#SSEWFACup : 1st Round Qualifying fixtures

The Road to Wembley continues on Sunday, with SSE Women’s FA Cup action taking place from St Agnes to Alnwick and Carlisle to Shanklin.

Sunday 2nd September (2pm)

SSE WOMEN’S FA CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND 

WINNERS RECEIVE £325

AFC Telford United v Kidderminster Harriers
Warsash Wasps v Bournemouth Sports

1ST ROUND QUALIFYING 

WINNERS RECEIVE £375

South Park Rangers v Redcar Town
Durham Cestria v Alnwick Town
Boro Rangers v Cramlington United
Washington v Hartlepool United
Carlisle United v Bishop Auckland
Penrith v Wallsend BC Ladies
Wakefield v Sheffield Wednesday
Ossett United v Farsley Celtic
Tingley Athletic v Harrogate Town
Oughtibridge WM v Malet Lambert
Rotherham United v Bridlington Rovers
Chesterfield v Yorkshire Amateur
Warrington Wolverines v Stockport County
Wythenshawe Amateurs v Accrington G&LFC
Manchester Stingers v West Didsbury & Chorlton
Cammell Laird 1907 v Burscough Dynamo
Tranmere Rovers v Bury
FC United of Manchester v Didsbury
Leicester City WFC Development v Coalville Town Ravenettes
Oadby & Wigston v Mansfield Town
Grimsby Borough v Boston United
Loughborough Students v Rise Park
Leicester City LFC v Lutterworth Athletic
Stockingford AA Pavilion v Lye Town
Stourbridge v Solihull United
St Johns v Sandwell
Shifnal Town v Leafield Athletic
Leek Town v Sutton Coldfield Town
Rugby Town v Shenstone
Redditch United v Kingfisher
Crusaders or Coundon Court v Solihull Sporting
Peterborough Northern Star v Northampton Town
St Ives Town v Peterborough United
Wymondham Town v Roade
Kettering Town v Acle United
Cambridge City v Riverside
Histon v Thrapston Town
Leigh Ramblers v Bowers & Pitsea
Corringham Cosmos v Bungay Town
Brentwood Town v Harlow
Chelmsford City v AFC Sudbury
AFC Dunstable v Watford Development
Bishop’s Stortford v Royston Town
Colney Heath v Houghton Athletic
Ashford Town (Middx) v Wargrave
New London Lionesses v Hampton & Richmond Borough
Queens Park Rangers Girls v Wealdstone
Sandhurst Town v Newbury
Wycombe Wanderers v Ascot United
Abingdon United v Oxford City
Newhaven v Ashford Ladies
London Kent Football United v Godalming Town
Hassocks v Islington Borough
Meridian v Worthing
Regents Park Rangers v Whyteleafe
Kent Football United v Victoire (3pm)
Burgess Hill Town v Thamesview
Abbey Rangers v Saltdean
AFC Phoenix v Phoenix Sports
Aylesford v Fulham
Basingstoke Town v AFC Bournemouth
Moneyfields v Southampton FC Ladies
Shanklin v New Milton Town
Alton v Eastleigh
Frampton Rangers v Feniton (1pm)
Exeter City v Frome Town
Ilminster Town v Middlezoy Rovers
Marine Academy Plymouth v Exeter & Tedburn Rangers
Portishead Town v Downend Flyers
St Agnes v Keynsham Town Development
Torquay United v Weston Super Mare

There are two Preliminary ties still to be decided, as Hereford Lads Club Ladies await a visit from the winners of the match between AFC Telford United and Kidderminster Harriers, while Warsash Wasps welcome Bournemouth Sports and the victors will next host Royal Wootton Bassett Town.

Chelmsford City have a rare chance to play at Melbourne Park Community Stadium, London Kent Football United go up against Godalming Town at Dartford FC, while Torquay United welcome Weston Super Mare to Plainmoor.

Click here to check all confirmed venues.