Busy midweek of #FAWNL action begins Tuesday

Northern Premier top two Stoke City and Derby County go head to head, while Chorley and Morecambe meet in an all-Lancashire clash at Victory Park.

FA WOMEN’S NATIONAL LEAGUE

Tuesday 11th September (7.45pm)

SOUTHERN PREMIER
Oxford United v Milton Keynes Dons (Oxford City FC)

MIDLANDS DIVISION 1
West Bromwich Albion v Solihull Moors (Boldmere St Michael’s FC, 7.30)

NORTHERN DIVISION 1
Chester le Street Town v Newcastle United (Moor Park)

Wednesday 12th September (7.45pm)

NORTHERN PREMIER
Bradford City v Guiseley Vixens (Eccleshill Utd FC)
Fylde v Blackburn Rovers (Mill Farm Stadium)
Huddersfield Town v Doncaster Rovers Belles (Shelley FC)
Stoke City v Derby County (Norton Utd FC)

SOUTHERN PREMIER
C & K Basildon v Gillingham (Canvey Island FC)
Chichester City v Portsmouth (Chichester City FC)
Coventry United v Loughborough Foxes (Daventry Town FC)
Watford v Queens Park Rangers (Kings Langley FC)

MIDLANDS DIVISION 1
Bedworth United v Birmingham & West Midlands (Bedworth Oval)
Long Eaton United v Burton Albion (Long Esaton Utd FC)
Nettleham v Steel City Wanderers (Nettleham FC)
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Sporting Khalsa (Bilston Town FC)

NORTHERN DIVISION 1
Bolton Wanderers v Burnley (Atherton Collieries FC)
Brighouse Town v Barnsley (Brighouse Town FC)
Chorley v Morecambe (Chorley FC)
Crewe Alexandra v Liverpool Feds (Cumberland Arena)

SOUTH EAST DIVISION 1
Cambridge United v Stevenage (Cambridge Utd FC)
Crawley Wasps v AFC Wimbledon (Oakwood FC)
Denham United v Actonians (The Middlesex Stadium)
Ipswich Town v Norwich City (Felixstow & Walton FC)
Leyton Orient v Billericay Town (Mile End Stadium)
Luton Town v Enfield Town (Stockwood Park Athletics Stadium)

SOUTH WEST DIVISION 1
Chesham United v Maidenhead United (Chesham Utd FC)
Southampton WFC v Southampton Saints (Blackfield & Langley FC)

Thursday 13th September (7.45pm)

NORTHERN PREMIER
Nottingham Forest v Sheffield FC (Carlton Town FC)
Sunderland v Middlesbrough (Eppleton Colliery Welfare, 7.30)

NORTHERN DIVISION 1
Norton & Stockton Ancients v Leeds United (Norton Teesside Sports Complex)

SOUTH WEST DIVISION 1
Brislington v Keynsham Town (Brislington Stadium)
Swindon Town v Cheltenham Town (Fairford Town FC)