Pre-Season Friendlies for 5 August

Photo: Will Cheshire

North London action features Arsenal against Juventus and Tottenham taking on Reading, while Chelsea and Liverpool visit Barcelona and Bayern Munich respectively.

Sunday 5th August (2pm)

Abingdon United v Northampton Town (Abingdon Utd FC)
Acle United v Ipswich Town, (The FCD)
Actonians Res v Balham Panthers
AFC Bournemouth v Eastbourne LFC (Canford 3G, 1pm)
AFC Wimbledon v AFC Phoenix (Carshalton Athletic FC)
Arsenal v Juventus (Boreham Wood FC)
Ashford LFC v Thamesview (The Victory Academy)
Barcelona v Chelsea
Barry Town United v Port Talbot Town
Bayern Munich v Liverpool
Bedford v Stevenage (Bedford Town FC)
Bedford DS v MK Dons DS
Bethel v West Kirby
Bishops Lydeard v Poole Town
Blackburn Rovers v Hull City (Accrington & Rossendale College)
Bolton Wanderers v Sheffield FC
Bowers & Pitsea v Billericay Town
Bradwell Belles v AFC Telford United (Bradwell Community Centre)
Bradford City v Manchester United XI (Eccleshill Utd FC, 1pm)
Brighouse Town v FC United of Manchester (Brighouse Town FC)
Bungay Town v Rise Park
Burnley v Fylde (Padiham FC)
Caldicot Town v Cyncoed (Caldicot Town FC)
Cardiff City FC v Wolverhampton Wanderers (Cardiff International Sports Campus)
Cascade v Swansea City
Charlton Athletic v West Ham United (The Oakwood, Crayford)
Cheltenham Town v Watford (Cheltenham Saracens FC, 3pm)
Cheltenham Town DS v Watford U-23s (Cheltenham Saracens FC, 1pm)
Chesterfield v Derby County DS (Glapwell Stadium)
Crawley Wasps Res v Chichester City DS
Dafen v Aberdare Town
Dartford v Worthing
Didsbury v Egerton
Durham DS v Newcastle United DS
Enfield Town v Royston Town
Exeter City v Keynsham Town (Cliff Hill, 3pm)
Fulham v Godalming Town (Motspur Park)
Gainsborough Trinity v Lincoln Moorlands Railway (1pm)
Grimsby Borough v Dronfield Town (Lucarlys Ground)
Harrogate Town v Ossett United
Helston Athletic v Marine Academy Plymouth
Heston v Haringey Borough
Illogan RBL v Wadebridge Town (Illogan RBL FC)
Leicester City WFC v Birmingham City XI (Quorn FC)
Lewes v Chichester City (Lewes FC)
Liverpool Feds v Sporting Khalsa
London Bees v Portsmouth (The Hive)
Luton Town v Ipswich Town U-21 Academy
Mansfield Town v Nettleham
Millmoor v Accrington (Sat 4 Aug)
Mossley Hill v Blackburn CSC
Newbury v Holyport
Newcastle United v Hartlepool United
Ossett United Res v Huddersfield Amateurs
Oxford City v Swindon Town
Redditch United v Coventry United DS
Sheffield United v Derby County (Steelsphalt Academy)
Sheffield United DS v Chorley DS (Steelsphalt Academy)
Sir Tom Finney v Crewe Alexandra DS
Southampton WFC v Oxford United (Blackfield & Langley FC)
Steel City Wanderers v Worksop Town (Sandy Lane)
Stevenage Res v Colney Heath
Stockport County v Chorley (Stockport Sports Village)
Stoke City v Birmingham & West Midlands
Sutton United v Kent Football United (4pm)
TNS v Wrexham
Tottenham Hotspur v Reading (Cheshunt FC)
Wakefield v Huddersfield Town DS
Walton Casuals v Queens Park Rangers DS
Watton v Woburn & Wavendon
West Bromwich Albion v Crusaders (Boldmere St Michaels FC, 2.30)
Westside v Hampton & Richmond Borough Res
Wymondham Town v Peterborough United (Sybil Andrews Academy)