#SSEWomensFACup : 2nd Qualifying Round draw

The Road to Wembley takes many more turns with the draw for the SSE Women’s FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round made this afternoon, with Tier Four teams (FAWNL Division 1) now entering.

Sunday 9 September – First Round Qualifying

Winning teams receive £375

Hereford Lads Club Ladies v Kidderminster Harriers
Swindon Spitfires v Southampton FC Ladies – (subject to appeal)

Sunday 23 September – Second Round Qualifying

Winning teams receive £450

Steel City Wanderers v Chester le Street Town
Cammell Laird v Crewe Alexandra
Morecambe v Norton & Stockton Ancients
Redcar Town v Sheffield Wednesday
Bishop Auckland v Stockport County
Tingley Athletic v West Didsbury & Chorlton
Bridlington Rovers v Accrington Girls & Ladies
Brighouse Town v Penrith AFC
Oughtibridge WM v FC United Of Manchester
Bolton Wanderers v Hartlepool United
Barnsley v Newcastle United
Tranmere Rovers v Boro Rangers
Burnley v Liverpool Feds
Alnwick Town v Leeds United
Chorley v Farsley Celtic
Oadby & Wigston v Sutton Coldfield Town
Crusaders v Sporting Khalsa
Rugby Town v West Bromwich Albion
Long Eaton United v The New Saints
Chesterfield v Burton Albion
Leicester City Development v Solihull United
St Johns v Hereford Lads Club / Kidderminster Harriers
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Kingfisher
Bedworth United v Birmingham & West Midlands
Leafield Athletic v Lutterworth Athletic
Stockingford AA Pavilion v Nettleham
Solihull Moors v Loughborough Students
Billericay Town v Colney Heath
Wymondham Town v Corringham Cosmos
AFC Sudbury v Acle United
Chesham United v Peterborough United
Histon v Leigh Ramblers
Cambridge City v Leyton Orient
Luton Town v AFC Dunstable
Enfield Town v Actonians
Boston United v Norwich City
New London Lionesses v Ipswich Town
Peterborough Northern Star v Stevenage
Queens Park Rangers Girls v Royston Town
Cambridge United v Harlow Town
Worthing Ladies v Islington Borough
Denham United v Crawley Wasps
AFC Wimbledon v AFC Phoenix
Oxford City v Fulham
Newhaven v Newbury
Kent Football United v Burgess Hill Town
Godalming Town v Abbey Rangers
Whyteleafe v Maidenhead United
Ashford Town (Middx) v Ascot United
Buckland Athletic v Ilminster Town
Swindon Spitfires / Southampton FC Ladies v New Milton Town
Poole Town v Frampton Rangers
St Nicholas v Eastleigh
Larkhall Athletic v Weston Super Mare
Swindon Town v Keynsham Town
Cheltenham Town v Brislington
Southampton Saints v Warsash Wasps /Wootton Bassett Town
AFC Bournemouth v Portishead Town
Southampton WFC v Marine Academy Plymouth
Exeter City v Keynsham Town Development

Bridlington Rovers win over Rotherham United has been rewarded with a home tie against Accrington Girls & Ladies, Alnwick Town were given a plum home tie with Leeds United.

Another of the ‘giantkillers’ from Sunday, Kingfisher, have a difficult game away to Wolves, likewise Lutterworth Athletic at Leafield Athletic.

FAWNL newcomers Burnley have a challenging home game against Liverpool Feds.

New London Lionesses have an attractive home tie with Ipswich Town, as do Rugby Town with West Brom and Chesterfield against Burton Albion.

Luton Town host neighbours AFC Dunstable and there’s a south coast clash between Southampton WFC and Marine Academy Plymouth.