SSE FA Women’s Cup Results And Revised Draw

The SSE Women’s FA Cup is back in action with penalty shoot-outs, double-figure wins and an abandonment due to injury.

Sunday 3rd September
SSE Women’s FA Cup 1st Round Qualifying

Alnwick Town 3-2 Washington
Blyth Lions 0-3 South Shields
RACA Tynedale A/W Norton & Stockton Ancients
Penrith 4-2 South Park Rangers
Workington Reds 1-2 Redcar Town
Prudhoe Town 2-5(aet) Chester-Le-Street St Cuthberts (abandoned 116 mins) 
Bishop Auckland 4-2 Gateshead Leam Rangers
Carlisle United 3-1 Wallsend BC
Sheffield Wednesday 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Altofts 5-0 Bradford Park Avenue
Malet Lambert 4-5(aet) Wakefield
Ossett Albion 0-5 Farsley Celtic
Dronfield Town 0-5 Harworth Colliery (abandoned due to serious injury)
Nelson 0-14 Blackpool
Merseyrail Bootle 4-2 Stockport County
Wigan Athletic 7-0 Accrington G&L
FC United of Manchester 13-1 Altrincham
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-2 Warrington Wolverines
Manchester Stingers 2-1 Blackburn CSC
Fleetwood Town Wrens 0-6 Burnley
Lincoln Moorlands Railway 4-3 Cosby United
Loughborough Students 4-2 Mansfield Town
AFC Leicester 0-2 Leicester City WFC Development
Rise Park 7-3 Teversal
Market Warsop 0-5 Nettleham
Eastwood 3-0 Arnold Town

Leafield Athletic

Leafield Athletic 5-1 Knowle
Leek Town 2-1 Solihull United
Wyrley 0-3 Lye Town
Redditch United 2-1 Stockingford AA Pavilion
Shrewsbury Town 4-2 Wolverhampton Sporting
Solihull Sporting 0-8 Coventry Sphinx
Crusaders 6-2 Abbey Hulton United
Shrewsbury Juniors 0-3 Brereton Town
Coundon Court 2-6 Goldenhill Wanderers
Rugby Town 1-4 Worcester United
Sutton Coldfield Town 0-4 Bedworth United
Gornal H/W Stone Dominoes
Newmarket Town 4-2 Histon
Kettering Town 10-0 Woodford United
Sprowston 0-4 Wymondham Town
Roade 0-1 St Ives Town
Oadby & Wigston 1-3 King’s Lynn Town
Peterborough Northern Star H/W Netherton United
Cambridge City 8-2 Moulton
Riverside 2-1 Corby Town
March Town United 0-5 Peterborough United
Acle United 4-1 Thrapston Town
Colchester Town 2-4 Bungay Town
Harlow Town 4-0 Little Thurrock Dynamos
Brentwood Town 6-0 Corringham Cosmos
AFC Sudbury 4-3 Writtle

Billericay Town coast past Chelmsford City (Mikey Cartwright)

Billericay Town 8-0 Chelmsford City
Milton Keynes City 2-4(aet) Bedford
Sandy A/W Hemel Hempstead Town
AFC Dunstable 5-0 Houghton Athletic
Royston Town 7-0 Watford Development
Hertford Town 0-1 Bishops Stortford
Garston 1-4 Colney Heath
Brentford 1-7 Chesham United
Headington 0-17 Ashford Town (Middx)
Ascot United 1-1 Newbury (aet, Ascot won 4-3 on pens)
Benson Lionesses 4-2 Wargrave
Fleet Town 1-8 Alton
Oxford City 9-0 Woodley United
Chinnor 0-12 New London Lionesses
Queens Park Rangers Girls 0-1 Hampton & Richmond Borough
Meridian 2-1 Fulham
Ashford Ladies 2-3 Aylesford
Kent Football United 0-4 London Kent Football United
Worthing LFC 1-2 Godalming Town
Eastbourne Town 7-0 Dartford
Worthing Town 1-7 Parkwood Rangers
Victoire 2-2 Burgess Hill Town (aet, BHT won 4-2 on pens)
Whyteleafe 1-0 Bexhill United
Abbey Rangers 1-2 Eastbourne LFC
Carshalton Athletic 2-0 Herne Bay
Frampton Rangers 2-3 New Milton Town
Buckland Athletic P-P Exeter City (waterlogged pitch)

@DownendFlyersFC

AEK Boco 0-9 Downend Flyers
FC Chippenham 4-3(aet) Team Solent
Middlezoy Rovers 1-7 Marine Academy Plymouth
Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2-5 AFC Bournemouth
Warsash Wasps 4-0 Ilminster Town
Winchester City Flyers 5-0 Frome Town
Bournemouth Sports 3-1 Keynsham Town Development
Eastleigh 0-6 Torquay United

2nd Round Qualifying Revised draw
Alnwick Town v Redcar Town
Cramlington United v Carlisle United
Bishop Auckland v South Shields
Chester-Le-Street St Cuthberts v Hartlepool United
Norton & Stockton Ancients v Penrith
Worksop Town v Farsley Celtic
Altofts v Sheffield Wednesday
Wakefield v Harworth Colliery
Blackpool v West Didsbury & Chorlton
CMB v Tranmere Rovers
Burnley v Merseyrail Bootle
Manchester Stingers v MSB Woolton
Wigan Athletic v FC United of Manchester
Eastwood v Rise Park
Loughborough Students v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Leicester City Development v Nettleham
Shrewsbury Town v Leek Town
Redditch United v Goldenhill Wanderers
Leafield Athletic v Lye Town
Bedworth United v Gornal
Worcester United v Coventry Sphinx
Brereton Town v Crusaders
Newmarket Town v King’s Lynn Town
Acle United v Riverside
Cambridge City v Kettering Town
Peterborough Northern Star v Peterborough United
Wymondham Town v St Ives Town
Frontiers v AFC Sudbury
Harlow Town v Bungay Town
Brentwood Town v Billericay Town
Colney Heath v Royston Town
Hemel Hempstead Town v Bedford
AFC Dunstable v Bishop’s Stortford
Benson Lionesses v Ashford Town (Middx)
New London Lionesses v Hampton & Richmond Borough
Ascot United v Chesham United
Oxford City v Alton
Eastbourne Town v Aylesford
Godalming Town v Eastbourne LFC
Meridian v London Kent Football United
Hassocks v Margate
Carshalton Athletic v Parkwood Rangers
Whyteleafe v Burgess Hill Town
Marine Academy Plymouth v Buckland Athletic / Exeter City
FC Chippenham v Bournemouth Sports
New Milton Town v Downend Flyers
Pen Mill v Forest Green Rovers
Torquay United v AFC Bournemouth
Winchester City Flyers v Warsash Wasps

Ties to be played on Sunday 17th September

Pictured top – St.Ives Town

1 Comment

Comments are closed.