihull Moors v Loughborough Students (Tally Ho Sports)
Billericay Town v Colney Heath (Billericay Town FC)
Wymondham Town v Corringham Cosmos (Wymondham Town FC)
AFC Sudbury v Acle United (AFC Sudbury)
Chesham United v Peterborough United (Chesham Utd FC)
Histon v Leigh Ramblers (Histon FC)
Cambridge City v Leyton Orient (Trinity College Sports Ground)
Luton Town v AFC Dunstable (Stockwood Park Athletic Stadium)
Enfield Town v Actonians (Enfield Town FC)
Boston United v Norwich City (Boston Utd FC)
New London Lionesses v Ipswich Town (Hackney Marshes Centre)
Peterborough Northern Star v Stevenage (PNS FC)
Queens Park Rangers Girls v Royston Town (QPR Training Ground)
Cambridge United v Harlow Town (Mildenhall Town FC)
Worthing Ladies v Islington Borough (Worthing FC)
Denham United v Crawley Wasps (The Den)
AFC Wimbledon v AFC Phoenix (Carshalton Athletic FC)
Oxford City v Fulham (Oxford City FC)
Newhaven v Newbury (Newhaven FC)
Kent Football United v Burgess Hill Town (Glentworth Club, 3pm)
Godalming Town v Abbey Rangers (Godalming Town FC)
Whyteleafe v Maidenhead United (Whyteleafe FC)
Ashford Town (Middx) v Ascot United (Ashford Town FC)
Buckland Athletic v Ilminster Town (Buckland Athletic FC)
Southampton FC Ladies v New Milton Town (AFC Totton)
Poole Town v Frampton Rangers (Dorset County FA Ground)
St Nicholas A/W Eastleigh
Larkhall Athletic v Weston Super Mare (Larkhall Athletic FC)
Swindon Town v Keynsham Town (Fairford Town FC)
Cheltenham Town v Brislington (Cheltenham Saracens FC)
Southampton Saints v Warsash Wasps (Sholing FC)
AFC Bournemouth v Portishead Town (Verwood Town FC)
Southampton WFC v Marine Academy Plymouth (Blackfield & Langley FC)
Exeter City v Keynsham Town Development (Exwick Sports Hub)

Photo: kingfisherwfc.wixsite.com

Among the giantkillers of the previous round, Kingfisher have a difficult game away to Wolves, likewise Lutterworth Athletic at Leafield Athletic.

New London Lionesses have an attractive home tie with Ipswich Town, as do Rugby Town with high-flying West Brom, Chesterfield against Burton Albion, Boston United versus Norwich City and Alnwick Town who host Leeds United.

New Eastern League leaders Cambridge City entertain Leyton Orient, Whyteleafe might fancy their chances of an upset when welcoming Maidenhead United, while Luton Town will hope to come through a clash with neighbours AFC Dunstable.