Pre-Season Friendly Results (14 August)

Sunday 14th August
PRESCOTT SHIELD
Chorley 1-0 Huddersfield Town

FRIENDLIES
AFC Bournemouth 0-12 Swansea City
Alton v Marlow
Arnold Town XI 0-2 Derby County Dev
Aylesford 4-3 Bromley
Barry Town United Dev 5-2 Abertillery Belles
Bishops Lydeard 3-3 Cheltenham Town
Brentwood Town 8-1 Hullbridge Sports
Brighouse Town 0-1 Manchester City Res
Bungay Town 2-0 Bacton
Caldicot Town 8-1 Rhiwbina
Cambridge United 10-0 Watford Youth Dev
Cardiff Met 1-4 Cardiff City LFC
Charlton Athletic 5-0 MK Dons
Charlton Athletic Res/Dev 5-0 Cray Valley
Chelmsford City 0-3 Hutton
Chichester City Dev 1-1 Eastleigh
Clapham United v Actonians Res
Colney Heath 1-1 Headstome Manor
Coventry United 4-0 Oxford United
Crewe Alexandra U-18s v Leek Town
Crystal Palace 3-3 AFC Wimbledon
Cwmbran Celtic Res 3-0 Newport County
Denbigh Town v MSB Woolton
Denham United v Queens Park Rangers Girls
Denham United Res 1-2 Brentford
Derby County v Leicester City WFC Dev
Doncaster Rovers Belles Res 5-3 Leeds
Downend Flyers 0-1 FC Chippenham
East Coast 7-1 Ipswich Phoenix
Fordingbridge Turks v Merley
Fylde Dev 6-2 Penwortham
Gillingham 3-1 Chichester City
Guiseley AFC Vixens 4-2 Middlesbrough
Hemel Hempstead Town 4-3 MK Dons Res
Histon 0-8 Norwich City
Hull City 2-1 Bradford City
ICA Sports 4-2 March Town
Illogan RBL 0-8 Tavistock
Ipswich Town 1-3 C&K Basildon
Ipswich Town Res 3-5 Kings Lynn Town
Keynsham Town 3-1 Oxford City
Leamington Lions 2-3 Northampton Town
Lewes v Southampton Saints
Leyton Orient 6-1 Bedford
Liverpool Marshalls Feds 2-1 Everton Dev
Liverpool Marshalls Feds Dev 3-2 Crewe Alexandra Dev
Loughborough Foxes v Northampton Town Res
Marine Academy Plymouth 3-3 Callington
Merseyrail Bootle 2-1 Blackpool
Middlezoy Rovers v Buckland Athletic
Mill Lane United 4-1 Hunmanby
Netherton 12-0 Newmarket Town
New Milton Town 2-0 Poole Town
Norton & Stockton Ancients 0-1 Chester-le-Street Town
Nottingham Forest 4-0 Birmingham & West Midlands
Offley & Stopsley 0-6 Luton Town
Panshanger 1-7 Frontiers
Portsmouth 1-5 Reading Dev
Queens Park Rangers Res 1-1 Basingstoke Town
Radcliffe Olympic 0-7 Leicester City WFC
Royston Town 3-1 Little Thurrock Dynamos
St.Ives Town 3-4 Cambridge City Dev
Silver End 3-6 Billericay Town
Solihull 2-2 West Bromwich Albion
South Shields 1-2 Newcastle United Dev
Splott Albion 1-7 Cardiff City LFC Res
Stockport County 0-3 Stoke City
Thorpe United 0-1 Lowestoft Town
Torquay United 2-1 Alphington
TNS 5-0 Bury
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Chelsea Dev
Wantage Town v Basingstoke Town Res
Writtle 1-1 Stevenage
Wymondham Town 3-2 AFC Sudbury
Yeovil Town ‘A’ 3-2 St.Nicholas
Yeovil Town Dev v Port Talbot Town
York City 2-1 Crewe Alexandra