Merseyside derby among pre-season friendlies on 22 July

Photo: Will Cheshire

Everton host Liverpool and Man Utd meet Blackburn Rovers, while there’s the Broadhurst Cup at FC United where Stoke City and Isle of Man play each other in 40-minute matches from 12.45pm.

Pre-Season Friendlies

Sunday 22 July (2pm)

AFC Bournemouth v Portsmouth (Canford Arena, 2.30)
AFC Phoenix v Crystal Palace DS
Abingdon United v Chesham United (Abingdon Utd FC)
Aylesford v Thamesview (Kings Hill)
Aston Villa v Brighton & Hove Albion (Boldmere St Michaels FC, 3pm)
Barnsley v Guiseley Vixens (Oakwell 3G)
Barry Town United v Villa Dino Christchurch
Bedford v Actonians
Bedford DS v Woburn & Wavendon Lionesses
Birmingham & West Midlands v Loughborough Foxes (Castle Vale Stadium, 11.30am)
Bolton Wanderers v Wolverhampton Wanderers (Atherton Collieries FC)
Bowers & Pitsea v C&K Basildon DS (Lakeside Sports Ground, 2.30)
Brighouse Town v Middlesbrough (Brighouse Town FC)
Bury v Accrington (Goshen Sports Centre)
Bury Res v Belvedere (Goshen Sports Centre, 12:00)
Caldicot Town v Llangyfelach (Jubilee Way)
Cardiff City FC v Keynsham Town (Cardiff International Sports Campus)
Chelmsford City v Hutton (Barnston FC)
Chester v Mossley Hill
Chesterfield v Dronfield Town (Glapwell Stadium)
Crewe Alexandra DS v Kidderminster Harriers (Newcastle-Under-Lyme College)
Didsbury v Blackburn CSC
Eastbourne Town v Burgess Hill Town (Eastbourne Sports Park)
Ellesmere Rangers v Goldenhill Wanderers
Enfield Town v Millwall Lionesses (Donkey Lane 3G)
Everton v Liverpool (Marine FC)
Exeter City v Swansea City (Cliff Hill, 3pm)
Fleetwood Town Wrens v Chorley (Poolfoot Farm, 3.30)
Fulham v Chichester City DS (Motspur Park)
Hereford Lads Club Ladies v Solihull Sporting (The County Ground)
Hitchin Belles v Colney Heath
Ipswich Town v Ipswich FA U-21s (behind closed doors)
Kent Football United v Billericay Town (St Pauls Academy)
Laverstock & Ford v Redlands
Leafield Athletic v Northampton Town (Four Dwellings Academy)
Leicester City LFC v Nettleham
Leicester City Women DS v Watford U-23s (Riverside Pavilion, 12pm)
Leicester City Women v Watford (Riverside Pavilion)
London Bees v West Ham United (The Hive)
Long Eaton United v West Bromwich Albion (Long Eaton Utd FC)
Luton Town v Queens Park Rangers (Stockwood Park Academy)
Manchester United v Blackburn Rovers (behind closed doors)
MK Dons v Derby County (Sir Herbert Leon Academy)
Newcastle United v Sheffield United
Newmarket Town v Wymondham Town (Newmarket Town FC)
Norwich City v Crystal Palace (Thorpe High School)
Ossett United v Huddersfield Town (Dimple Wells Stadium)
Ossett United Res v Huddersfield Town Res  (Dimple Wells Stadium, 11am)
Oxford United v Wolverhampton Wanderers (Whitelands Farm, Bicester)
Peckham Town v Carshalton Athletic (Pynners Close Playing Fields)
Poole Town v Chichester City
Rhyl v Liverpool Feds (Rhyl FC)
Roffey v AFC Wimbledon Res (Roffey FC, 1.30)
Royston Town v Hoddesdon Town Owls (Standon & Puckeridge FC, 1pm)
Runcorn Linnets v TNS (Millbank Linnets Stadium, 2.30)
Sheffield United Res v Stoke City Res (SteelPhalt Academy)
Southampton WFC v Lewes (Front Lawn Community Hub)
Stevenage Res v Ashford Town (Middx)
Stourbridge v Bedworth United DS
Swindon Town v Forest Green Rovers (Beversbrook Sports)
Sutton Coldfield Town v Crewe Alexandra (The Central Ground)
Walton Casuals v AFC Phoenix Res (Xcel Sports Hub, 11am)
Walton Casuals v Westside (Xcel Sports Hub)
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Stockport County (Brookburn Road)
Winchester City Flyers v Maidenhead United
Worthing v AFC Wimbledon (Worthing FC, 12:00)

Don’t see your team’s fixture? Just tweet details to @SheKicksNews