Pre-Season Friendlies for 12 August

Photo: Will Cheshire

A last warm-up friendly for many teams this Sunday, with the FA Women’s National League’s big kick off coming up quick on 19 August.

Sunday 12 August (2pm)

Abergavenny v Keynsham Town (Abergavenny FC, 3pm)
Actonians Res v Regents Park Rangers
AFC Bournemouth v Southampton WFC (Canford 3G, 1pm)
AFC Bournemouth v Swansea City (11 Aug: Canford 3G, 1pm)
AFC Littlehampton v Horsham Sparrows
AFC Phoenix Res v London Benfica (Middlesex FA Rectory Park, 10am)
AFC Wimbledon v Maidenhead United (Carshalton Athletic FC)
Alder Athletic v Southport Athletic (1pm)
Ashford LFC v Aylesford (1.30pm)
Barnsley v Hull City (Oakwell Academy)
Basingstoke Town v Shanklin (Queen Mary’s College 3G)
Bedford v Chesham United (Bedford Town FC)
Bedford DS v Watton (Wixams 3G)
Birmingham & West Midlands v Nottingham Forest (Castle Vale Stadium)
Blackburn Rovers v Aston Villa (Accrington & Rossendale College)
Boltonians v Barrowford Celtic
Boston United v Northampton Town (Kirton Middlecott Sports)
Bowers & Pitsea v Thanet United
Bradford City v Burnley (Rawdon Meadows)
Brighouse Town v Manchester United U-19s (Brighouse Town FC)
Brighton & Hove Albion U-23s v Portsmouth (behind closed doors)
Bristol & West v Cheltenham Town DS
Briton Ferry Llansawel P-P Aberystwyth Town
Bungay Town v Norwich City (Flegg FDC)
Bury v Nelson
Caldicot Town v Rhos
Cambridge City v Luton Town (Trinity Old Fields)
Cambridge United v Kent Football United (St Neots Town FC, 2.30)
Cardiff City FC v Exeter City (Cardiff International Sports Campus)
Chelmsford City v Silver End
Chester v Wrexham
Chichester City v Tottenham Hotspur (Chichester City FC)
Colney Heath v Stevenage (Colney Heath FC)
Corby Town v Bedworth United Res
Coventry United v Sheffield FC (1pm)
Coventry United DS v Cambridge United (Warwick Sport)
Derby County v Burton Albion (Derby University)
Didsbury v Leigh RMI
Durham v Liverpool (Penrith AFC, 1pm)
Enfield Town v Watford XI (Enfield Town FC, 12:00)
Feniton v Marine Academy Plymouth
Forest of Dean v Barry Town United
Gainsborough Trinity v Bridlington Town
Goldenhill Wanderers v Bedworth United (Westport Road)
Histon v Riverside (Histon FC)
Hitchin Belles v Hertford Town
Huddersfield Town v Chorley (Shelley FC)
Hykeham Town v Nettleham
Ipswich Town v Crystal Palace (Felixstowe & Walton FC)
Ipswich Wanderers v East Bergholt (SEH Sports Centre)
Leek Town v Crewe Aleaxndra U-18s
Leicester City LFC v Thrapston Town (Aylestone Park FC)
Leicester City WFC v Stoke City (Quorn FC)
Leicester City WFC Res v Stoke City Res (Quorn FC, 11am)
Leafield Athletic v Abingdon United (Four Dwellings Academy)
Lewes v West Ham United (Lewes FC)
Leyton Orient v C&K Basildon (Mile End Stadium)
London Bees v Oxford United (Showcase Pitch, The Hive)
Manchester City v Barcelona (Academy Stadium, 7.30pm)
Merseyrail Bootle v Crewe Alexandra (Admiral Park)
Merthyr Town v Dafen
Morecambe v Stockport County (1pm)
Newhaven v Lancing
Newbury v Woodley United
Newcastle United DS v Wallsend BC
Notingham Forest DS v Sporting Khalsa (Lee Westwood Sports Centre)
Ossett United v Castleford White Rose
Oxford City v Cheltenham Town (Oxford City FC)
Paris St Germain v Arsenal (Stade Michel-Bendichou, 2.45)
Penybont v Cardiff Bluebelles
Peterborough United v Newmarket Town
Rhyl v Bolton Wanderers
Ripon City v Wakefield (Mallorie Park)
St Breward v Illogan RBL
Sheffield United v Fylde (Steelphalt Academy, 3pm)
Sheffield Wednesday XI v Worksop Town (Bawtry Road)
Steel City Wanderers v Dearne & District
Stevenage Res v Welwyn Garden City
Swindon Spitfires v Brislington (Watchfield Sports Pavilion)
Teversal v Dronfield Town
TNS v Chorley DS (Morda Utd FC)
Tranmere Rovers v Altrincham (Ellesmere Port Sports Village, 1pm)
Walton Casuals v Abbey Rangers (Walton Casuals FC, 12:00)
Watton v Woburn & Wavendon LIonesses
West Bromwich Albion v FC United of Manchester (Wolverhampton Uni: Walsall Campus)
West Bromwich Albion DS v Mossley Hill (WBA Academy, 1pm)
West Chorlton & Didsbury v Blackburn CSC
Westside v Actonians DS
Whyteleafe v Denham United (Whyteleafe FC)
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Liverpool Feds (Bilston Town FC)
Wolverhampton Wanderers DS v Stourbridge United (York Road Sports & Social Club)
Worthing LFC v Crystal Palace DS
Wymondham Town v St Ives Town
Yeovil Town v Plymouth Argyle (Dorchester Town FC, 3pm)

1 Comment

Comments are closed.