SSE Women’s FA Cup 2nd Round Qualifying

There are 49 ties in the competition this Sunday, featuring Torquay United home to AFC Bournemouth at Plainmoor, a Peterborough derby between Northern Star and the Posh, plus a tough all-Devon clash for Marine Academy Plymouth and Buckland Athletic.

Sunday 17th September (2pm)
SSE Womens’s FA Cup 2nd Round Qualifying 

Alnwick Town v Redcar Town (Alnwick Town FC)
Cramlington United v Carlisle United (Northburn Sports)
Bishop Auckland v South Shields (King James Academy)
Chester-Le-Street St Cuthberts v Hartlepool United (East Durham College)
Norton & Stockton Ancients v Penrith (N&SAFC)
Worksop Town v Farsley Celtic (Worksop Town FC)
Altofts v Sheffield Wednesday (Altofts FC)
Wakefield v Harworth Colliery (Nostell MW)
Blackpool v West Didsbury & Chorlton (HASSRA Sports)
CMB v Tranmere Rovers (CMB Sports Club)
Burnley v Merseyrail Bootle (Barden Athletics)
Manchester Stingers v MSB Woolton (Whalley Range AFC)
Wigan Athletic v FC United of Manchester (Billinge Soccer Centre)
Eastwood v Rise Park (Eastwood CFC)
Loughborough Students v Lincoln Moorlands Railway (Holywell)
Leicester City WFC Development v Nettleham (Riverside Pavilion)
Shrewsbury Town v Leek Town (Shrewsbury College)
Redditch United v Goldenhill Wanderers (Redditch Utd FC)
Leafield Athletic v Lye Town (Dickens Heath Sports)
Bedworth United v Gornal (Bedworth Utd FC)
Worcester United v Coventry Sphinx (Worcester University)
Brereton Town v Crusaders (Brereton Town FC)
Newmarket Town v King’s Lynn Town (Newmarket Town FC)
Acle United v Riverside (Great Yarmouth Town FC)
Cambridge City v Kettering Town (Trinity College)
Peterborough Northern Star v Peterborough United (PNSFC)
Wymondham Town v St Ives Town (Wymondham Town FC)
Frontiers v AFC Sudbury (Takeley FC)
Harlow Town v Bungay Town (Harlow Town FC)
Brentwood Town v Billericay Town (Brentwood Town FC)
Colney Heath v Royston Town (Colney Heath FC)
Hemel Hempstead Town v Bedford (Hemel Hempstead Town FC)
AFC Dunstable v Bishop’s Stortford (AFC Dunstable)
Benson Lionesses v Ashford Town Middx (RAF Benson)
New London Lionesses v Hampton & Richmond Borough (Regents Park)
Ascot United v Chesham United (Ascot Utd FC)
Oxford City v Alton (Oxford City FC)
Eastbourne Town v Aylesford (Eastbourne Town FC)
Godalming Town v Eastbourne LFC (Godalming Town FC)
Meridian v London Kent Football United (The Victory Academy)
Hassocks v Margate (Hassocks FC)
Herne Bay v Parkwood Rangers (Herne Bay FC)
Whyteleafe v Burgess Hill Town (Farleigh Rovers FC)
Marine Academy Plymouth v Buckland Athletic (Weston Mill Oak Villa FC)
FC Chippenham v Bournemouth Sports (Stanley Park)
New Milton Town v Downend Flyers (NMTFC)
Pen Mill v Forest Green Rovers (Yeovil Sports & Social Club)
Torquay United v AFC Bournemouth (Torquay United FC)
Winchester City Flyers v Warsash Wasps (Totton & Eling FC)

This season’s SSE Women’s FA Cup final takes place at Wembley Stadium on Saturday 5 May, with tickets now on sale priced at only £15 for adults and £5 for concessions – click here to book.