Pre-Season Friendlies for 29 July

Photo: Will Cheshire

Blackburn Rovers host an attractive fixture with top flight Liverpool on Saturday, while Sunday’s games feature Manchester United against West Ham.

Pre-Season Friendlies : Sunday 29 July (2pm)

Aberystwyth Town v Llandudno (Park Avenue)
AFC Phoenix v Leyton Orient (Aspire Southfields)
Barnsley v Burton Albion (Oakwell Academy)
Bedford v Northampton Town (Bedford Town FC)
Bedworth United v Lye Town (Bedworth Oval)
Blackburn Rovers v Liverpool (Sat 28 Aug: Bamber Bridge FC, 2pm)
Burnley v Huddersfield Town (Nelson & Colne College)
Burton Albion Res v Bedworth United DS
Bideford v Marine Academy Plymouth
Bowers & Pitsea v Maidstone United
Brayton Belles v Ripon City
Brighouse Town DS v Leeds United (Brighouse Town FC)
Bury v Crewe Alexandra (Goshen Sports Centre)
Bury DS v Chorley DS
Cambridge City v Norwich City (Trinity Old Field)
Cardiff City FC v Larkhall Athletic (Cardiff International Sports Campus)
Cascade v Briton Ferry Llansawel (Pontllanfraith 3G)
Chesterfield v Ilkeston (Glapwell Stadium)
Chichester City v AFC Bournemouth (Chichester City FC)
Chichester City DS v Eastbourne Town (Sidlesham FC)
City of Liverpool v West Kirby
Coventry United v Wolverhampton Wanderers (Bilston College, 12:00)
Coventry United DS v Wolverhampton Wanderers DS (Bilston College, 10am)
Crawley Wasps Res v Burgess Hill Town (Ewhust Playing Fields, 11am)
Crewe Alexandra DS v Sporting Khalsa (Alexandra Soccer Centre, 1pm)
Crystal Palace v Luton Town (Bromley FC)
Deanshanger v Leicester City LFC
Derby County v Leeds United (Derby University)
Didsbury v Blackpool
Dronfield Town v Worksop Town (Gosforth Fields)
Everton v Arsenal (behind closed doors)
Glasgow City v Birmingham City (Petershill Park)
Goldenhill Wanderers v AFC Telford United (Novus Stadium)
Grimsby Borough v Gainsborough Trinity
Hull City v Bolton Wanderers (University of Hull)
ICA Sports v Cardea
Ilminster Town v Poole Town
Keynsham Town v Birmingham & West Midlands
Keynsham Town DS v Frampton Rangers
Kidderminster Harriers v West Bromwich Albion XI (Harriers Academy)
Lewes v Watford (Lewes FC)
Lewes Res v Watford U-23s
LLDDC v Workington Reds
London Bees v Reading (Bisham Abbey)
Long Eaton United v Derby County DS (Merrill Academy)
Manchester United v West Ham United (behind closed doors)
Meridian v Herne Bay (12.30)
Millwall Lionesses v Oxford United
Newcastle United v Guiseley Vixens (Longbenton Sports Ground)
Newhaven v Steyning Town
Norton & Stockton Ancients v Newcastle United DS (Norton Sports Complex)
Notts County v Barnsley Res
Peterborough United Res v Corby Town
Portsmouth v Cheltenham Town (Front Lawn, Havant)
Rangers v Durham (12:00)
Rhyl v Mossley Hill (Grange Road, 1pm)
Sheffield United v Nottingham Forest (Steelsphalt Academy, 12:00)
Sheffield United DS v FC United of Manchester (Steelsphalt Academy)
Shenstone v Solihull Sporting (Shentsone Pathway)
Solihull Moors v Stoke City Res (West Midlands Police Sports Ground)
Southampton WFC 1sts/DS v Crystal Palace DS (Charles Darwin School)
Southampton WFC Res v Frome Town (Fleming Park 3G)
Stevenage v Harlow Town
Stevenage Res v Bedford DS (12:00)
Stoke City v Aston Villa (Clayton Wood)
Swindon Town v Queens Park Rangers (Fairford Town FC)
TNS v Abergavenny (Morda Utd FC)
Walton Casuals v Ashford Town (Xcel Sports Hub, 3pm)
Weston Mill Oak Villa v Plymouth Argyle DS
Westside v New London Lionesses DS
Whyteleafe v Enfield Town (Whyteleafe FC)
Wythenshawe Amateurs v Blackburn CSC (Newell Green High School)

Don’t see your team’s fixture? Tweet details to @SheKicksNews

2 Comments

Comments are closed.