First Steps On #SSEWomensFACup Road To Wembley

The SSE Women’s FA Cup is back for the new season, with 87 1st Round Qualifying ties taking place this Sunday, 3rd September.

SSE Women’s FA Cup
1st Round Qualifying

(2pm kick-off, unless otherwise stated)

Alnwick Town v Washington (Alnwick Town FC)
Blyth Lions v South Shields (Blyth AFC)
RACA Tynedale v Norton & Stockton Ancients
Penrith v South Park Rangers (Penrith AFC)
Workington Reds v Redcar Town (Borough Park)
Prudhoe Town v Chester-Le-Street St Cuthberts (Prudhoe Town FC)
Bishop Auckland v Gateshead Leam Rangers (Bishop Auckland FC)
Carlisle United v Wallsend BC Ladies (Creighton Rugby Club)
Sheffield Wednesday v Yorkshire Amateur (Sheffield Hallm Univ Sports Park)
Altofts v Bradford Park Avenue (Altofts FC)
Malet Lambert v Wakefield (Andrew Marvel College)
Ossett Albion v Farsley Celtic (Ossett Albion FC)
Dronfield Town v Harworth Colliery (Dronfield Town FC)
Nelson v Blackpool (Nelson FC)
Merseyrail Bootle v Stockport County (Bootle FC)
Wigan Athletic v Accrington G&L
FC United of Manchester v Altrincham (FC United)
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Warrington Wolverines (West Didsbury & Chorlton FC)
Manchester Stingers v Blackburn CSC
Fleetwood Town Wrens v Burnley
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Cosby United (Lincoln Moorlands Railway FC)
Loughborough Students v Mansfield Town
AFC Leicester v Leicester City Development
Rise Park v Teversal
Market Warsop v Nettleham (Rainworth MW FC)
Eastwood v Arnold Town (Eastwood CFC)
Leafield Athletic v Knowle
Leek Town v Solihull United (Leek Town FC)
Wyrley v Lye Town (Wyrley Juniors FC)
Redditch United v Stockingford AA Pavilion (Redditch Utd FC)
Shrewsbury Town v Wolverhampton Sporting (London Road 3G)
Solihull Sporting v Coventry Sphinx (Sedgemore Sports & Social)
Crusaders v Abbey Hulton United
Shrewsbury Juniors v Brereton Town (Shrewsbury Sports Village)
Coundon Court v Goldenhill Wanderers (Coventry Colliery Sports Ground)
Rugby Town v Worcester United
Sutton Coldfield Town v Bedworth United (Bedworth Utd FC, 2.30)
Gornal v Stone Dominoes
Newmarket Town v Histon (Newmarket Town FC)
Kettering Town v Woodford United (Kettering Town FC)
Sprowston v Wymondham Town (Sprowston Sports & Social)
Roade v St Ives Town (Roade FC)
Oadby & Wigston v King’s Lynn Town (Oadby & Wigston FC)
Peterborough Northern Star v Netherton United
Cambridge City v Moulton (Trinity College)
Riverside v Corby Town (Queens Park, Yaxley)
March Town United v Peterborough United (March Town Utd FC)
Acle United v Thrapston Town (Gt Yarmouth Town FC)
Colchester Town v Bungay Town
Harlow Town v Little Thurrock Dynamos (Harlow Town FC)
Brentwood Town v Corringham Cosmos (Garon Park)
AFC Sudbury v Writtle
Billericay Town v Chelmsford City
Milton Keynes City v Bedford (Tattenhoe Playing Fields)
Sandy v Hemel Hempstead Town
AFC Dunstable v Houghton Athletic (Creasey Park)
Royston Town v Watford Development (Royston Town FC)
Hertford Town v Bishop’s Stortford (Wodson Park)
Garston v Colney Heath (Bushey Sports Club)
Brentford v Chesham United (Lampton School, Hounslow)
Headington v Ashford Town Middx (Oxford Brookes University)
Ascot United v Newbury (Racecourse Ground)
Benson Lionesses v Wargrave
Fleet Town v Alton (Fleet Town FC)
Oxford City v Woodley United (Oxford City FC)
Chinnor v New London Lionesses (Chinnor FC)
Queens Park Rangers Girls v Hampton & Richmond Borough (Bedfont Sports FC)
Meridian v Fulham Foundation (Victory Academy School)
Ashford Ladies v Aylesford (Charing Playing Fields, 1pm)
Kent Football United v London Kent Football United (Glentworth Ex-Servicemens Club)
Worthing LFC v Godalming Town (Godalming Town FC)
Eastbourne Town v Dartford (Eastbourne Town FC)
Worthing Town v Parkwood Rangers
Victoire v Burgess Hill Town (Croygas Sports Club)
Whyteleafe v Bexhill United
Abbey Rangers v Eastbourne LFC (Abbey Rangers FC)
Carshalton Athletic v Herne Bay
Frampton Rangers v New Milton Town (Gloucestershire FA)
Buckland Athletic v Exeter City (Buckland Athletic FC)
AEK Boco v Downend Flyers
FC Chippenham v Team Solent (Stanley Park)
Middlezoy Rovers v Marine Academy Plymouth
Royal Wootton Bassett Town v AFC Bournemouth
Warsash Wasps v Ilminster Town (New Road)
Winchester City Flyers v Frome Town (Winchester City FC)
Bournemouth Sports v Keynsham Town Development (Bournemouth Sports Club)
Eastleigh v Torquay United (Eastleigh FC)

This season’s SSE Women’s FA Cup final takes place at Wembley Stadium on Saturday 5 May, with tickets now on sale priced at only £15 for adults and £5 for concessions – click here to book.