FAWPL Cup Determining Round Draw

FA PREMIER LEAGUE CUP DETERMINING ROUND
Loughborough Foxes v Sporting Khalsa
Bradford City v Fylde
Chorley v Leicester City Women
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Liverpool Marshalls Feds
Steel City Wanderers v Radcliffe Olympic
TNS v Crewe Alexandra
Chester le Street Town v Hull City
Derby County v Rotherham United
Sheffield United v Birmingham & West Midlands
Leicester City Ladies v Bolton Wanderers
Solihull v Guiseley Vixens
Long Eaton United v West Bromwich Albion
Morecambe v Stoke City
Middlesbrough v Burton Albion
Blackburn Rovers v Barnsley
Mossley Hill v Brighouse Town
Nottingham Forest v Leeds
Newcastle United v Huddersfield Town
Larkhall Athletic v Ipswich Town
Enfield Town v Keynsham Town
Coventry United v Haringey Borough
Cheltenham Town v Old Actonians
MK Dons v AFC Wimbledon
St Nicholas v Cambridge United
Norwich City v Cardiff City LFC
Crystal Palace v Brislington
Swindon Town v Charlton Athletic
C&K Basildon v Basingstoke Town
Maidenhead United v Poole Town
Chichester City v West Ham United
Luton Town v Leyton Orient
Southampton Women’s FC v Denham United
Lewes v Southampton Saints
Gillingham v Stevenage
Queens Park Rangers v Portsmouth
Bye – Plymuth Argyle 

The ties are to be played on Sunday 3rd September 2017, with the losing teams going into the Plate competition.

Lewes won the Plate last time and host Southampton Saints for the right to continue in the Cup. Huddersfield were the beaten finalists in the Plate and they have a trip to Newcastle United.

Three of the cup debutants face tough tasks, against league high-flyers of last term, as Burton go to Middlesbrough and a Blackburn Rovers trip beckons for Barnsley, while Haringey Borough head for Covenyry United.

There’s also a clash of arch rivals MK Dons and AFC Wimbledon.

The 1st Round draw of the Reserves Cup was also made but within the regions.

RESERVES CUP 1ST ROUND DRAW

Northern Division
Middlesbrough Res v Sheffield United Res
Hull City Res v Huddersfield Town Res
Brighouse Town Res v Bolton Wanderers Res
Guiseley Vixens Res v Blackburn Rovers Res
Newcastle United Res v Bradford City Res
Bye – Leeds Res

Midlands Division
Derby County Res v Sporting Khalsa Res
Long Eaton United Res v Loughborough Foxes Res
West Bromwich Albion Res v Nottingham Forest Res
Burton Albion Res v Leicester City Women Res
Cardiff City LFC Res v Coventry United Res
TNS Res v Stoke City Res

Southern Division
Portsmouth Res v AFC Wimbledon Res
Charlton Athletic v Southampton Saints Res
Queens Park Rangers Res v C&K Basildon Res
Denham United v MK Dons Res
West Ham United Res v Lewes Dev
Bye – Crystal Palace Res 

(Ties to be played on Sunday 10th September 2017)